2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 5, 2011
Boston University (BU) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 7, Boston University 1
New Records: UMass Lowell 3-3-0, Boston University 3-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Thomas Fyrer, Kevin Keenan
Assistant Referees: Wayne Silva, Shane Belanger
Attendance: 4980
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:28 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Boston University  1 0 0 1    Boston University  0 / 6 (.000) 
 UMass Lowell  2 4 1 7    UMass Lowell  2 / 10 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Boston University  3 8 5 16    Boston University  17 / 50 0 
 UMass Lowell  15 15 14 44    UMass Lowell  11 / 22 0 



Boston University Lineup
LW 12 Chris Connolly  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Corey Trivino  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 26 Evan Rodrigues  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 17 Matt Nieto  0-0-0  5/E   C 3 Charlie Coyle  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Alex Chiasson  0-0-0  4/E
LW 18 Wade Megan  0-0-0  0/-3   C 28 Sahir Gill  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Yasin Cissé  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 19 Justin Courtnall  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Ross Gaudet  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Cason Hohmann  0-0-0  0/-3
LD 13 Garrett Noonan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Adam Clendening  0-1-1  1/-1   G 1 Anthony Moccia  DNP
LD 21 Sean Escobedo  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 4 Patrick MacGregor  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Kieran Millan  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Alexx Privitera  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Ryan Ruikka  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Grant Rollheiser  0-0-0  0
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 10 David Vallorani  1-0-1  7/E   C 16 Riley Wetmore  0-1-1  1/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  2-0-2  7/E
LW 14 Joseph Pendenza  1-1-2  3/+2   C 17 Matt Ferreira  0-3-3  0/+2   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  1-1-2  5/+2
LW 23 Scott Wilson  1-2-3  3/+3   C 11 Stephen Buco  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-2-2  1/+1
LW 18 Michael Budd  0-1-1  1/+1   C 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  4/E
LD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 15 Billy Eiserman  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Marc Boulanger  DNP
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  1-0-1  3/+2   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-1-1  3/E   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Malcolm Lyles  0-0-0  2/+2   G 31 Doug Carr  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BU  1 - 6x6  Corey Trivino (5) (Adam Clendening, Evan Rodrigues) 0:16 
 BU (+): 10,5,26,13,12,G31   UML (-): 10,16,29,15,27,G31
 UML-1 Terrence Wallin (2-Charging) BU 0x1 1:00 
 UML  1 - 6x6  Joseph Pendenza (3) (Matt Ferreira) 5:43 
 UML (+): 14,17,27,10,15,G31   BU (-): 26,12,5,21,10,G31
 BU-1 Justin Courtnall (2-Elbowing) UML 1x1 5:59 
 UML  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Derek Arnold (3) (Chad Ruhwedel, Matt Ferreira) 6:38 
 UML: 29,3,17,12,10,G31   BU: 3,17,4,21,G31
 UML-2 Scott Wilson (2-Interference) BU 0x2 11:22 
 BU-2 Yasin Cissé (2-Hooking) UML 1x2 17:48 
 BU-3 Adam Clendening (2-Slashing) UML 1x3 19:09 
 BU-4 Adam Clendening (10-Misconduct) 19:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML  3 - 6x6  Scott Wilson (2) (Michael Budd, Terrence Wallin) 1:32 
 UML (+): 23,18,11,2,9,G31   BU (-): 18,27,13,2,23,G31
 UML  4 - 6x6  Daniel Furlong (1) (Scott Wilson, Josh Holmstrom) 1:43 
 UML (+): 12,16,6,27,23,G31   BU (-): 21,27,10,6,18,G31
 BU-5 Sahir Gill (2-Slashing) UML 1x4 12:24 
 UML  5 - 6x6  Terrence Wallin (2) (Matt Ferreira, Joseph Pendenza) 15:47 
 UML (+): 9,17,14,27,6,G31   BU (-): 23,21,26,19,4,G31
 UML-3 Stephen Buco (2-Boarding) BU 0x3 17:33 
 BU-6 Alexx Privitera (2-Hooking) UML 2x5 19:17 
 UML  6 - 6x5 PP  David Vallorani (1) (Riley Wetmore, Josh Holmstrom) 19:52 
 UML: 10,3,27,16,12,G31   BU: 12,4,28,21,G31
 BU-7 Patrick MacGregor (2-Interference) UML 2x6 19:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BU-8 Alex Chiasson (2-Roughing) 0:32 
 UML-4 Matt Ferreira (2-Tripping) 0:32 
 UML-5 Riley Wetmore (2-Roughing) BU 0x4 0:32 
 BU-9 Sean Escobedo (2-Hooking) 1:47 
 UML-6 Shayne Thompson (2-Hooking) 1:47 
 UML  7 - 6x6  Derek Arnold (4) (Stephen Buco, Scott Wilson) 3:56 
 UML (+): 29,2,11,23,28,G31   BU (-): 27,5,18,2,23,G35
 BU-10 Sean Escobedo (2-Roughing) 5:43 
 BU-11 Alex Chiasson (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) UML 2x7 5:43 
 UML-7 Colin Wright (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 5:43 
 BU-12 Adam Clendening (2-Slashing) 6:55 
 UML-8 Scott Wilson (2-Slashing) 6:55 
 UML-9 Riley Wetmore (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) BU 0x5 9:52 
 BU-13 Wade Megan (2-Hooking) 10:27 
 UML-10 Chad Ruhwedel (2-EMBELLISHMENT) (Served by Michael Budd) 10:27 
 BU-14 Corey Trivino (2-Tripping) UML 2x8 11:04 
 BU-15 Garrett Noonan (2-Cross-Checking) UML 2x9 12:06 
 BU-16 Garrett Noonan (10-Misconduct) 12:06 
 UML-11 Stephen Buco (2-Hooking) BU 0x6 15:07 
 BU-17 Justin Courtnall (2-Slashing) UML 2x10 17:59 

 End of Game 



 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kieran Millan (L, 2-3-1)  13 11 0 24 40:00 6
 Grant Rollheiser  0 0 13 13 20:00 1
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Doug Carr (W, 2-1-0)  2 8 5 15 60:00 1



First Star: Matt Ferreira (UMass Lowell)
Second Star: Derek Arnold (UMass Lowell)
Third Star: Scott Wilson (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  1:53:31 PM  EST 
164887662 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17