2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 6, 2012
Robert Morris (RMU) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 2, Robert Morris 1
New Records: Bentley 6-9-3, Robert Morris 9-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Brown, Jason Ellis
Assistant Referees: Joe Alfieri, Adam Bell
Attendance: 322
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 1 0 1    Robert Morris  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Bentley  0 0 2 2    Bentley  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  7 16 8 31    Robert Morris  3 / 6 0 
 Bentley  8 8 9 25    Bentley  2 / 4 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Cody Cartier  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  4/E   RW 20 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-1-1  2/+1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 25 Furman South  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Brett Switzer  1-1-2  4/+1   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-2-2  0/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  2/E   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Tyler Quartuccio  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  3/E   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Tyler Hinds (2-Slashing) BEN 0x1 11:16 
 RMU-2 Jimmy Geerin (2-Holding) BEN 0x2 14:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Andrew Fitzstephens) RMU 0x1 12:18 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Brandon Blandina (3) (Furman South, Ron Cramer) 14:47 
 RMU (+): 27,18,3,25,8,G35   BEN (-): 25,23,26,2,24,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Brett Switzer (4) (Brett Gensler, Alex Grieve) 1:38 
 BEN (+): 25,26,20,19,23,G30   RMU (-): 23,11,5,22,14,G35
 RMU-3 Brendan Jamison (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x3 6:18 
 BEN-2 Ryan Kayfes (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 10:42 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Alex Grieve (4) (Brett Gensler, Brett Switzer) 19:51 
 BEN (+): 23,2,25,26,24,G30   RMU (-): 3,7,11,10,8,G35

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (L, 5-6-2)  8 8 7 23 59:51 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  6 0 0 6 14:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Branden Komm  1 15 2 18 32:04 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Branden Komm (W, 6-7-3)  0 0 6 6 13:42 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:05:02 PM  EST 
143936985 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17