2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 19, 2011
Bowling Green (BGS) at Miami (MIA)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 4, Bowling Green 4 - OT
New Records: Miami 6-6-2, Bowling Green 6-6-2
Bowling Green Wins Shootout 1-0 (3 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Philo, Kevin Langseth
Assistant Referees: Andrew Soper, Joseph Hutek
Attendance: 3158
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Bowling Green  1 2 1 0 4    Bowling Green  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Miami  2 1 1 0 4    Miami  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bowling Green  6 4 5 1 16    Bowling Green  8 / 16 0 
 Miami  10 11 10 1 32    Miami  7 / 14 0 



Bowling Green Lineup
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-1-1  4/E   C 14 Camden Wojtala  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Dan DeSalvo  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 21 Ted Pletsch  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Mike Fink  1-0-1  2/-2   RW 20 Cameron Sinclair  0-2-2  0/+1
LW 17 James McIntosh  0-0-0  0/-1   C 27 Andrew Wallace  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 28 Robert Shea  0-0-0  1/-2
  C 22 Ryan Carpenter  1-2-3  1/+2   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Andrew Hammond  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Jake Sloat  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 Scott Zacharias  DNP
LD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Ian Ruel  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 18 Reilly Smith  1-1-2  3/+1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-1-2  6/+1   RW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-1-1  2/+2   C 23 Alden Hirschfeld  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 22 Tyler Biggs  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  4/E   C 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 13 Trent Vogelhuber  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Will Weber  0-1-1  0/E   RD 6 Chris Wideman  0-2-2  3/+2   G 30 Cody Reichard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-0-0  0/E   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Connor Knapp  DNP
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  2/+1   G 32 Ben Saksa  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS-1 Jake Sloat (2-Tripping) MIA 0x1 1:23 
 MIA-1 Blake Coleman (2-Elbowing) BGS 0x1 4:14 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Reilly Smith (8) (Austin Czarnik) 6:17 
 MIA (+): 24,7,18,25,26,G30   BGS (-): 21,28,8,15,17,G1
 MIA-2 Blake Coleman (2-High-Sticking) BGS 1x2 16:02 
 BGS  1 - 6x5 PP  Mike Fink (2) (Mike Sullivan, Ryan Carpenter) 16:26 
 BGS: 26,4,22,12,15,G1   MIA: 18,7,26,4,G30
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Austin Czarnik (4) (Chris Wideman, Will Weber) 18:02 
 MIA (+): 7,6,22,23,16,G30   BGS (-): 26,12,7,27,4,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-3 Bryon Paulazzo (2-Cross-Checking) BGS 2x3 4:06 
 BGS  2 - 6x5 PP  Dan DeSalvo (4) (Cameron Sinclair, Adam Berkle) 4:27 
 BGS: 11,13,7,14,20,G1   MIA: 5,12,27,44,G30
 BGS-2 Bryce Williamson (2-High-Sticking) MIA 0x2 5:15 
 BGS-3 Adam Berkle (2-Tripping) MIA 1x3 9:02 
 MIA  3 - 6x5 PP  Alden Hirschfeld (3) (Chris Wideman, Reilly Smith) 9:42 
 MIA: 23,6,18,27,7,G30   BGS: 27,15,28,3,G1
 MIA-4 Steven Spinell (2-Tripping) BGS 2x4 14:37 
 BGS  3 - 6x6  Bryce Williamson (6) (Ryan Carpenter, Cameron Sinclair) 17:57 
 BGS (+): 12,22,15,20,3,G1   MIA (-): 13,27,25,44,24,G30
 MIA-5 Joe Hartman (2-Tripping) BGS 2x5 19:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  4 - 6x6  Tyler Biggs (3) (Curtis McKenzie, Alden Hirschfeld) 1:49 
 MIA (+): 22,16,5,19,6,G30   BGS (-): 8,26,5,28,27,G1
 BGS-4 Bryce Williamson (2-Slashing) MIA 1x4 2:06 
 MIA-6 Garrett Kennedy (2-Boarding) BGS 2x6 6:02 
 BGS-5 Dan DeSalvo (2-Slashing) MIA 1x5 6:36 
 BGS-6 Adam Berkle (2-Slashing) MIA 1x6 12:53 
 BGS-7 James McIntosh (2-Cross-Checking) MIA 1x7 16:18 
 BGS  4 - 6x6  GT  Ryan Carpenter (6) (Connor Kucera) 18:48 
 BGS (+): 22,3,12,4,11,G1   MIA (-): 12,44,5,15,7,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 
 BGS-8 Connor Kucera (2-Boarding) 2:36 
 MIA-7 Bryon Paulazzo (2-ROUGHING ATW) 2:36 
 Timeout - Miami 4:55.9 

 End of Game 



 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hammond (T, 6-5-2)  8 10 9 1 28 65:00 4
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Cody Reichard  5 1 0 0 6 25:05 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Cody Reichard (T, 5-3-2)  0 1 4 1 6 39:45 2



Shootout SummaryBGSMIA
Round 1  Shootout Attempt by MIA Austin Czarnik Saved by BGS Goaltender Andrew Hammond  00
Shootout Attempt by BGS Camden Wojtala Saved by MIA Goaltender Cody Reichard  00
Round 2  Shootout Attempt by MIA Reilly Smith Saved by BGS Goaltender Andrew Hammond  00
Shootout Goal by BGS Bryce Williamson, against MIA Goaltender Cody Reichard  10
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by MIA Bryon Paulazzo Saved by BGS Goaltender Andrew Hammond  10
BGS - No Shot Taken   10



First Star: Austin Czarnik (Miami)
Second Star: Ryan Carpenter (Bowling Green)
Third Star: Reilly Smith (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 Post2atWestern New England4 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atAmherst4 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Holy Cross2atBrown4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Niagara4atCornell5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atBowdoin2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam5atElmira3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker2atNew England College5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State2atSaint Anselm1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson3atTufts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State5atSouthern Maine3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point5atSacred Heart5 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn4atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville4atChatham4 NC 7:20 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Nazareth0atTrinity4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales1atAssumption3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River Falls4atHamline2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 Morrisville1atHamilton0 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atCornell1 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst4atManhattanville0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann0atSacred Heart10 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atCastleton2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atColby2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England1atSalem State1 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton1atUtica4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina0atWesleyan1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior1atAugsburg5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian1atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf1atWisconsin-River Falls10 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) StonehillvsFitchburg State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthvsRIT NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(8) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(8) Windjammer Classic
(9) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
 
 Sunday, November 26 - Men:
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsNichols NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsFramingham State NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsCortland NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(2) ColbyvsSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsCanton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsHamilton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonvsFredonia NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonatSkidmore NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 1:05 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsSuffolk NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsUMass Dartmouth NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkvsWestern New England NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(5) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalem State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatSouthern Maine NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 4:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 5:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsFitchburg State NC TBA 
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsStonehill NC TBA 
(7) Fitchburg State/StonehillvsBryn Athyn NC TBA 
(8) Fitchburg State/StonehillatBecker NC TBA 
(1) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(2) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Bowdoin
(3) Skidmore Invitational Third Place/Championship
(4) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship at Sourthen New Hampshire
(5) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship
(6) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(7) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship at Becker
(8) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship
 Sunday, November 26 - Women:
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsEndicott NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsStevenson NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Endicott/StevensonvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Endicott/StevensonatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatJohnson & Wales NC 1:40 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsElmira NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Elmira/MiddleburyvsAdrian NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(4) Elmira/MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship at UMass Boston
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship
(3) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship at Plattsburgh
(4) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Men:
 QuinnipiacatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatUMass Lowell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatPost NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Women:
 NortheasternatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 BrownatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, November 21, 2017  10:51:15 PM  EST 
152171869 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17