2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 25, 2012
Brown (BRN) at Princeton (PRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Princeton 2, Brown 2 - OT
New Records: Princeton 8-14-7, Brown 8-16-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Harry Dumas
Assistant Referees: Justin Prusak, David Brown
Attendance: 2458
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:27 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 1 1 0 2    Brown  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Princeton  0 0 2 0 2    Princeton  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  11 15 8 2 36    Brown  10 / 31 0 
 Princeton  11 5 9 3 28    Princeton  5 / 10 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-1-1  5/E   C 19 Matt Lorito  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  1-0-1  3/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-1-1  4/E   C 22 Chris Zaires  1-0-1  3/E   RW 61 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  3/E
LW 91 Chris Draper  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  2/-2   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  1/E   RD 13 Taki Pantziris  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kyle Quick  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Princeton Lineup
LW 25 Marc Hagel  0-0-0  4/+2   C 18 Andrew Calof  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 22 Will MacDonald  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Jack Berger  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Tyler Maugeri  1-0-1  1/+2
LW 17 Matt Farris  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Eric Meland  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 39 Rob Kleebaum  1-0-1  3/+1
  C 7 Tucker Brockett  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 27 Kevin Ross  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Derrick Pallis  0-2-2  3/+2   G 1 Mike Condon  DNP
LD 24 Michael Sdao  0-1-1  4/+2   RD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Ryan Benitez  DNP
LD 8 Eric Carlson  0-0-0  0/-1     G 31 Sean Bonar  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Jimmy Siers (2-Tripping) PRN 0x1 4:08 
 BRN-2 Massimo Lamacchia (2-Hooking) PRN 0x2 4:37 
 BRN-3 Massimo Lamacchia (2-Goaltender Interference) PRN 0x3 8:40 
 BRN-4 Jeff Buvinow (2-Slashing) PRN 0x4 12:14 
 PRN-1 Tyler Maugeri (2-Interference) BRN 0x1 12:58 
 BRN-5 Bobby Farnham (2-Goaltender Interference) PRN 0x5 18:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-2 Michael Sdao (2-Holding) BRN 0x2 3:06 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Ryan Jacobson (11) (Bobby Farnham) 10:58 
 BRN (+): 18,46,4,6,19,G33   PRN (-): 16,6,8,22,39,G31
 PRN-3 Michael Sdao (2-Tripping) BRN 0x3 14:49 
 BRN-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Matt Harlow) PRN 0x6 18:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-4 Rob Kleebaum (2-Tripping) BRN 0x4 1:23 
 BRN-7 Joey de Concilys (2-Hooking) PRN 0x7 7:45 
 BRN-8 Mark Hourihan (2-Elbowing) PRN 0x8 14:36 
 Timeout - Princeton 14:36 
 PRN-5 Andrew Ammon (2-Boarding) BRN 1x5 15:48 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Chris Zaires (6) (Dennis Robertson, Matt Harlow) 17:38 
 BRN: 22,20,61,14,9,G33   PRN: 24,25,7,6,G31
 PRN  1 - 6x6  EA  Tyler Maugeri (3) (Derrick Pallis, Andrew Calof) 18:10 
 PRN (+): 15,5,24,39,18,25   BRN (-): 12,23,4,8,20,G33
 PRN  2 - 6x6  EA GT  Rob Kleebaum (10) (Derrick Pallis, Michael Sdao) 19:03 
 PRN (+): 39,5,24,15,25,18   BRN (-): 46,19,18,20,14,G33

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Brown 4:31 
 BRN-9 Dennis Robertson (10-Game Misconduct) 5:00 
 BRN-10 Dennis Robertson (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) 5:00 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (T, 7-13-3)  11 5 7 3 26 65:00 2
 
 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sean Bonar  11 14 5 0 30 57:55 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Sean Bonar (T, 4-8-4)  0 0 1 0 1 0:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:25 0
 Sean Bonar  0 0 1 2 3 5:57 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:56:56 AM  EST 
145950123 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17