2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 18, 2011
Bowling Green (BGS) at Miami (MIA)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 4, Bowling Green 0
New Records: Miami 6-6-1, Bowling Green 6-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Philo, Kevin Langseth
Assistant Referees: Andrew Soper, Joseph Hutek
Attendance: 3105
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:45 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  0 0 0 0    Bowling Green  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Miami  1 2 1 4    Miami  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  7 7 9 23    Bowling Green  2 / 4 0 
 Miami  9 13 8 30    Miami  4 / 8 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Dan DeSalvo  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  3/-1   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  1/-2   C 26 Mike Fink  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Ryan Viselli  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 20 Cameron Sinclair  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Robert Shea  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 7 Jake Sloat  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Scott Zacharias  DNP
LD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Ryan Peltoma  0-0-0  1/-2  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 18 Reilly Smith  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  1-1-2  1/+2   C 23 Alden Hirschfeld  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 22 Tyler Biggs  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 25 Blake Coleman  2-0-2  4/+2   C 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 13 Trent Vogelhuber  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Will Weber  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 6 Chris Wideman  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 Cody Reichard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Connor Knapp  DNP
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  1/+1   G 32 Ben Saksa  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  GW  Blake Coleman (2) (Trent Vogelhuber, Chris Wideman) 15:26 
 MIA (+): 25,13,6,24,27,G30   BGS (-): 22,15,24,12,2,G1
 BGS-1 Ryan Viselli (2-High-Sticking) MIA 0x1 15:53 
 MIA-1 Tyler Biggs (2-High-Sticking) BGS 0x1 17:10 
 MIA-2 Will Weber (2-Slashing) BGS 0x2 19:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Garrett Kennedy (1) (Curtis McKenzie, Alden Hirschfeld) 5:11 
 MIA (+): 24,16,23,26,22,G30   BGS (-): 4,11,14,13,7,G1
 MIA  3 - 6x6  Curtis McKenzie (3) (Steven Spinell, Tyler Biggs) 17:07 
 MIA (+): 16,44,22,23,5,G30   BGS (-): 18,26,2,21,5,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-3 Will Weber (2-Tripping) BGS 0x3 0:35 
 BGS-2 Mike Sullivan (2-Interference) MIA 0x2 1:00 
 MIA-4 Tyler Biggs (2-Roughing) BGS 0x4 6:56 
 MIA  4 - 6x6  Blake Coleman (3) (Trent Vogelhuber, Matt Tomassoni) 14:33 
 MIA (+): 25,27,13,4,6,G30   BGS (-): 4,21,18,22,15,G1

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (L, 6-5-1)  8 11 7 26 60:00 4
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Reichard (W, 5-3-1)  4 0 0 4 15:45 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Cody Reichard  3 7 9 19 44:07 0



First Star: Blake Coleman (Miami)
Second Star: Curtis McKenzie (Miami)
Third Star: Garrett Kennedy (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:50:17 PM  EST 
144064915 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17