2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 22, 2011
Bowling Green (BGS) at Lake Superior (LSS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 4, Bowling Green 1
New Records: Lake Superior 5-1-0, Bowling Green 4-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Barry Pochmara, Derek Berkebile
Assistant Referees: Justin Perrone, Timothy Likens
Attendance: 2147
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  0 0 1 1    Bowling Green  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Lake Superior  2 0 2 4    Lake Superior  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  4 8 6 18    Bowling Green  3 / 6 0 
 Lake Superior  16 12 9 37    Lake Superior  3 / 6 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  0/-2   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Mike Fink  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Cameron Sinclair  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Chad Sumsion  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Robert Shea  0-0-0  1/E
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  1-0-1  2/E   RD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Max Grover  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Scott Zacharias  DNP
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Jake Sloat  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  0-1-1  2/+2   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Kyle Jean  0-1-1  0/E   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Kyle Pobur  0-1-1  2/E   RD 17 Kyle Haines  1-1-2  5/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  5/+1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Zach Trotman  1-1-2  1/+1   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Kyle Haines (1) (Fred Cassiani, Kyle Pobur) 0:22 
 LSS (+): 17,13,6,14,26,G30   BGS (-): 15,13,3,14,11,G1
 BGS-1 Camden Wojtala (2-Hooking) LSS 1x1 12:13 
 BGS-2 Ryan Peltoma (2-Hooking) LSS 1x2 12:39 
 LSS  2 - 6x4 PP  GW  Domenic Monardo (2) (Kyle Haines, Zach Trotman) 14:07 
 LSS: 26,17,4,13,10,G30   BGS: 7,27,23,G1
 LSS-1 Chris Ciotti (2-Hooking) BGS 0x1 15:16 
 LSS-2 Stephen Perfetto (2-Hooking) BGS 0x2 19:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-3 Kellan Lain (2-Goaltender Interference) BGS 0x3 4:59 
 BGS-3 Mike Sullivan (2-Interference) LSS 1x3 12:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Marcus Perrier (1) (Camden Wojtala, Dan DeSalvo) 9:57 
 BGS (+): 15,14,11,7,13,G1   LSS (-): 16,10,17,9,6,G30
 LSS  3 - 6x6  Zach Trotman (2) (Domenic Monardo, Stephen Perfetto) 18:26 
 LSS (+): 4,26,14,13,27,G30   BGS (-): 7,22,12,24,23,G1
 LSS  4 - 6x6  EN  Colin Campbell (3) (Kyle Jean) 19:48 
 LSS (+): 11,9,19,5,24,G30   BGS (-): 12,22,13,14,11,24

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (L, 4-1-1)  14 12 7 33 58:47 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:13 1
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka  4 0 0 4 12:35 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 5-1-0)  0 8 5 13 47:21 1



First Star: Domenic Monardo (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Kyle Haines (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Zach Trotman (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:02:22 PM  EST 
144006544 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17