2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 11, 2011
Northeastern (NOE) at Boston College (BC)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Boston College 2, Northeastern 1
New Records: Boston College 9-2-0, Northeastern 1-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, Dave Hansen
Assistant Referees: Shane Bellanger, Brendan Kelleher
Attendance: 6688
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  1 0 0 1    Northeastern  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Boston College  0 1 1 2    Boston College  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  4 8 6 18    Northeastern  5 / 10 0 
 Boston College  9 17 10 36    Boston College  4 / 8 0 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 10 Steve Quailer  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Braden Pimm  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 79 Cody Ferriero  1-0-1  2/E
LW 45 Ludwig Karlsson  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Justin Daniels  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 74 Vinny Saponari  0-0-0  2/E
LW 39 Rob Dongara  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Mike McLaughlin  0-0-0  4/E   RW 92 Joseph Manno  0-0-0  1/E
LW 91 Robbie Vrolyk  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Garrett Vermeersch  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 27 Alex Tuckerman  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 7 Anthony Bitetto  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Dan Cornell  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Clay Witt  DNP
LD 19 Ben Oskroba  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 20 Luke Eibler  0-0-0  0/+1   G 37 Chris Rawlings  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Drew Ellement  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Drew Daniels  0-0-0  0/E   G 46 Bryan Mountain  DNP
 
Boston College Lineup
LW 22 Paul Carey  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Destry Straight  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Barry Almeida  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Chris Kreider  0-1-1  4/E   C 24 Bill Arnold  0-0-0  4/E   RW 12 Kevin Hayes  1-1-2  3/E
LW 13 Johnny Gaudreau  0-0-0  5/E   C 11 Pat Mullane  0-0-0  3/E   RW 21 Steven Whitney  0-0-0  3/E
LW 28 Tommy Atkinson  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Michael Sit  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Patrick Brown  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Tommy Cross  1-0-1  6/+1   RD 3 Patch Alber  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Brian Billett  DNP
LD 2 Brian Dumoulin  0-1-1  0/E   RD 8 Edwin Shea  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Chris Venti  DNP
LD 7 Isaac MacLeod  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 14 Brooks Dyroff  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Parker Milner  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NOE-1 Ben Oskroba (2-Interference) BC 0x1 1:56 
 BC-1 Tommy Cross (2-Holding) NOE 0x1 6:03 
 NOE  1 - 6x6  Cody Ferriero (1) (Garrett Vermeersch, Alex Tuckerman) 12:41 
 NOE (+): 79,9,27,20,19,G37   BC (-): 19,24,12,3,7,G35
 NOE-2 Braden Pimm (2-Roughing) BC 0x2 13:30 
 BC-2 Barry Almeida (2-Interference) NOE 0x2 15:00 
 NOE-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Alex Tuckerman) BC 0x3 19:07 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-4 Dan Cornell (2-Holding) BC 0x4 6:09 
 BC  1 - 6x6  Kevin Hayes (4) (Chris Kreider) 11:50 
 BC (+): 12,19,24,8,4,G35   NOE (-): 2,14,11,79,10,G37

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BC-3 Bill Arnold (2-Holding) NOE 0x3 5:15 
 BC-4 Steven Whitney (2-High-Sticking) NOE 0x4 12:44 
 NOE-5 Luke Eibler (2-Interference) BC 1x5 19:02 
 BC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Tommy Cross (1) (Brian Dumoulin, Kevin Hayes) 19:57 
 BC: 4,2,12,19,24,G35   NOE: 74,10,7,4,G37

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Rawlings (L, 1-5-2)  9 16 9 34 60:00 2
 
 Boston College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Parker Milner (W, 9-2-0)  3 8 6 17 60:00 1



First Star: Tommy Cross (Boston College)
Second Star: Chris Kreider (Boston College)
Third Star: Chris Rawlings (Northeastern)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:08:59 PM  EST 
144136021 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17