2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 26, 2011
Boston College (BC) at Yale (YAL)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Boston College 3, Yale 2
New Records: Boston College 10-4-0, Yale 5-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Whittemore, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Jim Briggs, Glen Cooke
Attendance: 3500 (Sellout)
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Boston College  0 1 2 3    Boston College  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Yale  1 1 0 2    Yale  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Boston College  13 13 13 39    Boston College  5 / 10 1 
 Yale  11 15 7 33    Yale  7 / 14 0 



Boston College Lineup
LW 19 Chris Kreider  1-0-1  6/+1   C 24 Bill Arnold  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 12 Kevin Hayes  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Paul Carey  1-0-1  6/+2   C 11 Pat Mullane  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 9 Barry Almeida  1-1-2  5/E
LW 13 Johnny Gaudreau  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Destry Straight  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Steven Whitney  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 27 Quinn Smith  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Michael Sit  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Danny Linell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Tommy Cross  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 3 Patch Alber  0-0-0  1/+2   G 1 Brian Billett  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brian Dumoulin  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 8 Edwin Shea  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Chris Venti  DNP
LD 7 Isaac MacLeod  0-0-0  2/E   RD 14 Brooks Dyroff  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Parker Milner  DNP
 
Yale Lineup
LW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 Kevin Limbert  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-0-0  1/E   C 3 Dan Otto  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  1-0-1  7/+2   C 20 Jesse Root  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  1/-2   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-1-1  3/E
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 23 Kevin Peel  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 2 Gus Young  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  5/-2   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Jesse Root (2-Cross-Checking) BC 0x1 1:55 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Jesse Root (2) (Antoine Laganiere, Gus Young) 4:05 
 YAL (+): 20,28,2,18,5,G33   BC (-): 2,9,11,13,21,G1
 BC-1 Brooks Dyroff (2-Tripping) YAL 0x1 7:59 
 YAL-2 Colin Dueck (2-Holding) BC 0x2 19:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-3 Brian O'Neill (2-Cross-Checking) BC 0x3 2:04 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Kenny Agostino (4) (Jesse Root, Charles Brockett) 10:02 
 YAL (+): 18,20,11,2,22,G33   BC (-): 4,8,9,11,21,G1
 BC-2 Pat Mullane (2-Roughing) YAL 0x2 15:27 
 BC-3 Patch Alber (2-Holding) YAL 0x3 15:27 
 Timeout - Yale 16:23 
 BC  1 - 6x6  Paul Carey (3) (Pat Mullane, Barry Almeida) 19:38 
 BC (+): 22,11,9,4,2,G1   YAL (-): 5,8,15,23,28,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-4 Brian O'Neill (2-Cross-Checking) BC 0x4 1:03 
 BC-4 Patch Alber (2-Boarding) YAL 0x4 3:17 
 YAL-5 Kenny Agostino (2-Cross-Checking) BC 0x5 3:40 
 YAL-6 Chad Ziegler (2-Interference) BC 0x6 8:29 
 YAL-7 Antoine Laganiere (2-Cross-Checking) BC 0x7 14:38 
 BC-5 Tommy Cross (2-Hooking) YAL 0x5 16:45 
 BC  2 - 5x6 SH  Barry Almeida (6) (Brian Dumoulin) 17:41 
 BC (+): 9,2,3,22,G1   YAL (-): 2,5,9,15,59,G33
 Timeout - Boston College 17:41 
 BC  3 - 6x6  GW  Chris Kreider (10) (Steven Whitney, Bill Arnold) 19:21 
 BC (+): 19,21,24,3,4,G1   YAL (-): 5,7,8,9,10,G33

 End of Game 



 Boston College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brian Billett  10 14 0 24 41:00 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Brian Billett (W, 1-0-0)  0 0 7 7 18:57 0
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Malcolm  13 12 0 25 35:23 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Jeff Malcolm (L, 5-3-1)  0 0 11 11 24:06 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0



First Star: Chris Kreider (Boston College)
Second Star: Jesse Root (Yale)
Third Star: Barry Almeida (Boston College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:52:26 AM  EST 
144185201 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17