2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 1, 2011
St. Francis Xavier (SFX) at Boston University (BU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: St. Francis Xavier 6, Boston University 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, Kevin Shea
Assistant Referees: Bob Bernard, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 4881
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Francis Xavier  3 2 1 6    St. Francis Xavier  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Boston University  0 0 4 4    Boston University  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Francis Xavier  11 6 8 25    St. Francis Xavier  9 / 18 2 
 Boston University  9 10 18 37    Boston University  7 / 14 0 



St. Francis Xavier Lineup
LW 21 Kevin Undershute  1-1-2  2/E   C 20 Jason Bast  1-1-2  3/-1   RW 72 Scott Brannon  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 12 Brennen Wray  1-0-1  1/E   C 10 Brett Morrison  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 16 Bryce Swan  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 19 Jarrad Struthers  0-0-0  3/-2   C 15 Ted Stephens  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 81 Murdock MacLellan  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 55 Stephen Simms  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Brett Frazee  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 17 Marco Desveaux  0-0-0  1/E
LD 11 Josh Day  0-1-1  2/E   RD 25 Mark Louis  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Morgan Clark  DNP
LD 22 Derek Claffey  0-1-1  3/E   RD 5 Spencer McAvoy  0-1-1  0/E   G 31 Joseph Perricone  0-0-0  0
LD 4 R.D. Chisholm  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 44 Gabriel O'Connor  0-0-0  0/+1  
XF 7 Ryan Fortune  0-0-0  0/E   XD 24 Nick Pageau  1-0-1  2/+2  
 
Boston University Lineup
LW 12 Chris Connolly  0-1-1  4/E   C 10 Corey Trivino  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 9 Alex Chiasson  0-1-1  2/E
LW 17 Matt Nieto  0-0-0  0/-3   C 28 Sahir Gill  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 3 Charlie Coyle  0-1-1  1/-3
LW 19 Justin Courtnall  0-0-0  4/E   C 22 Ross Gaudet  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 16 Kevin Gilroy  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 18 Wade Megan  2-0-2  3/+2   C 23 Cason Hohmann  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Evan Rodrigues  0-0-0  1/E
LD 21 Sean Escobedo  0-1-1  1/E   RD 5 Adam Clendening  0-1-1  3/E   G 1 Anthony Moccia  DNP
LD 13 Garrett Noonan  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 6 Alexx Privitera  1-0-1  1/E   G 31 Kieran Millan  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Max Nicastro  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 4 Patrick MacGregor  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Grant Rollheiser  0-0-0  0
XF 20 Matt Ronan  0-0-0  0/E   XD 8 Ben Rosen  1-0-1  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SFX-1 Josh Day (2-Interference) BU 0x1 0:48 
 SFX  1 - 5x6 SH  Bryce Swan (unassisted) 1:54 
 SFX (+): 16,10,24,44,G31   BU (-): 3,28,6,17,13,G31
 SFX-2 Jarrad Struthers (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 3:39 
 BU-1 Evan Rodrigues (2-Holding) 3:39 
 SFX  2 - 5x5  Brennen Wray (Kevin Undershute, Josh Day) 5:05 
 SFX (+): 12,21,11,24,G31   BU (-): 12,3,17,28,G31
 BU-2 Adam Clendening (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) SFX 1x1 6:50 
 SFX  3 - 6x5 PP  Kevin Undershute (Spencer McAvoy) 8:25 
 SFX: 5,72,11,20,21,G31   BU: 3,4,28,21,G31
 SFX-3 Brett Morrison (2-Roughing) 10:44 
 SFX-4 Brett Morrison (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) (Served by Ryan Fortune) BU 0x2 10:44 
 BU-3 Sean Escobedo (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 10:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BU-4 Alexx Privitera (2-Tripping) SFX 1x2 7:08 
 SFX-5 Gabriel O'Connor (2-Tripping) BU 0x3 9:53 
 BU-5 Alexx Privitera (2-Roughing) SFX 2x3 12:19 
 BU-6 Patrick MacGregor (2-Slashing) SFX 2x4 13:11 
 SFX  4 - 6x4 PP  Nick Pageau (Jason Bast, Brett Morrison) 14:00 
 SFX: 24,20,10,16,19,G31   BU: 8,22,5,G31
 SFX-6 Brett Morrison (2-Boarding) BU 0x4 17:02 
 SFX-7 Gabriel O'Connor (2-Tripping) BU 0x5 18:44 
 SFX  5 - 5x6 SH  GW  Jason Bast (Derek Claffey) 19:40 
 SFX (+): 20,22,25,81,G31   BU (-): 21,9,3,17,7,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BU-7 Garrett Noonan (2-Slashing) SFX 2x5 0:57 
 BU  1 - 6x6  Ben Rosen (Ross Gaudet, Max Nicastro) 6:03 
 BU (+): 8,22,18,16,7,G35   SFX (-): 16,24,10,12,4,G31
 SFX-8 Bryce Swan (2-Slashing) BU 0x6 8:47 
 BU  2 - 6x6  Alexx Privitera (Chris Connolly, Charlie Coyle) 12:13 
 BU (+): 6,12,3,28,7,G35   SFX (-): 19,20,25,23,22,G31
 SFX-9 Brett Morrison (2-Slashing) BU 0x7 12:55 
 BU  3 - 6x6  Wade Megan (Sean Escobedo) 15:52 
 BU (+): 18,21,16,22,4,G35   SFX (-): 15,25,19,81,11,G31
 BU  4 - 6x6  EA  Wade Megan (Alex Chiasson, Adam Clendening) 17:18 
 BU (+): 18,9,10,5,13,17   SFX (-): 22,21,20,23,72,G31
 Timeout - Boston University 18:35 
 SFX  6 - 6x6  EN  Murdock MacLellan (Brett Morrison) 19:58 
 SFX (+): 81,10,22,16,24,G31   BU (-): 16,3,18,17,5,13

 End of Game 



 St. Francis Xavier Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joseph Perricone (W)  9 10 14 33 60:00 4
 
 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kieran Millan  0 0 0 0 0:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Kieran Millan  8 3 0 11 29:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Kieran Millan  0 1 0 1 6:57 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Kieran Millan (L)  0 0 0 0 2:58 1
 Grant Rollheiser  0 0 7 7 17:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Grant Rollheiser  0 0 0 0 0:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0
 Grant Rollheiser  0 0 0 0 0:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:08 1
 Grant Rollheiser  0 0 0 0 0:02 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Friday, April 28, 2017  11:07:59 AM  EST 
132930928 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16