2011-12 Box Score


Sunday, March 4, 2012
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Bentley (BEN)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey First Round

Final Score: Bentley 5, Sacred Heart 0
New Records: Bentley 15-14-8, Sacred Heart 6-28-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Troup, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Bryan Goodwin
Attendance: 621
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 0 0 0    Sacred Heart  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Bentley  1 2 2 5    Bentley  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  9 7 8 24    Sacred Heart  13 / 45 0 
 Bentley  14 16 6 36    Bentley  8 / 16 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  3/-3   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 25 Drew George  0-0-0  4/-3
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  3/-1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  4/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Jared Eng  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  4/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  4/E   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Brett Switzer  1-1-2  2/+2   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-1-2  5/+2
LW 27 Jared Rickord  1-0-1  2/+3   C 17 Alex Kubiak  1-1-2  2/+3   RW 13 Dan Koudys  1-0-1  2/+3
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  3/E   RW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  3/+3   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/+3   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-0-0  3/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Anthony Yelovich (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 1:53 
 BEN-1 Jamie Nudy (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 1:53 
 SAC-2 Alex Stuart (2-Holding) BEN 0x1 4:26 
 SAC-3 Chad Filteau (2-Holding) BEN 0x2 7:24 
 BEN-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Alex Grieve) SAC 0x1 16:13 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  GW  Brett Gensler (21) (Steve Weinstein, Brett Switzer) 19:12 
 BEN (+): 24,2,23,25,26,G30   SAC (-): 26,19,4,6,25,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Alex Kubiak (4) (unassisted) 9:20 
 BEN (+): 17,6,13,27,19,G30   SAC (-): 9,12,28,10,2,G31
 BEN-3 Ryan Kayfes (2-Interference) SAC 0x2 9:43 
 SAC-4 Tye Lewis (2-Holding) BEN 0x3 12:12 
 BEN-4 Mike Switzer (2-Hooking) SAC 0x3 14:43 
 SAC-5 Brian Sheehan (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x4 15:28 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Dan Koudys (7) (Alex Kubiak) 18:02 
 BEN (+): 13,17,19,6,27,G30   SAC (-): 19,25,26,28,17,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-5 Jared Rickord (2-Slashing) SAC 0x4 2:03 
 BEN  4 - 6x6  Jared Rickord (8) (unassisted) 7:04 
 BEN (+): 27,2,17,13,24,G30   SAC (-): 17,8,25,19,26,G31
 BEN  5 - 6x6  Brett Switzer (12) (Alex Grieve, Brett Gensler) 8:02 
 BEN (+): 25,26,23,19,6,G30   SAC (-): 6,4,20,22,15,G31
 SAC-6 Brian Sheehan (10-Game Misconduct) 8:25 
 SAC-7 Reid MacLeod (2-Roughing) 9:00 
 BEN-6 Zach Marginsky (2-Roughing) 9:00 
 SAC-8 Ben Lake (2-Boarding) BEN 0x5 12:05 
 SAC-9 Reid MacLeod (2-Charging) BEN 0x6 13:01 
 BEN-7 Trent Bonnett (2-Holding) SAC 0x5 15:34 
 SAC-10 Jared Eng (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Tye Lewis) BEN 0x7 16:24 
 SAC-11 Jared Eng (10-Game Misconduct) 16:24 
 SAC-12 Matt Gingera (2-Roughing) 16:24 
 BEN-8 Mike Switzer (2-Roughing) 16:24 
 SAC-13 Anthony Yelovich (2-High-Sticking) BEN 0x8 19:18 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (L, 3-9-2)  13 14 4 31 60:00 5
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm  3 0 0 3 7:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Branden Komm (W, 15-12-7)  6 7 8 21 51:41 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Branden Komm  0 0 0 0 0:42 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:36:19 AM  EST 
145850694 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17