2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, March 3, 2012
Brown (BRN) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey First Round

Final Score: Quinnipiac 3, Brown 0
New Records: Quinnipiac 18-12-6, Brown 9-17-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Robert St. Lawrence
Assistant Referees: Glen Cooke, David Brown
Attendance: 2092
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 0 0 0    Brown  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Quinnipiac  2 0 1 3    Quinnipiac  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  7 4 5 16    Brown  5 / 21 0 
 Quinnipiac  19 13 10 42    Quinnipiac  3 / 6 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Matt Lorito  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Jack Maclellan  0-0-0  4/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  0/E   C 61 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  2/E
LW 91 Chris Draper  0-0-0  2/-1   C 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Kyle Quick  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  0-0-0  2/E   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Reese Rolheiser  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Matthew Peca  1-2-3  8/+1   C 10 Connor Jones  1-0-1  7/E   RW 15 Kellen Jones  0-3-3  1/E
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  5/E   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  0-0-0  0/E   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  0-0-0  5/E
LW 12 Bryce Van Brabant  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Ben Arnt  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 17 Jeremy Langlois  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Jake Whiting  DNP
LD 25 Mike Glaicar  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Loren Barron  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 23 Zack Currie  0-1-1  3/E   G 35 Dan Clarke  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Matt Wahl (2-Tripping) QUI 1x1 1:10 
 QUI  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Connor Jones (10) (Matthew Peca, Kellen Jones) 2:11 
 QUI: 10,20,15,4,27,G33   BRN: 20,61,12,14,G33
 QUI-1 Mike Glaicar (2-Hitting from Behind) BRN 0x1 6:45 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Loren Barron (9) (Matthew Peca, Kellen Jones) 10:05 
 QUI (+): 4,20,7,17,27,G33   BRN (-): 14,16,91,24,12,G33
 BRN-2 Matt Wahl (2-Hooking) QUI 1x2 11:30 
 QUI-2 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Bryce Van Brabant) BRN 0x2 18:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-3 Mike Dalhuisen (2-Tripping) BRN 0x3 0:21 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 2x3 4:47 
 QUI  3 - 6x5 PP  Matthew Peca (8) (Zack Currie, Kellen Jones) 6:44 
 QUI: 20,23,10,15,4,G33   BRN: 4,14,27,12,G33
 BRN-4 Ryan Jacobson (5-Hitting from Behind) QUI 2x4 11:56 
 BRN-5 Ryan Jacobson (10-Game Misconduct) 11:56 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (L, 8-14-3)  17 13 9 39 60:00 3
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell  0 0 0 0 1:01 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Eric Hartzell (W, 10-9-6)  4 0 0 4 10:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Eric Hartzell  3 4 5 12 48:30 0



First Star: Connor Jones (Quinnipiac)
Second Star: Eric Hartzell (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Matthew Peca (Quinnipiac)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:44:58 PM  EST 
144149122 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17