2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 25, 2011
Army (ARM) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 5, Army 2
New Records: Robert Morris 5-6-0, Army 1-6-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Barnard, Jonathan Ammann
Assistant Referees: Clint Evans, Steven Waters
Attendance: 913
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:09 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  1 1 0 2    Army  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  2 3 0 5    Robert Morris  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  12 16 10 38    Army  3 / 6 0 
 Robert Morris  18 12 3 33    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  6/-2   C 10 Zak Zaremba  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-1-1  2/+1   C 9 Mike Hull  1-0-1  7/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 12 Mike Henderson  0-1-1  4/-1   C 11 Brian Schultz  0-1-1  2/E   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 3 Josh Richards  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 16 Maurice Alvarez  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Rob Tadazak  DNP
LD 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Mac Lalor  1-0-1  1/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Matt Walsh  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-1-2  1/+1   C 11 Cody Crichton  1-0-1  3/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  4/-1   C 26 Cody Cartier  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/+1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 25 Furman South  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  1-1-2  4/+2   C 19 Scott Jacklin  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 20 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  5/+1
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-2-2  1/+1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Nick Chiavetta (3) (Scott Jacklin) 9:23 
 RMU (+): 9,19,20,17,12,G35   ARM (-): 16,24,21,2,9,G30
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Mac Lalor (1) (Mike Henderson, Brian Schultz) 10:38 
 ARM (+): 18,12,11,27,23,G30   RMU (-): 28,23,11,5,22,G35
 ARM-1 Cody Ikkala (2-Charging) RMU 1x1 17:07 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Cody Cartier (2) (Furman South, Jimmy Geerin) 18:49 
 RMU: 26,25,12,27,11,G35   ARM: 15,2,16,9,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-2 Maurice Alvarez (2-Interference) RMU 1x2 1:42 
 RMU-1 Cody Wydo (2-Elbowing) ARM 0x1 8:54 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  GW  Cody Wydo (2) (Josh Jones, Nick Chiavetta) 11:04 
 RMU (+): 23,8,9,27,3,G35   ARM (-): 11,12,27,23,18,G30
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Mike Hull (3) (Mark Dube, Bryant Skarda) 12:33 
 ARM (+): 9,22,23,18,15,G30   RMU (-): 3,8,26,10,18,G35
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Scott Jacklin (2) (Brendan Jamison, Furman South) 13:49 
 RMU (+): 19,22,25,7,5,G35   ARM (-): 10,16,24,4,21,G30
 RMU  5 - 6x6  Cody Crichton (2) (Cody Wydo, Josh Jones) 14:56 
 RMU (+): 11,23,8,3,28,G35   ARM (-): 19,18,23,12,3,G30
 RMU-2 Jimmy Geerin (2-Holding) ARM 0x2 17:06 
 ARM-3 Kyle Maggard (2-Hooking) RMU 1x3 19:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-3 Cody Wydo (2-Hooking) ARM 0x3 5:24 
 RMU-4 David Rigatti (2-Charging) ARM 0x4 12:35 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets  16 8 0 24 28:18 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 0
 Ryan Leets (L, 1-4-3)  0 1 3 4 31:06 3
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard  11 0 0 11 17:03 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 2-4-0)  0 15 10 25 42:53 1



First Star: Cody Wydo (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Nick Chiavetta (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Scott Jacklin (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:46:43 PM  EST 
144064652 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17