2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 27, 2012
Brown (BRN) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 6, Brown 2
New Records: Dartmouth 9-8-2, Brown 8-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Tim Kotya
Assistant Referees: Matt Brady, Stephen Drain
Attendance: 3107
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 2 0 2    Brown  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  3 1 2 6    Dartmouth  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  8 8 6 22    Brown  12 / 48 0 
 Dartmouth  10 16 13 39    Dartmouth  13 / 50 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 19 Matt Lorito  0-1-1  4/-1   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-0-1  3/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  3/E   C 61 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Chris Zaires  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kyle Quick  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-2-2  1/+1  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 21 Nick Walsh  1-1-2  2/+1   C 14 Doug Jones  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 13 Mark Goggin  0-1-1  4/+1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-1-1  3/E
LW 18 Brandon McNally  1-0-1  3/E   C 17 Jesse Beamish  0-1-1  1/E   RW 8 Troy Mattila  0-0-0  3/E
LW 15 Jason Bourgea  1-0-1  1/+1   C 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-1-1  1/E
LD 3 Connor Goggin  1-1-2  7/+2   RD 27 Mike Keenan  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/+2   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 7 Dan Nycholat  0-0-0  4/-1   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Nick Walsh (3) (Doug Jones, Mike Keenan) 3:43 
 DAR (+): 21,14,27,19,3,G30   BRN (-): 46,61,22,6,21,G31
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Doug Jones (7) (Nick Walsh, Connor Goggin) 5:44 
 DAR (+): 14,21,3,19,27,G30   BRN (-): 19,27,18,20,3,G31
 Timeout - Brown 5:44 
 BRN-1 Massimo Lamacchia (2-High-Sticking) DAR 1x1 17:15 
 DAR  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Brandon McNally (3) (Eric Robinson, Jesse Beamish) 17:34 
 DAR: 19,27,13,17,3,G30   BRN: 20,27,3,18,G31
 DAR-1 Eric Neiley (2-High-Sticking) BRN 0x1 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Chris Zaires (5) (Jeff Buvinow, Richie Crowley) 2:06 
 BRN (+): 22,14,21,61,46,G33   DAR (-): 25,29,27,11,3,G30
 DAR  4 - 6x6  Tyler Sikura (8) (Eric Neiley, Mark Goggin) 2:26 
 DAR (+): 16,11,13,5,4,G30   BRN (-): 9,23,26,21,3,G33
 DAR-2 Mike Keenan (2-Tripping) BRN 0x2 3:29 
 BRN-2 Bobby Farnham (2-Interference) DAR 1x2 4:07 
 BRN-3 Jack Maclellan (2-Slashing) DAR 1x3 4:34 
 DAR-3 Mike Keenan (2-Roughing) BRN 0x3 6:29 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Jack Maclellan (10) (Matt Lorito, Jeff Buvinow) 18:39 
 BRN (+): 27,18,4,14,19,G33   DAR (-): 23,7,14,21,19,G30
 DAR-4 Doug Jones (2-Slashing) BRN 0x4 18:39 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-5 Eric Robinson (2-Roughing) BRN 0x5 3:57 
 BRN-4 Jeff Buvinow (2-Holding) 13:45 
 DAR-6 Mark Goggin (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 13:45 
 BRN-5 Jack Maclellan (2-Holding) DAR 2x4 14:28 
 DAR  5 - 5x4 PP  Connor Goggin (2) (Tyler Sikura) 15:27 
 DAR: 3,16,14,19,G30   BRN: 4,6,46,G33
 BRN-6 Garnet Hathaway (2-Charging) 16:50 
 DAR-7 Dan Nycholat (2-Cross-Checking) 16:50 
 BRN-7 Matt Wahl (2-Roughing) DAR 2x5 18:09 
 BRN-8 Jack Maclellan (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 BRN-9 Jack Maclellan (10-Misconduct) 18:47 
 BRN-10 Richie Crowley (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 BRN-11 Bobby Farnham (10-Misconduct) 18:47 
 BRN-12 Richie Crowley (10-Misconduct) 18:47 
 DAR-8 Mike Keenan (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 DAR-9 Mike Keenan (10-Misconduct) 18:47 
 DAR-10 Brandon McNally (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 DAR-11 Rick Pinkston (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 DAR-12 Rick Pinkston (10-Misconduct) 18:47 
 DAR-13 Jim Gaudet (10-Misconduct) 18:47 
 DAR  6 - 5x5  EN  Jason Bourgea (1) (Paul Lee) 19:51 
 DAR (+): 15,25,3,5,G30   BRN (-): 22,19,20,14,18

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marco DeFilippo (L, 1-2-2)  7 0 0 7 17:34 3
 Mike Clemente  0 0 0 0 2:23 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Mike Clemente  0 15 9 24 36:51 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:19 0
 Mike Clemente  0 0 2 2 0:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:04 1
 Mike Clemente  0 0 0 0 0:09 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello  7 0 0 7 17:00 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 James Mello (W, 5-5-1)  1 6 6 13 42:45 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  6:12:16 PM  EST 
145761473 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17