2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 27, 2012
Brown (BRN) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 6, Brown 2
New Records: Dartmouth 9-8-2, Brown 8-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Tim Kotya
Assistant Referees: Matt Brady, Stephen Drain
Attendance: 3107
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 2 0 2    Brown  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  3 1 2 6    Dartmouth  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  8 8 6 22    Brown  12 / 48 0 
 Dartmouth  10 16 13 39    Dartmouth  13 / 50 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 19 Matt Lorito  0-1-1  4/-1   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-0-1  3/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  3/E   C 61 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Chris Zaires  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kyle Quick  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-2-2  1/+1  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 21 Nick Walsh  1-1-2  2/+1   C 14 Doug Jones  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 13 Mark Goggin  0-1-1  4/+1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-1-1  3/E
LW 18 Brandon McNally  1-0-1  3/E   C 17 Jesse Beamish  0-1-1  1/E   RW 8 Troy Mattila  0-0-0  3/E
LW 15 Jason Bourgea  1-0-1  1/+1   C 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-1-1  1/E
LD 3 Connor Goggin  1-1-2  7/+2   RD 27 Mike Keenan  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/+2   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 7 Dan Nycholat  0-0-0  4/-1   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Nick Walsh (3) (Doug Jones, Mike Keenan) 3:43 
 DAR (+): 21,14,27,19,3,G30   BRN (-): 46,61,22,6,21,G31
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Doug Jones (7) (Nick Walsh, Connor Goggin) 5:44 
 DAR (+): 14,21,3,19,27,G30   BRN (-): 19,27,18,20,3,G31
 Timeout - Brown 5:44 
 BRN-1 Massimo Lamacchia (2-High-Sticking) DAR 1x1 17:15 
 DAR  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Brandon McNally (3) (Eric Robinson, Jesse Beamish) 17:34 
 DAR: 19,27,13,17,3,G30   BRN: 20,27,3,18,G31
 DAR-1 Eric Neiley (2-High-Sticking) BRN 0x1 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Chris Zaires (5) (Jeff Buvinow, Richie Crowley) 2:06 
 BRN (+): 22,14,21,61,46,G33   DAR (-): 25,29,27,11,3,G30
 DAR  4 - 6x6  Tyler Sikura (8) (Eric Neiley, Mark Goggin) 2:26 
 DAR (+): 16,11,13,5,4,G30   BRN (-): 9,23,26,21,3,G33
 DAR-2 Mike Keenan (2-Tripping) BRN 0x2 3:29 
 BRN-2 Bobby Farnham (2-Interference) DAR 1x2 4:07 
 BRN-3 Jack Maclellan (2-Slashing) DAR 1x3 4:34 
 DAR-3 Mike Keenan (2-Roughing) BRN 0x3 6:29 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Jack Maclellan (10) (Matt Lorito, Jeff Buvinow) 18:39 
 BRN (+): 27,18,4,14,19,G33   DAR (-): 23,7,14,21,19,G30
 DAR-4 Doug Jones (2-Slashing) BRN 0x4 18:39 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-5 Eric Robinson (2-Roughing) BRN 0x5 3:57 
 BRN-4 Jeff Buvinow (2-Holding) 13:45 
 DAR-6 Mark Goggin (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 13:45 
 BRN-5 Jack Maclellan (2-Holding) DAR 2x4 14:28 
 DAR  5 - 5x4 PP  Connor Goggin (2) (Tyler Sikura) 15:27 
 DAR: 3,16,14,19,G30   BRN: 4,6,46,G33
 BRN-6 Garnet Hathaway (2-Charging) 16:50 
 DAR-7 Dan Nycholat (2-Cross-Checking) 16:50 
 BRN-7 Matt Wahl (2-Roughing) DAR 2x5 18:09 
 BRN-8 Jack Maclellan (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 BRN-9 Jack Maclellan (10-Misconduct) 18:47 
 BRN-10 Richie Crowley (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 BRN-11 Bobby Farnham (10-Misconduct) 18:47 
 BRN-12 Richie Crowley (10-Misconduct) 18:47 
 DAR-8 Mike Keenan (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 DAR-9 Mike Keenan (10-Misconduct) 18:47 
 DAR-10 Brandon McNally (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 DAR-11 Rick Pinkston (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 DAR-12 Rick Pinkston (10-Misconduct) 18:47 
 DAR-13 Jim Gaudet (10-Misconduct) 18:47 
 DAR  6 - 5x5  EN  Jason Bourgea (1) (Paul Lee) 19:51 
 DAR (+): 15,25,3,5,G30   BRN (-): 22,19,20,14,18

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marco DeFilippo (L, 1-2-2)  7 0 0 7 17:34 3
 Mike Clemente  0 0 0 0 2:23 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Mike Clemente  0 15 9 24 36:51 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:19 0
 Mike Clemente  0 0 2 2 0:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:04 1
 Mike Clemente  0 0 0 0 0:09 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello  7 0 0 7 17:00 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 James Mello (W, 5-5-1)  1 6 6 13 42:45 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Wednesday, June 28, 2017  12:26:34 AM  EST 
136193075 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16