2011-12 Box Score


Friday, February 24, 2012
Holy Cross (HCR) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 2, Holy Cross 2 - OT
New Records: Bentley 13-12-8, Holy Cross 16-13-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Jordan Virtue
Attendance: 789
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  0 2 0 0 2    Holy Cross  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Bentley  0 1 1 0 2    Bentley  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  9 10 9 3 31    Holy Cross  9 / 18 0 
 Bentley  8 10 8 3 29    Bentley  7 / 14 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  4/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-1-1  6/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  5/-1   C 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-1-1  0/E   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 28 Evan Zych  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  0/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-1-1  1/+1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  3/E
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Tyler Quartuccio  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-1-1  2/E   RD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  3/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Matt Clune (2-Roughing) BEN 0x1 2:39 
 BEN-1 Tyler Quartuccio (2-Hitting from Behind) HCR 0x1 5:23 
 BEN-2 Joe Campanelli (2-Tripping) HCR 0x2 10:09 
 HCR-2 Matt Gordon (2-Slashing) 14:30 
 BEN-3 Mike Switzer (2-Slashing) 14:30 
 HCR-3 Kyle Atkins (2-Holding) BEN 0x2 16:11 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-4 Brandon Nunn (2-Slashing) BEN 0x3 0:37 
 BEN-4 Mike Switzer (2-Tripping) HCR 1x3 4:27 
 BEN-5 Zach Marginsky (2-Boarding) HCR 1x4 5:06 
 HCR  1 - 6x4 PP  Adam Schmidt (12) (Matt Clune, Nilan Nagy) 5:41 
 HCR: 14,3,6,29,19,G35   BEN: 12,18,6,G30
 HCR-5 Adam Schmidt (2-Interference) BEN 0x4 8:34 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Kyle Fletcher (6) (Adam Schmidt, Andrew Cox) 11:05 
 HCR (+): 10,14,19,6,28,G35   BEN (-): 11,12,14,4,20,G30
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (17) (Mike Switzer) 14:48 
 BEN (+): 26,23,25,20,4,G30   HCR (-): 8,7,19,21,5,G35
 HCR-6 Luke Miller (2-Interference) BEN 0x5 15:54 
 HCR-7 Jay Silvia (2-Elbowing) BEN 0x6 18:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-8 Matthew Davis (2-Hooking) BEN 0x7 7:08 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  GT  Joe Campanelli (5) (Justin Breton) 12:00 
 BEN (+): 16,24,18,2,3,G30   HCR (-): 4,15,44,26,6,G35
 HCR-9 Matt Gordon (2-Hooking) BEN 0x8 14:29 
 BEN-6 Zach Marginsky (2-Boarding) HCR 1x5 16:53 
 BEN-7 Brett Gensler (2-Roughing) HCR 1x6 16:53 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn  2 0 0 0 2 5:12 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Matt Ginn (T, 13-6-2)  6 9 7 3 25 59:37 2
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  9 8 0 0 17 39:58 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Branden Komm (T, 13-10-7)  0 0 9 3 12 25:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  5:05:14 PM  EST 
143917984 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17