2011-12 Box Score


Tuesday, October 25, 2011
Bentley (BEN) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 7, Sacred Heart 3
New Records: Bentley 1-4-0, Sacred Heart 0-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Giorgio, Fallon
Attendance: 288
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  2 3 2 7    Bentley  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Sacred Heart  1 1 1 3    Sacred Heart  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  9 11 10 30    Bentley  3 / 6 0 
 Sacred Heart  7 8 8 23    Sacred Heart  6 / 12 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  2-1-3  4/+4   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-1-2  2/+4   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-2-3  1/+4
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  2/-1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Dan Koudys  2-0-2  3/+2   C 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/+2   RW 10 Brett Hartung  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 14 Tyler Quartuccio  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-4-4  1/E   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-1-1  3/+2   G 35 Blake Dougherty  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-2-2  3   C 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  3   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  1-0-1  4
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  2   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  0   RW 25 Drew George  0-0-0  1
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  2-0-2  2   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  1   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-1-1  2
LW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  1   RW 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Jordan Ciccarello  0-1-1  0   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  0   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 6 Alex Stuart  0-1-1  2   RD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  0   G 30 Chris Paliafito  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0   RD 2 Bryan Felice  0-0-0  1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Bryan Felice (2-Tripping) BEN 0x1 1:45 
 BEN-1 Ryan Kayfes (2-Hooking) SAC 0x1 4:40 
 SAC-2 Bryan Felice (2-Tripping) BEN 0x2 6:56 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Ben Ketchum (1) (Matt Gingera, Eric Delong) 11:23 
 SAC (+): 13,26,15,6,21,G31   BEN (-): 19,27,17,3,4,G30
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (2) (Alex Grieve, Tyler Quartuccio) 11:53 
 BEN (+): 26,6,25,23,14,G30   SAC (-): 25,11,6,18,15,G31
 SAC-3 Jordan Ciccarello (2-Interference) BEN 0x3 13:25 
 SAC-4 Torin Snydeman (2-Slashing) BEN 1x4 16:19 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Brett Hartung (1) (Steve Weinstein, Jared Rickord) 17:55 
 BEN: 11,24,10,13,27,G30   SAC: 21,25,11,6,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Dan Koudys (1) (Steve Weinstein) 11:03 
 BEN (+): 13,6,9,10,2,G30   SAC (-): 13,18,21,2,15,G31
 BEN  4 - 6x6  GW  Brett Switzer (1) (Steve Weinstein, Matt Maher) 14:26 
 BEN (+): 26,2,23,4,25,G30   SAC (-): 6,21,14,15,27,G31
 BEN-2 Ryan Kayfes (2-Kneeing) SAC 1x2 16:45 
 SAC  2 - 6x5 PP  Brian Sheehan (1) (Torin Snydeman, Jordan Ciccarello) 18:06 
 SAC: 22,26,27,14,15,G31   BEN: 12,17,11,10,G30
 BEN  5 - 6x6  Brett Switzer (2) (Brett Gensler, Steve Weinstein) 18:29 
 BEN (+): 25,23,2,24,26,G30
 SAC-5 Ben Lake (2-Hooking) BEN 1x5 19:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  6 - 6x6  Dan Koudys (2) (Zach Marginsky) 6:02 
 BEN (+): 13,19,4,17,9,G30   SAC (-): 6,25,12,15,4,G30
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Brian Sheehan (2) (Alex Stuart, Matt Gingera) 7:44 
 SAC (+): 22,6,26,15,17,G30   BEN (-): 24,2,4,19,17,G30
 SAC-6 Will Rayner (2-Tripping) BEN 1x6 10:27 
 BEN-3 Mike Switzer (2-Interference) SAC 1x3 14:17 
 BEN  7 - 6x6  Alex Grieve (3) (Brett Switzer, Brett Gensler) 17:14 
 BEN (+): 23,25,26,19,4,G30   SAC (-): 11,16,17,27,25,G30

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (W, 1-3-0)  6 7 7 20 60:00 3
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (L, 0-4-0)  7 8 0 15 38:40 5
 Chris Paliafito  0 0 8 8 21:20 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University0atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 Yale0atRIT0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:58:08 PM  EST 
144214619 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17