2011-12 Box Score


Sunday, January 1, 2012
Bentley (BEN) at Yale (YAL)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 9, Bentley 3
New Records: Yale 7-5-1, Bentley 5-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jack Millea, Robert St. Lawrence
Assistant Referees: Kyle Gates, Kenneth Gates
Attendance: 2928
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 5:58 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  2 1 0 3    Bentley  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Yale  3 2 4 9    Yale  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  8 5 6 19    Bentley  7 / 14 1 
 Yale  14 11 12 37    Yale  6 / 12 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 25 Brett Switzer  0-0-0  2/-2   C 23 Alex Grieve  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 3 Justin Breton  1-1-2  2/-1
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-1-1  0/E   C 17 Alex Kubiak  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-0-0  0/-2   C 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  2/-2
LD 4 Mike Switzer  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Blake Dougherty  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Matt Maher  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 24 Steve Weinstein  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Kevin Limbert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Nicholas Weberg  1-0-1  1/+1   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-4-4  3/E   RW 13 Brad Peltz  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 12 Trent Ruffolo  1-1-2  2/+2   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-2-2  0/+2   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  1-1-2  5/+1   C 20 Jesse Root  0-2-2  4/+2   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  4-0-4  5/+2
LD 2 Gus Young  0-1-1  1/+4   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  0/+4   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-2-2  2/E   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 23 Kevin Peel  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BEN-1 Aaron Stonacek (2-Holding) YAL 0x1 0:59 
 BEN-2 Mike Switzer (2-Hooking) YAL 0x2 5:16 
 BEN  1 - 5x6 SH  Justin Breton (2) (unassisted) 6:17 
 BEN (+): 3,2,27,24,G30   YAL (-): 17,18,9,23,22,G33
 YAL-1 Antoine Laganiere (2-High-Sticking) BEN 0x1 6:50 
 BEN-3 Brett Gensler (2-Slashing) YAL 0x3 8:18 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Trent Ruffolo (1) (Antoine Laganiere) 10:28 
 YAL (+): 12,28,15,2,5,G33   BEN (-): 2,23,24,25,26,G30
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Antoine Laganiere (6) (Trent Ruffolo, Clinton Bourbonais) 10:38 
 YAL (+): 28,12,15,2,5,G33   BEN (-): 12,13,20,16,4,G30
 YAL-2 Charles Brockett (2-High-Sticking) BEN 0x2 10:51 
 YAL  3 - 6x6  Kenny Agostino (5) (Gus Young, Jesse Root) 14:03 
 YAL (+): 18,2,20,9,5,G33   BEN (-): 3,6,11,18,19,G30
 YAL-3 Chad Ziegler (2-Hitting from Behind) BEN 0x3 18:12 
 BEN-4 Alex Kubiak (2-Slashing) YAL 0x4 18:34 
 BEN  2 - 5x5  Brett Gensler (4) (Mike Switzer, Matt Maher) 19:22 
 BEN (+): 26,4,2,16,G30   YAL (-): 15,21,22,28,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Aaron Stonacek (4) (Justin Breton, Jamie Nudy) 3:32 
 BEN (+): 18,3,11,6,20,G30   YAL (-): 13,17,21,22,26,G33
 YAL-4 Kevin Limbert (2-Tripping) BEN 0x4 4:48 
 BEN-5 Trent Bonnett (2-Hooking) YAL 1x5 11:37 
 YAL  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Brian O'Neill (6) (Kenny Agostino, Andrew Miller) 13:30 
 YAL: 9,18,17,22,23,G33   BEN: 4,11,18,20,G30
 BEN-6 Zach Marginsky (2-Slashing) YAL 2x6 15:57 
 YAL  5 - 6x5 PP  Brian O'Neill (7) (Tommy Fallen, Andrew Miller) 17:20 
 YAL: 9,22,17,18,23,G33   BEN: 2,4,11,18,G30
 YAL-5 Kenny Agostino (2-Diving) BEN 0x5 19:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  6 - 6x6  HT  Brian O'Neill (8) (Andrew Miller, Tommy Fallen) 1:26 
 YAL (+): 9,17,22,18,7,G33   BEN (-): 3,6,18,19,27,G30
 BEN-7 Steve Weinstein (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 6:14 
 YAL-6 Jesse Root (2-Tripping) 6:14 
 YAL  7 - 5x5  Brian O'Neill (9) (Andrew Miller) 7:45 
 YAL (+): 9,17,22,21,G33   BEN (-): 2,3,4,10,G30
 YAL  8 - 6x6  Brad Peltz (1) (Clinton Bourbonais) 10:26 
 YAL (+): 13,15,26,21,22,G33   BEN (-): 12,19,16,13,6,G30
 Timeout - Bentley 11:25 
 YAL  9 - 6x6  Nicholas Weberg (2) (Jesse Root) 17:15 
 YAL (+): 26,20,13,2,5,G33   BEN (-): 26,25,23,4,2,G29

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 5-7-3)  11 9 4 24 51:25 8
 Blake Dougherty  0 0 4 4 8:35 1
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Malcolm  0 0 0 0 0:56 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Jeff Malcolm (W, 7-5-1)  6 4 6 16 59:01 3



First Star: Brian O'Neill (Yale)
Second Star: Kenny Agostino (Yale)
Third Star: Trent Ruffolo (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College1atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Dartmouth0atNew Hampshire4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 UConn1atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 4:30  1st
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  2:28:49 PM  EST 
145727247 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17