2011-12 Box Score


Friday, March 9, 2012
Bentley (BEN) at RIT (RIT)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Bentley 4, RIT 1
New Records: Bentley 16-14-8, RIT 17-12-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Mike Taddeo
Assistant Referees: Aaron Wallace, Tory Carissimo
Attendance: 1113
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 1 2 4    Bentley  1 / 2 (.500) 
 RIT  1 0 0 1    RIT  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  8 11 8 27    Bentley  5 / 10 0 
 RIT  10 18 19 47    RIT  3 / 6 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-1-1  0/+1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 25 Brett Switzer  1-1-2  2/+2   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 26 Brett Gensler  2-0-2  4/+2
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  3/E
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-2-2  1/+2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  0/E  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  4/-1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  5/-3   RW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  4/+1   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  6/-2
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  6/+1   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-1-1  4/-1   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Taylor McReynolds (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 1x1 4:37 
 BEN  1 - 6x5 PP  Brett Gensler (22) (Brett Switzer, Joe Campanelli) 4:47 
 BEN: 25,26,16,24,2,G30   RIT: 24,25,10,3,G1
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Michael Colavecchia (14) (Cameron Burt, Chris Haltigin) 10:40 
 RIT (+): 4,18,24,25,21,G1   BEN (-): 27,13,17,4,5,G30
 BEN-1 Alex Kubiak (2-Slashing) RIT 0x1 13:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Brett Gensler (23) (Micah Williams, Alex Grieve) 4:45 
 BEN (+): 26,25,4,23,5,G30   RIT (-): 7,11,9,20,26,G1
 BEN-2 Jamie Nudy (2-Slashing) RIT 0x2 6:21 
 BEN-3 Alex Grieve (2-Cross-Checking) 18:09 
 BEN-4 Ryan Kayfes (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) RIT 0x3 18:09 
 RIT-2 Cameron Burt (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:09 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-5 Ryan Kayfes (2-Boarding) RIT 0x4 14:41 
 RIT-3 Adam Hartley (2-High-Sticking) BEN 1x2 14:45 
 Timeout - RIT 18:34 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  EN  Brett Switzer (13) (Trent Bonnett) 18:47 
 BEN (+): 25,4,6,23,26,G30   RIT (-): 18,9,19,20,4,24
 BEN  4 - 6x6  EN  Joe Campanelli (8) (Justin Breton, Trent Bonnett) 19:26 
 BEN (+): 16,18,4,6,3,G30   RIT (-): 9,19,18,24,4,20

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 16-12-7)  9 18 19 46 60:00 1
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (L, 15-8-5)  7 10 0 17 37:58 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Shane Madolora  0 0 6 6 20:25 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 1
 Shane Madolora  0 0 0 0 0:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 1
 Shane Madolora  0 0 0 0 0:34 0



First Star: Branden Komm (Bentley)
Second Star: Brett Gensler (Bentley)
Third Star: Cameron Burt (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:55:21 PM  EST 
144150111 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17