2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, March 10, 2012
Bentley (BEN) at RIT (RIT)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: RIT 5, Bentley 4 - 2OT
New Records: RIT 18-12-6, Bentley 16-15-8

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Ernst, Warren Ernst
Assistant Referees: Aaron Wallace, Tory Carissimo
Attendance: 1564
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 10:33 pm  Total Time: 3:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  0 2 2 0 0 4    Bentley  1 / 6 (.167) 
 RIT  2 2 0 0 1 5    RIT  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  9 13 7 16 1 46    Bentley  8 / 27 0 
 RIT  15 23 12 10 3 63    RIT  9 / 18 1 



Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  5/-2   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 25 Brett Switzer  1-0-1  4/E   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-1-1  4/E
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  3/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-1-1  0/+1   C 10 Brett Hartung  1-0-1  2/E   RW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  4/E
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  6/+2   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-2-2  8/+2  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  5/-1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  1-1-2  4/E   RW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-1-1  4/E
LW 21 Jeff Smith  1-1-2  7/+1   C 18 Cameron Burt  1-2-3  2/+1   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-1-1  3/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  3/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  4/-1   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-0-1  4/-1
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  1-0-1  7/+1   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  4/-2   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  4/E   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  3/+1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Trent Bonnett (2-Holding) RIT 1x1 7:55 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Chris Haltigin (5) (Cameron Burt, Michael Colavecchia) 9:00 
 RIT: 24,18,4,22,20,G1   BEN: 3,18,12,16,G30
 RIT-1 Jeff Smith (2-Tripping) BEN 0x1 12:12 
 BEN-2 Ryan Kayfes (2-Slashing) RIT 2x2 14:30 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Adam Mitchell (8) (Matt Garbowsky, Ben Lynch) 16:09 
 RIT: 19,15,7,9,2,G1   BEN: 17,18,6,19,G30
 RIT-2 Daniel Spivak (2-High-Sticking) BEN 0x2 16:19 
 RIT-3 Ben Lynch (2-Slashing) BEN 0x3 18:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Micah Williams (2-Tripping) RIT 2x3 1:27 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Jeff Smith (7) (Cameron Burt, Michael Colavecchia) 11:02 
 RIT (+): 21,18,4,26,2,G1   BEN (-): 18,3,16,5,4,G30
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Dan Koudys (8) (Jared Rickord, Alex Kubiak) 11:27 
 BEN (+): 13,27,17,2,24,G30   RIT (-): 7,11,9,20,26,G1
 RIT-4 Eliot Raibl (2-Hooking) BEN 0x4 12:59 
 RIT  4 - 5x6 SH  Matt Garbowsky (8) (Taylor McReynolds) 14:41 
 RIT (+): 9,11,25,24,G1   BEN (-): 3,27,18,4,12,G30
 BEN-4 Jamie Nudy (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 2x4 16:04 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Alex Grieve (15) (Matt Maher, Steve Weinstein) 19:09 
 BEN (+): 23,2,26,25,24,G30   RIT (-): 25,24,19,10,3,G1
 BEN-5 Alex Grieve (5-FACEMASKING) (Served by Joe Campanelli) RIT 2x5 19:49 
 BEN-6 Alex Grieve (10-Game Misconduct) 19:49 
 BEN-7 Steve Weinstein (2-Roughing) 19:49 
 BEN-8 Dan Koudys (2-Roughing) 19:49 
 RIT-5 Chris Haltigin (2-Roughing) 19:49 
 RIT-6 Matt Garbowsky (2-Roughing) 19:49 
 RIT-7 Taylor McReynolds (2-Cross-Checking) 19:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-8 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Tripping) BEN 1x5 7:57 
 BEN  3 - 6x5 PP  Brett Switzer (14) (Matt Maher, Brett Gensler) 8:16 
 BEN: 25,2,24,26,16,G30   RIT: 11,9,24,25,G1
 RIT-9 Greg Noyes (2-Elbowing) BEN 1x6 8:53 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  Brett Hartung (7) (Mike Switzer, Jamie Nudy) 11:31 
 BEN (+): 10,5,11,4,12,G30   RIT (-): 21,20,18,4,26,G1

 1st Overtime (20:00) 
 Timeout - Bentley 14:25 

 2nd Overtime (1:23) 
 RIT  5 - 6x6  GW  Cameron Burt (8) (Jeff Smith) 1:23 
 RIT (+): 18,21,4,25,24,G1   BEN (-): 26,25,19,6,10,G30

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 16-13-7)  13 21 12 10 2 58 81:23 5
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT1 OT2 Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (W, 16-8-5)  9 11 5 16 1 42 81:23 4



First Star: Cameron Burt (RIT)
Second Star: Michael Colavecchia (RIT)
Third Star: Adam Mitchell (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  3:03:55 AM  EST 
143947461 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17