2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 14, 2011
Bentley (BEN) at Massachusetts (UMA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Massachusetts 5, Bentley 3
New Records: Massachusetts 1-0-1, Bentley 0-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Johhn Gravallese, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Martin Hughes, Chris Low
Attendance: 4394
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  2 0 1 3    Bentley  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Massachusetts  1 1 3 5    Massachusetts  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  10 3 11 24    Bentley  6 / 12 0 
 Massachusetts  12 20 15 47    Massachusetts  5 / 21 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  3/-1   C 23 Alex Grieve  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-1-1  1/-1   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-1-1  0/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  1-0-1  3/E   RW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-1-1  0/E
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Joe Campanelli  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-1-1  1/-1
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Blake Dougherty  DNP
LD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Matt Maher  0-1-1  2/-1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
 
Massachusetts Lineup
LW 14 T.J. Syner  0-3-3  7/+2   C 7 Michael Pereira  3-1-4  6/+3   RW 11 Daniel Hobbs  1-2-3  2/+3
LW 19 Emerson Auvenshine  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Branden Gracel  1-0-1  7/E   RW 20 Troy Power  0-1-1  2/E
LW 21 Patrick Kiley  0-0-0  0/E   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Peter DeAngelo  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Eddie Olczyk  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Conor Sheary  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 4 Conor Allen  0-0-0  2/E   RD 27 Adam Phillips  0-0-0  4/+1   G 1 Jeff Teglia  DNP
LD 8 Colin Shea  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 44 Joel Hanley  0-1-1  3/+2   G 30 Kevin Moore  DNP
LD 25 Oleg Yevenko  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Michael Marcou  0-1-1  5/+1   G 33 Kevin Boyle  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Aaron Stonacek (1) (Ryan Kayfes, Jamie Nudy) 2:07 
 BEN (+): 18,2,12,11,24,G30   UMA (-): 20,25,22,19,26,G33
 UMA  1 - 6x6  Daniel Hobbs (1) (Michael Pereira, Colin Shea) 3:42 
 UMA (+): 11,7,8,14,44,G33   BEN (-): 27,3,6,5,17,G30
 UMA-1 Patrick Kiley (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x1 11:50 
 BEN-1 Mike Switzer (2-Hooking) Penalty Shot 12:45 
 BEN-2 Ryan Kayfes (2-Hooking) UMA 0x1 14:40 
 UMA-2 Patrick Kiley (2-Tripping) BEN 1x2 18:12 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Alex Grieve (2) (Justin Breton, Matt Maher) 18:43 
 BEN: 23,3,25,26,2,G30   UMA: 10,14,22,44,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UMA  2 - 6x6  Michael Pereira (1) (Daniel Hobbs, T.J. Syner) 7:37 
 UMA (+): 7,11,22,25,13,G33   BEN (-): 9,2,24,10,16,G30
 BEN-3 Trent Bonnett (2-Cross-Checking) UMA 0x2 11:05 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UMA  3 - 6x6  Branden Gracel (2) (Troy Power, Michael Marcou) 2:54 
 UMA (+): 26,20,22,27,19,G33   BEN (-): 11,12,18,4,20,G30
 UMA  4 - 6x6  GW  Michael Pereira (2) (Daniel Hobbs, T.J. Syner) 3:50 
 UMA (+): 7,11,44,14,8,G33   BEN (-): 25,2,26,24,23,G30
 UMA-3 Patrick Kiley (2-High-Sticking) BEN 1x3 6:45 
 BEN-4 Alex Grieve (2-Interference) 7:40 
 UMA-4 Adam Phillips (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) BEN 2x5 7:52 
 UMA-5 Adam Phillips (10-Game Misconduct) 7:52 
 BEN  3 - 6x5 PP  Joe Campanelli (1) (Jared Rickord, Brett Hartung) 10:12 
 BEN: 16,10,2,27,29,G30   UMA: 3,22,14,8,G33
 BEN-5 Micah Williams (2-Tripping) UMA 0x3 13:24 
 BEN-6 Mike Switzer (2-Roughing) UMA 1x4 18:32 
 UMA  5 - 6x5 PP  EN HT  Michael Pereira (3) (T.J. Syner, Joel Hanley) 19:50 
 UMA: 7,44,22,14,11,G33

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 0-2-0)  11 19 12 42 59:39 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 1
 
 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Boyle (W, 1-0-1)  8 3 10 21 58:28 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Kevin Boyle  0 0 0 0 1:28 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:18:10 PM  EST 
144083473 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17