2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 20, 2012
RIT (RIT) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 2, Bentley 0
New Records: RIT 13-8-2, Bentley 7-10-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Shayne Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Keith Cogan, Eric May
Attendance: 467
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 0 1 2    RIT  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Bentley  0 0 0 0    Bentley  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  14 7 5 26    RIT  5 / 10 0 
 Bentley  6 13 7 26    Bentley  4 / 8 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-0-0  1/E   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Brad McGowan  1-1-2  2/+2   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  2/E
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-1-1  2/+2   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-1-1  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  0/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  4/-2   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  3/E   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  3/E   RD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  3/-2   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Adam Hartley (2-Elbowing) BEN 0x1 0:52 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  GW  Matt Garbowsky (5) (Taylor McReynolds, Brad McGowan) 6:02 
 RIT (+): 9,25,7,11,24,G1   BEN (-): 26,25,23,2,24,G30
 BEN-1 Matt Maher (2-Checking from Behind) RIT 0x1 6:02 
 BEN-2 Ryan Kayfes (2-Tripping) RIT 0x2 7:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Ryan Kayfes (2-Slashing) RIT 0x3 0:31 
 RIT-2 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Slashing) BEN 0x2 4:22 
 RIT-3 Taylor McReynolds (2-Interference) BEN 0x3 12:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-4 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Hooking) BEN 0x4 2:01 
 RIT-5 Brad McGowan (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) BEN 0x5 9:51 
 BEN-4 Matt Maher (2-Interference) RIT 0x4 13:10 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  EN  Brad McGowan (6) (Chris Haltigin, Shane Madolora) 18:36 
 RIT (+): 9,25,11,7,24,G1   BEN (-): 25,26,2,24,23,17

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (W, 11-4-1)  6 13 7 26 60:00 0
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 7-8-5)  13 0 0 13 24:02 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Branden Komm  0 7 3 10 34:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 1
 Branden Komm  0 0 1 1 1:24 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:09:17 PM  EST 
144007098 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17