2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 1, 2011
Brock (BRK) at RIT (RIT)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: RIT 4, Brock 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Sylvester, Peter Feola
Assistant Referees: Tory Carissimo, Adam Bell
Attendance: 1731
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brock  0 0 0 0    Brock  0 / 8 (.000) 
 RIT  1 3 0 4    RIT  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brock  8 4 20 32    Brock  10 / 20 0 
 RIT  4 14 14 32    RIT  12 / 24 0 



Brock Lineup
LW 27 Sean Jones  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 C.J. Dickson  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 12 Kaine Geldart  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 19 Jordan Gignac  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Thomas Stajan  0-0-0  3/E   RW 21 Derek Brochu  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 Josh Schram  0-0-0  1/E     RW 20 Andrew Boudreau  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 26 Dylan MacEachern  0-0-0  3/-1   C 25 Matt Abercrombie  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 18 Ryan Allen  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 23 Daniel Tanel  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Eric Bonawitz  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Adrian Volpe  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Isaac Smeltzer  0-0-0  2/-2     G 33 Kurt Jory  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Steve Miller  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Anthony Geldart  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-0-1  1/+1   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Adam Hartley  1-0-1  2/E
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Cameron Burt  1-1-2  6/+1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-1-1  0/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  2/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-1-1  1/+1   C 28 Brandon Thompson  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-1-1  4/E   RD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Josh Watson  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  2/+2     G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Brandon Thompson (2-High-Sticking) BRK 0x1 7:59 
 BRK-1 Eric Bonawitz (2-Kneeing) (Served by Andrew Boudreau) RIT 0x1 9:43 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  GW  Brandon Thompson (Scott Knowles, Mark Cornacchia) 13:20 
 RIT (+): 28,3,10,8,2,G1   BRK (-): 25,18,7,26,2,G33
 RIT-2 Chris Haltigin (2-Tripping) BRK 0x2 13:43 
 RIT-3 Cameron Burt (2-Slashing) BRK 0x3 18:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRK-2 Matt Abercrombie (2-Holding) RIT 0x2 2:50 
 BRK-3 Eric Bonawitz (2-Interference) RIT 1x3 6:49 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Adam Hartley (Chris Haltigin, Nolan Descoteaux) 7:29 
 RIT: 22,24,15,2,4,G30   BRK: 7,19,2,25,G29
 BRK-4 Dylan MacEachern (2-Holding) RIT 2x4 7:56 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  Cameron Burt (Matt Garbowsky, Adam Mitchell) 9:08 
 RIT: 18,9,2,19,24,G30   BRK: 14,7,21,2,G29
 RIT  4 - 6x6  Michael Colavecchia (Cameron Burt) 11:38 
 RIT (+): 4,19,18,8,2,G30   BRK (-): 12,8,27,7,20,G29
 BRK-5 Dylan MacEachern (2-Roughing) 13:40 
 RIT-4 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Roughing) 13:40 
 RIT-5 Mark Cornacchia (2-Interference) BRK 0x4 17:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRK-6 Ryan Allen (2-Slashing) 1:42 
 RIT-6 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Cross-Checking) 1:42 
 BRK-7 Josh Schram (2-Hooking) RIT 2x5 2:24 
 BRK-8 Eric Bonawitz (2-Interference) RIT 2x6 6:16 
 RIT-7 Michael Colavecchia (2-Slashing) BRK 0x5 8:48 
 RIT-8 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-High-Sticking) BRK 0x6 11:38 
 BRK-9 Ryan Allen (2-Roughing) 14:20 
 BRK-10 Josh Schram (2-Roughing) 14:20 
 RIT-9 Brandon Thompson (2-Roughing) 14:20 
 RIT-10 Eliot Raibl (2-Roughing) 14:20 
 RIT-11 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Interference) BRK 0x7 14:36 
 RIT-12 Taylor McReynolds (2-Slashing) BRK 0x8 15:50 

 End of Game 



 Brock Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kurt Jory (L)  3 6 0 9 26:36 1
 Adrian Volpe  0 5 11 16 29:02 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Adrian Volpe  0 0 3 3 4:10 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (W)  8 0 0 8 20:00 0
 Josh Watson  0 4 0 4 20:00 0
 Jordan Ruby  0 0 20 20 20:00 0



First Star: Shane Madolora (RIT)
Second Star: Josh Watson (RIT)
Third Star: Jordan Ruby (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin Pierce2vsHoly Cross2 NC 12:00 pm ET Live - 9:51  2nd
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC 12:30 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticavsLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
(2) NCHA Semifinal at Adrian
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) ColbyvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 3:30 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiraatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NicholsatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(12) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(12) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(12) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(12) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(13) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg NC TBA 
(15) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Semifinal at Trinity
(2) Northeast-10 Championship
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round
(5) Hockey East Opening Round
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(7) UCHC Championship
(8) Commonwealth Coast Championship
(9) NEHC Championship
(10) SUNYAC Championship
(11) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(12) WCHA Quarterfinals
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) MIAC Championship
(15) WIAC Championship
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NicholsatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) BowdoinatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) HamlineatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) AmherstvsConnecticut College NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(10) CantonvsEndicott NC TBA 
(11) StevensonvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(12) Neumann/UticaatElmira NC TBA 
(13) St. Scholastica/Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) NEWHL Championship
(6) MIAC Championship
(7) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(8) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(9) NESCAC Semifinal at Middlebury
(10) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(11) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(12) UCHC Semifinal
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) WIAC Championship
 
 Sunday, March 4 - Men:
(1) WilliamsvsColby NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) WilliamsvsWesleyan NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatMassachusetts NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatMaine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 4:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 5:00 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 5:05 pm ET 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Trinity
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Hockey East Opening Round (if necessary)
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round (if necessary)
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(7) Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary)
 Sunday, March 4 - Women:
(1) BowdoinvsAmherst NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinvsConnecticut College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AmherstatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsvsCanton NC TBA 
(3) NicholsvsEndicott NC TBA 
(4) CantonatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) EndicottatMorrisville NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsStevenson NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(6) StevensonatElmira NC TBA 
(6) William SmithatElmira NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Middlebury
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Colonial Hockey Championship at Morrisville
(4) Colonial Hockey Championship
(5) UCHC Championship at Elmira
(6) UCHC Championship

Sunday, February 25, 2018  12:57:39 PM  EST 
165605961 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17