2011-12 Box Score


Tuesday, January 24, 2012
Holy Cross (HCR) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 6, Holy Cross 6 - OT
New Records: Bentley 7-11-6, Holy Cross 10-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Kevin Blackburn
Attendance: 478
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  3 2 1 0 6    Holy Cross  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Bentley  4 0 2 0 6    Bentley  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  11 9 18 5 43    Holy Cross  4 / 8 1 
 Bentley  12 7 8 2 29    Bentley  6 / 20 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 15 Jay Silvia  1-1-2  +3   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-1-1  +2   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-1-1  +2
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  1-0-1  E   C 19 Andrew Cox  1-2-3  +1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  +1
LW 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  -2   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  1-0-1  -2   RW 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  -2
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-1-1  -1   C 8 Gianni Baldassari  1-0-1  -1   RW 12 Mark Williamson  0-0-0  -2
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-1-1  -2   RD 28 Evan Zych  0-1-1  -2   G 1 Derek Kump  0-0-0
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  +1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  E   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  0-0-0
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  +1   RD 5 Kyle Atkins  1-0-1  +2  
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-1-1  2/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-2-3  5/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  3-1-4  4/+1
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-1-1  3/+1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 10 Brett Hartung  1-0-1  1/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  3/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-1-1  2/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  0/-2   C 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  2/-2
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  1-0-1  1/+4   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-2-2  1/+4   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  0-1-1  0
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  1/-3   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Trent Bonnett (2) (Jared Rickord, Alex Kubiak) 4:58 
 BEN (+): 6,27,17,13,4,G30   HCR (-): 17,12,8,7,3,G30
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Kyle Atkins (3) (Jay Silvia, Erik Vos) 5:37 
 HCR (+): 5,15,33,24,27,G30   BEN (-): 11,12,9,20,4,G30
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Alex Grieve (8) (Brett Switzer, Brett Gensler) 6:12 
 BEN (+): 23,19,25,26,6,G30   HCR (-): 29,19,26,6,28,G30
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Brett Hartung (6) (Justin Breton, Aaron Stonacek) 6:22 
 BEN (+): 10,19,3,6,18,G30   HCR (-): 7,11,10,44,3,G30
 HCR-1 Jay Silvia (2-Roughing) BEN 1x1 12:53 
 BEN  4 - 6x5 PP  Brett Gensler (7) (Alex Grieve, Steve Weinstein) 13:03 
 BEN: 26,24,3,10,23,G30   HCR: 26,6,8,28,G30
 HCR-2 Matt Clune (2-Roughing) 13:32 
 HCR-3 Andrew Cox (2-Charging) BEN 1x2 13:32 
 BEN-1 Zach Marginsky (2-Roughing) 13:32 
 HCR  2 - 5x6 SH  Jay Silvia (5) (Shayne Stockton) 13:53 
 HCR (+): 15,7,3,27,G30   BEN (-): 26,10,23,24,3,G30
 BEN-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Alex Grieve) HCR 0x1 15:20 
 BEN-3 Mike Switzer (2-Roughing) HCR 1x2 17:14 
 HCR  3 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Fletcher (3) (Andrew Cox, Matt Clune) 18:13 
 HCR: 10,19,26,28,6,G30   BEN: 27,3,12,20,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-4 Matt Clune (2-Hooking) BEN 1x3 2:50 
 HCR  4 - 6x6  Andrew Cox (7) (Mike McNamara, Evan Zych) 6:19 
 HCR (+): 19,6,26,28,17,G1   BEN (-): 23,26,2,24,25,G30
 HCR  5 - 6x6  Gianni Baldassari (4) (unassisted) 15:16 
 HCR (+): 8,7,5,33,15,G1   BEN (-): 11,12,24,2,9,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  6 - 6x6  Brandon Nunn (8) (Rob Linsmayer, Andrew Cox) 1:12 
 HCR (+): 29,26,19,7,3,G1   BEN (-): 27,13,4,17,2,G29
 BEN  5 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (8) (Alex Grieve, Zach Marginsky) 2:27 
 BEN (+): 26,4,3,23,19,G29   HCR (-): 12,8,17,28,6,G1
 BEN  6 - 6x6  HT GT  Brett Gensler (9) (Zach Marginsky, Blake Dougherty) 13:01 
 BEN (+): 26,23,25,6,19,G29   HCR (-): 28,10,44,6,11,G1
 BEN-4 Alex Grieve (2-Hooking) HCR 1x3 15:23 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 BEN-5 Alex Grieve (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 1x4 2:53 
 BEN-6 Brett Gensler (10-Game Misconduct) 2:53 

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Thomas Tysowsky  7 0 0 0 7 17:12 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Thomas Tysowsky  1 0 0 0 1 2:46 0
 Derek Kump (T, 1-1-2)  0 7 6 2 15 45:00 2
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  8 5 0 0 13 35:16 5
 Blake Dougherty (T, 0-0-1)  0 2 17 5 24 29:44 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  2:50:46 AM  EST 
143946771 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17