2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 19, 2011
Bentley (BEN) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 2, Bentley 1
New Records: Mercyhurst 6-5-1, Bentley 4-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Troup, Eric Doyle
Assistant Referees: Steven Waters, Joe Sherman
Attendance: 522
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 0 0 1    Bentley  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Mercyhurst  0 2 0 2    Mercyhurst  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  13 10 10 33    Bentley  6 / 12 0 
 Mercyhurst  10 13 12 35    Mercyhurst  2 / 4 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-1-1  0/+1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  5/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  5/E   C 14 Tyler Quartuccio  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  1/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  1-0-1  6/+1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Blake Dougherty  DNP
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 22 Chris Bodo  1-0-1  6/E   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  1-1-2  6/E
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  3/E   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Matthew Zay  0-0-0  3/E
LW 28 Kyle Johnson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 8 John Mousso  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Derek Elliott  0-1-1  1/E   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Patrick Goebel  0-0-0  2/E   RD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Max Strang  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Kevin Noble  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  2/-1   G 39 Jake Williams  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Steve Weinstein (2) (Brett Gensler, Brett Switzer) 4:17 
 BEN (+): 24,26,25,2,17,G30   MRC (-): 10,5,28,12,2,G29
 BEN-1 Mike Switzer (2-Hooking) MRC 0x1 8:11 
 BEN-2 Micah Williams (2-Tripping) MRC 1x2 18:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Chris Bodo (4) (Derek Elliott, Daniel Bahntge) 0:23 
 MRC: 22,4,2,27,14,G29   BEN: 18,4,19,11,G30
 MRC-1 Kyle Johnson (2-Holding) BEN 0x1 2:56 
 BEN-3 Ryan Kayfes (2-Cross-Checking) 5:52 
 MRC-2 Patrick Goebel (2-Roughing) 5:52 
 BEN-4 Ryan Kayfes (2-Tripping) MRC 2x3 9:09 
 MRC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Daniel Bahntge (3) (Kevin Noble, Ryan Misiak) 10:56 
 MRC: 27,5,26,20,9,G29   BEN: 11,19,18,6,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-5 Alex Grieve (2-Elbowing) MRC 2x4 1:14 
 BEN-6 Zach Marginsky (2-High-Sticking) MRC 2x5 7:16 
 Timeout - Bentley 19:06.5 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 4-5-2)  10 11 12 33 58:58 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:02 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Max Strang (W, 6-5-1)  12 10 10 32 60:00 1



First Star: Daniel Bahntge (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Max Strang (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Chris Bodo (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:10:31 PM  EST 
144167585 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17