2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, March 3, 2012
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Bentley (BEN)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Sacred Heart 4, Bentley 2
New Records: Sacred Heart 6-27-3, Bentley 14-14-8

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Assistant Referees: Bryan Goodwin, Eric May
Attendance: 654
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  2 1 1 4    Sacred Heart  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Bentley  1 1 0 2    Bentley  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  4 6 8 18    Sacred Heart  4 / 8 0 
 Bentley  12 12 9 33    Bentley  2 / 4 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  2/-1   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 26 Matt Gingera  3-1-4  5/+4   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-2-2  2/+3   RW 25 Drew George  1-1-2  1/+4
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  2/E
LD 8 Jared Eng  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-1-1  1/E   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  1/-2   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  7/-3
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-1-1  2/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  2-0-2  6/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  1/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-1-1  2/-2   RD 20 Zach Ledford  0-1-1  2/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Joe Campanelli (6) (Mike Switzer) 1:35 
 BEN (+): 16,4,20,3,18,G30   SAC (-): 22,15,20,4,6,G31
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Matt Gingera (15) (Chad Filteau, Bryan Felice) 4:49 
 SAC (+): 2,28,26,19,25,G31   BEN (-): 16,18,3,4,20,G30
 SAC-1 Reid MacLeod (2-Hooking) BEN 0x1 9:12 
 BEN-1 Matt Maher (2-Tripping) SAC 0x1 12:40 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Matt Gingera (16) (Will Rayner, Jared Eng) 15:14 
 SAC (+): 26,8,4,25,19,G31   BEN (-): 23,25,4,20,26,G30
 SAC-2 Ben Lake (2-Tripping) BEN 0x2 15:19 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Joe Campanelli (7) (Zach Ledford, Justin Breton) 1:20 
 BEN (+): 16,18,20,4,3,G30   SAC (-): 13,11,2,14,6,G31
 SAC-3 Torin Snydeman (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x3 1:20 
 SAC  3 - 6x6  HT GW  Matt Gingera (17) (Drew George, Chad Filteau) 4:22 
 SAC (+): 26,6,4,19,25,G31   BEN (-): 26,25,23,20,4,G30
 SAC-4 Will Rayner (2-Elbowing) BEN 0x4 13:04 
 BEN-2 Zach Ledford (2-Boarding) SAC 0x2 17:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  4 - 6x6  Drew George (14) (Matt Gingera) 16:11 
 SAC (+): 15,17,8,25,26,G31   BEN (-): 26,4,3,18,2,G30

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk  5 0 0 5 12:30 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (W, 3-8-2)  6 11 9 26 47:20 1
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 14-12-7)  2 5 7 14 58:23 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:37 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC 12:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC TBA 
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(6) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(6) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(6) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(7) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) NEHC Championship
(3) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(4) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(5) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(6) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(7) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(8) UCHC Semifinal
 
 Sunday, March 4 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatMaine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 4:05 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatYale NC 5:00 pm ET 
(2) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 5:05 pm ET 
(3) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(2) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(3) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(3) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(4) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round (if necessary)
(2) ECAC Hockey First Round (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) Big Ten Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary)
 Sunday, March 4 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(2) EndicottatMorrisville NC TBA 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(4) William SmithatElmira NC TBA 
(1) Colonial Hockey Championship at Morrisville
(2) Colonial Hockey Championship
(3) UCHC Championship at Elmira
(4) UCHC Championship

Sunday, February 25, 2018  8:39:08 AM  EST 
165550553 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17