2011-12 Box Score


Friday, March 9, 2012
Bowling Green (BGS) at Ferris State (FSU)
Non-Conference Game
CCHA Quarterfinals

Final Score: Bowling Green 3, Ferris State 2 - OT
New Records: Bowling Green 13-22-5, Ferris State 22-10-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Aaron, Barry Pochmara
Assistant Referees: Paul Tunison, Joseph Hutek
Attendance: 1512
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:58 pm  Total Time: 2:53



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  0 1 1 1 3    Bowling Green  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Ferris State  1 0 1 0 2    Ferris State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  8 10 5 11 34    Bowling Green  6 / 12 0 
 Ferris State  14 15 17 10 56    Ferris State  5 / 10 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  10/E   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 20 Cameron Sinclair  0-1-1  2/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  2-0-2  6/+1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Marc Rodriguez  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 16 Chad Sumsion  0-1-1  2/+2   C 23 Max Grover  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Ryan Viselli  0-0-0  3/E
LD 2 Ryan Peltoma  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Jake Sloat  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 3 Connor Kucera  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 Scott Zacharias  DNP
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Robert Shea  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Ferris State Lineup
LW 28 Kyle Bonis  1-0-1  6/-2   C 22 Derek Graham  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 18 Andy Huff  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 11 Jordie Johnston  0-0-0  5/E   C 20 Matthew Kirzinger  0-1-1  4/E   RW 16 Garrett Thompson  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 17 Eric Alexander  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Cory Kane  0-0-0  2/E   RW 5 Aaron Schmit  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Dominic Panetta  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Travis Ouellette  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 15 Nathan Milam  0-0-0  5/E
LD 4 Chad Billins  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  0-1-1  3/-1   G 29 Taylor Nelson  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brett Wysopal  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-1-1  6/-1   G 30 C.J. Motte  DNP
LD 3 Travis White  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Simon Denis  0-0-0  5/E   G 31 Rob Granett  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS-1 Ryan Carpenter (2-Hooking) FSU 1x1 7:10 
 FSU  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Bonis (16) (Scott Czarnowczan, Jason Binkley) 8:08 
 FSU: 28,2,7,18,22,G29   BGS: 7,13,14,3,G1
 FSU-1 Travis Ouellette (2-Roughing) BGS 0x1 8:47 
 BGS-2 Marc Rodriguez (2-Hooking) FSU 1x2 13:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Camden Wojtala (9) (Jake Sloat, Cameron Sinclair) 4:15 
 BGS (+): 14,7,20,12,3,G1   FSU (-): 22,18,28,2,4,G29
 FSU-2 Dominic Panetta (2-Interference) BGS 0x2 6:40 
 FSU-3 Chad Billins (2-Roughing) BGS 0x3 9:06 
 BGS-3 Bryce Williamson (2-Boarding) FSU 1x3 11:23 
 BGS-4 Robert Shea (2-Roughing) 12:12 
 FSU-4 Scott Czarnowczan (2-Roughing) 12:12 
 FSU-5 Dominic Panetta (2-Interference) BGS 0x4 14:17 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 FSU  2 - 6x6  Garrett Thompson (9) (Brett Wysopal, Matthew Kirzinger) 1:12 
 FSU (+): 16,27,11,7,20,G29   BGS (-): 12,20,7,3,14,G1
 BGS-5 Marcus Perrier (2-Tripping) FSU 1x4 10:47 
 BGS  2 - 6x6  Camden Wojtala (10) (Bryce Williamson) 17:09 
 BGS (+): 14,16,12,7,3,G1   FSU (-): 20,11,27,18,7,G29

 Overtime (17:18) 
 BGS-6 Marc Rodriguez (2-Interference) FSU 1x5 12:42 
 BGS  3 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Carpenter (9) (Chad Sumsion, Connor Kucera) 17:18 
 BGS (+): 22,16,3,10,11,G1   FSU (-): 28,9,22,27,7,G29

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond  13 0 0 0 13 19:59 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Andrew Hammond (W, 13-21-5)  0 15 16 10 41 57:18 1
 
 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Taylor Nelson (L, 17-5-3)  8 9 4 10 31 77:18 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  4:30:48 AM  EST 
145818098 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17