2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 7, 2011
Bentley (BEN) at Michigan (MIC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan 5, Bentley 1
New Records: Michigan 2-0-0, Bentley 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Barry Pochmara, Brent Gawlik
Assistant Referees: Timothy J. Likens, Andrew Hempel
Attendance: 5090
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:46 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 0 0 1    Bentley  1 / 1 (1.000) 
 Michigan  0 2 3 5    Michigan  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  6 10 3 19    Bentley  3 / 6 0 
 Michigan  15 11 23 49    Michigan  1 / 2 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-1-1  0/-1   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  0/E
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-1-1  4/E   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  5/-3   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Kyle Rank  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Tyler Quartuccio  0-0-0  2/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Branden Komm  DNP
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 27 Alex Guptill  1-0-1  6/+1   C 25 David Wohlberg  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 23 Luke Glendening  1-0-1  7/+1
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-1-1  1/+1   C 21 A.J. Treais  1-1-2  8/+1   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 39 Lindsay Sparks  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Chris Brown  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Jeff Rohrkemper  0-1-1  1/+2   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  2/+2
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 2 Greg Pateryn  1-0-1  7/+1   G 29 Luke Dwyer  DNP
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  0/+2   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC-1 Alex Guptill (2-High-Sticking) BEN 1x1 6:59 
 BEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Grieve (1) (Brett Switzer, Justin Breton) 7:06 
 BEN: 23,25,3,26,4,G1   MIC: 2,4,19,20,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Greg Pateryn (1) (Mac Bennett, Travis Lynch) 2:45 
 MIC (+): 2,37,22,19,20,G31   BEN (-): 4,16,17,18,19,G1
 BEN-1 Alex Grieve (2-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) MIC 1x1 8:04 
 MIC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  David Wohlberg (1) (A.J. Treais, Phil Di Giuseppe) 9:39 
 MIC: 25,21,7,13,9,G31   BEN: 10,3,4,2,G1
 BEN-2 Ryan Kayfes (2-Slashing) MIC 1x2 12:09 
 BEN-3 Justin Breton (2-Hooking) MIC 1x3 13:02 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIC  3 - 6x6  Alex Guptill (1) (Jeff Rohrkemper, Brennan Serville) 15:38 
 MIC (+): 27,22,6,4,19,G31   BEN (-): 2,4,9,16,17,G1
 MIC  4 - 6x6  Luke Glendening (1) (David Wohlberg, Travis Lynch) 16:44 
 MIC (+): 23,25,20,13,3,G31   BEN (-): 6,19,20,23,25,G1
 MIC  5 - 6x6  A.J. Treais (1) (Luke Moffatt, Lee Moffie) 18:37 
 MIC (+): 21,9,13,7,3,G31   BEN (-): 2,9,16,17,20,G1

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kyle Rank (L, 0-1-0)  15 9 20 44 60:00 5
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shawn Hunwick (W, 2-0-0)  5 10 3 18 60:00 1



First Star: David Wohlberg (Michigan)
Second Star: A.J. Treais (Michigan)
Third Star: Jeff Rohrkemper (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:39:01 AM  EST 
144184583 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17