2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 26, 2011
Brown (BRN) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 2, Brown 0
New Records: Holy Cross 5-6-0, Brown 3-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, James Troup
Assistant Referees: Bryan Goodwin, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 1202
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:04 pm  Total Time: 1:59



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 0 0 0    Brown  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  0 1 1 2    Holy Cross  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  8 5 8 21    Brown  3 / 6 0 
 Holy Cross  10 12 8 30    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  0/-2   C 61 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 19 Matt Lorito  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Jack Maclellan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  4/E
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/E   RD 13 Taki Pantziris  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-1-1  1/+2   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 33 Erik Vos  1-1-2  6/+2
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  4/E   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  4/E   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  1/E   C 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Mark Williamson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 28 Evan Zych  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  1-0-1  1/+2   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-1-1  3/+1   G 35 Matt Ginn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Mark Hourihan (2-Slashing) HCR 0x1 11:49 
 HCR-1 Luke Miller (2-Interference) BRN 0x1 15:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-2 Erik Vos (2-Interference) BRN 0x2 0:31 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  GW  Erik Vos (5) (Rob Linsmayer, Andrew Cox) 2:45 
 HCR (+): 33,26,19,24,28,G30   BRN (-): 16,21,14,22,9,G33
 BRN-2 Dennis Robertson (2-Roughing) HCR 0x2 5:07 
 HCR-3 Luke Miller (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 0x3 11:24 
 BRN-3 Joey de Concilys (2-Hooking) HCR 0x3 14:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Jeffrey Reppucci (1) (Erik Vos, Nilan Nagy) 7:13 
 HCR (+): 24,33,3,21,19,G30   BRN (-): 46,9,61,20,3,G33
 HCR-4 Matthew Davis (2-Interference) BRN 0x4 13:36 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (L, 3-5-1)  10 11 7 28 57:33 2
 EMPTY NET  0 2:27 0
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Thomas Tysowsky  4 0 0 4 11:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Thomas Tysowsky (W, 2-1-0)  4 5 8 17 48:11 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Saturday, April 29, 2017  8:15:55 AM  EST 
132979074 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16