2011-12 Box Score


Friday, February 3, 2012
Clarkson (CLK) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 3, Brown 1
New Records: Clarkson 13-11-5, Brown 8-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Scott Wheeler
Assistant Referees: Leo Boylan, David Brown
Attendance: 1395
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  2 1 0 3    Clarkson  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Brown  0 1 0 1    Brown  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  12 5 3 20    Clarkson  9 / 18 0 
 Brown  9 17 15 41    Brown  9 / 18 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 14 Jake Morley  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  1/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Allan McPherson  0-1-1  2/+2   C 74 Ben Sexton  0-3-3  3/+2   RW 8 Patrick Marsh  1-0-1  1/+2
LW 17 Julien Cayer  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Louke Oakley  0-1-1  1/E   RW 12 Nick Tremblay  1-0-1  2/E
LW 81 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  1/E   RW 71 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Alex Boak  1-0-1  1/+1   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Cody Rosen  DNP
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  0/E   RD 59 Chase Fuchs  0-0-0  0/+2   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0
 
Brown Lineup
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-1-1  6/E   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-0-1  7/E   RW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Matt Lorito  0-0-0  4/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  5/-1   C 61 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 22 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  3/E   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-1-1  1/-1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 4 Kyle Quick  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Alex Boak (2) (Allan McPherson, Ben Sexton) 2:19 
 CLK (+): 5,9,74,59,8,G33   BRN (-): 7,21,11,4,22,G33
 BRN-1 Chris Zaires (2-High-Sticking) CLK 0x1 5:43 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  GW  Patrick Marsh (3) (Ben Sexton) 12:02 
 CLK (+): 8,74,59,9,4,G33   BRN (-): 12,23,61,14,24,G33
 Timeout - Brown 12:02 
 BRN-2 Jeff Buvinow (2-High-Sticking) CLK 0x2 14:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 Timeout - Clarkson 3:01 
 BRN-3 Jeff Buvinow (2-Hooking) CLK 1x3 3:36 
 CLK  3 - 6x5 PP  Nick Tremblay (14) (Ben Sexton, Louke Oakley) 5:12 
 CLK: 12,74,19,14,4,G33   BRN: 46,27,3,4,G33
 CLK-1 Joe Zarbo (2-Hooking) BRN 1x1 13:41 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Jack Maclellan (11) (Bobby Farnham, Jeff Buvinow) 13:56 
 BRN: 27,46,14,20,22,G33   CLK: 16,37,26,10,G33
 CLK-2 Chase Fuchs (2-Roughing) 14:19 
 BRN-4 Bobby Farnham (2-Roughing) 14:19 
 CLK-3 Will Frederick (2-Slashing) BRN 1x2 17:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-4 Andrew Himelson (2-Roughing) 6:23 
 CLK-5 Paul Karpowich (2-Roughing) (Served by Joe Zarbo) 6:23 
 CLK-6 Sam Labrecque (2-Roughing) 6:23 
 BRN-5 Massimo Lamacchia (2-Roughing) 6:23 
 BRN-6 Matt Lorito (2-Roughing) 6:23 
 BRN-7 Jeff Buvinow (2-Roughing) 6:23 
 BRN-8 Massimo Lamacchia (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) CLK 1x4 6:23 
 CLK-7 Jake Morley (2-Hooking) Penalty Shot 7:10 
 CLK-8 Julien Cayer (2-Roughing) 8:11 
 CLK-9 Will Frederick (2-Slashing) BRN 1x3 8:11 
 BRN-9 Dennis Robertson (2-Roughing) 8:11 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich (W, 13-9-5)  9 16 15 40 60:00 1
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (L, 7-9-1)  10 4 3 17 57:45 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:15 0



First Star: Ben Sexton (Clarkson)
Second Star: Jack Maclellan (Brown)
Third Star: Paul Karpowich (Clarkson)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:00:43 AM  EST 
143953096 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17