2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 11, 2011
Brown (BRN) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 2, Union 1
New Records: Brown 3-2-0, Union 5-2-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, John Murphy
Assistant Referees: Andy Petrus, Steve Shufelt
Attendance: 1633
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  2 0 0 2    Brown  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Union  1 0 0 1    Union  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  8 13 2 23    Brown  5 / 18 0 
 Union  7 12 6 25    Union  5 / 21 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-1-1  2/E   C 27 Jack Maclellan  2-0-2  3/E   RW 18 Ryan Jacobson  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Matt Harlow  0-0-0  0/E   C 61 Massimo Lamacchia  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Jeff Ryan  0-0-0  0/E
LW 91 Chris Draper  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-1-1  1/-1   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 24 Joey de Concilys  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-1-1  1/+1  
 
Union Lineup
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-0-1  3/E   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-1-1  0/E   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-1-1  2/E
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Brian Yanovitch  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Kyle Bodie  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Max Novak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  2/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Daniel Carr (2) (Kelly Zajac, Wayne Simpson) 0:32 
 UNI (+): 9,19,21,28,22,G30   BRN (-): 18,20,3,46,27,G33
 BRN-1 Mark Hourihan (2-Boarding) UNI 0x1 2:54 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Jack Maclellan (2) (Bobby Farnham, Mike Wolff) 16:02 
 BRN (+): 46,18,27,21,6,G33   UNI (-): 9,19,21,28,20,G30
 UNI-1 Brian Yanovitch (2-Interference) BRN 1x1 19:01 
 BRN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jack Maclellan (3) (Matt Wahl, Dennis Robertson) 19:57 
 BRN: 27,3,18,46,20,G33   UNI: 20,28,18,23,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-2 Josh Jooris (2-Goaltender Interference) BRN 1x2 1:36 
 BRN-2 Jack Maclellan (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x2 6:49 
 UNI-3 Mat Bodie (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 1x3 14:47 
 BRN-3 Garnet Hathaway (2-Tripping) UNI 0x3 19:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-4 Dennis Robertson (2-Roughing) UNI 0x4 13:15 
 Timeout - Union 19:46.7 
 BRN-5 Bobby Farnham (10-Misconduct) 20:00 
 UNI-4 Jeremy Welsh (5-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) 20:00 
 UNI-5 Jeremy Welsh (10-Game Disqualification) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (W, 3-2-0)  6 12 6 24 60:00 1
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens (L, 1-1-1)  6 6 0 12 26:41 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Colin Stevens  0 7 2 9 32:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:07 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:17:41 AM  EST 
144027943 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17