2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 5, 2011
Army (ARM) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 5, Army 3
New Records: RIT 2-3-2, Army 0-4-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Jason Ellis
Assistant Referees: Joe Baudo, Tory Carissimo
Attendance: 2100
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:33 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  1 2 0 3    Army  0 / 5 (.000) 
 RIT  1 2 2 5    RIT  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  8 11 16 35    Army  7 / 14 0 
 RIT  17 11 9 37    RIT  8 / 16 1 



Army Lineup
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  2/-2   C 9 Mike Hull  0-0-0  5/-3   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  7/-3
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-2-2  3/+2   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  3-0-3  5/+2
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Bill Day  0-1-1  0/E   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  0/-1   C 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  3/E
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Rob Tadazak  0-1-1  0
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  3/E   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-1-1  3/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  1-1-2  2/-1   RW 10 Mark Cornacchia  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  2/E   C 18 Cameron Burt  1-0-1  2/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-1-1  3/E
LW 7 Brad McGowan  1-0-1  2/+1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-1-1  6/+1   RW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  1-2-3  1/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  4/+2   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  2/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Adam Hartley (2) (Mark Cornacchia, Chris Haltigin) 7:15 
 RIT (+): 22,10,15,25,24,G40   ARM (-): 22,9,18,5,15,G1
 ARM-1 Brian Schultz (2-Slashing) RIT 0x1 8:49 
 RIT-1 Scott Knowles (2-Goaltender Interference) ARM 0x1 12:40 
 RIT-2 Taylor McReynolds (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x2 14:31 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (2) (Bill Day, Rob Tadazak) 17:25 
 ARM (+): 21,23,24,4,18,G1   RIT (-): 2,15,22,11,26,G40

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Andy Starczewski (3) (Danny Colvin, Zak Zaremba) 1:18 
 ARM (+): 21,24,10,25,16,G1   RIT (-): 19,24,25,4,18,G40
 ARM  3 - 6x6  HT  Andy Starczewski (4) (Danny Colvin, Zak Zaremba) 5:30 
 ARM (+): 21,24,10,5,18,G1   RIT (-): 16,25,28,24,22,G40
 RIT-3 Daniel Spivak (2-Hooking) ARM 0x3 11:15 
 RIT  2 - 5x6 SH  Mark Cornacchia (2) (Chris Haltigin) 11:33 
 RIT (+): 10,24,2,11,G40   ARM (-): 15,2,9,24,21,G1
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Cameron Burt (3) (Michael Colavecchia, Adam Mitchell) 13:46 
 RIT (+): 18,4,19,26,2,G40   ARM (-): 23,16,25,13,8,G1
 ARM-2 Alex McRae (2-THROWING STICK) RIT 0x2 13:46 
 ARM-3 Marcel Alvarez (2-Hooking) RIT 1x3 19:24 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Chris Haltigin (1) (Ben Lynch, Adam Hartley) 1:18 
 RIT: 24,15,22,7,20,G40   ARM: 27,16,4,23,G1
 ARM-4 Marcel Alvarez (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 8:26 
 RIT-4 Taylor McReynolds (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 8:26 
 RIT-5 Brad McGowan (2-FACEMASKING) ARM 0x4 8:26 
 RIT  5 - 6x6  Brad McGowan (2) (Taylor McReynolds, Matt Garbowsky) 12:01 
 RIT (+): 7,11,9,2,26,G40   ARM (-): 9,2,16,15,22,G1
 ARM-5 Andy Starczewski (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 14:43 
 RIT-6 Cameron Burt (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 14:43 
 ARM-6 Kyle Maggard (2-Hooking) 14:57 
 RIT-7 Adam Hartley (2-Slashing) 14:57 
 RIT-8 Daniel Spivak (2-Holding) ARM 0x5 15:28 
 Timeout - Army 15:28 
 ARM-7 Maurice Alvarez (2-Hitting after the Whistle) RIT 1x4 17:11 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Tadazak (L, 0-2-0)  16 9 7 32 60:00 5
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby (W, 1-2-0)  7 9 16 32 60:00 3



First Star: Mark Cornacchia (RIT)
Second Star: Andy Starczewski (Army)
Third Star: Chris Haltigin (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:00:03 AM  EST 
143953042 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17