2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 5, 2011
Boston University (BU) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 7, Boston University 1
New Records: UMass Lowell 3-3-0, Boston University 3-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Thomas Fyrer, Kevin Keenan
Assistant Referees: Wayne Silva, Shane Belanger
Attendance: 4980
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:28 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Boston University  1 0 0 1    Boston University  0 / 6 (.000) 
 UMass Lowell  2 4 1 7    UMass Lowell  2 / 10 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Boston University  3 8 5 16    Boston University  17 / 50 0 
 UMass Lowell  15 15 14 44    UMass Lowell  11 / 22 0 



Boston University Lineup
LW 12 Chris Connolly  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Corey Trivino  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 26 Evan Rodrigues  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 17 Matt Nieto  0-0-0  5/E   C 3 Charlie Coyle  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Alex Chiasson  0-0-0  4/E
LW 18 Wade Megan  0-0-0  0/-3   C 28 Sahir Gill  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Yasin Cissé  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 19 Justin Courtnall  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Ross Gaudet  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Cason Hohmann  0-0-0  0/-3
LD 13 Garrett Noonan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Adam Clendening  0-1-1  1/-1   G 1 Anthony Moccia  DNP
LD 21 Sean Escobedo  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 4 Patrick MacGregor  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Kieran Millan  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Alexx Privitera  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Ryan Ruikka  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Grant Rollheiser  0-0-0  0
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 10 David Vallorani  1-0-1  7/E   C 16 Riley Wetmore  0-1-1  1/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  2-0-2  7/E
LW 14 Joseph Pendenza  1-1-2  3/+2   C 17 Matt Ferreira  0-3-3  0/+2   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  1-1-2  5/+2
LW 23 Scott Wilson  1-2-3  3/+3   C 11 Stephen Buco  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-2-2  1/+1
LW 18 Michael Budd  0-1-1  1/+1   C 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  4/E
LD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 15 Billy Eiserman  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Marc Boulanger  DNP
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  1-0-1  3/+2   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-1-1  3/E   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Malcolm Lyles  0-0-0  2/+2   G 31 Doug Carr  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BU  1 - 6x6  Corey Trivino (5) (Adam Clendening, Evan Rodrigues) 0:16 
 BU (+): 10,5,26,13,12,G31   UML (-): 10,16,29,15,27,G31
 UML-1 Terrence Wallin (2-Charging) BU 0x1 1:00 
 UML  1 - 6x6  Joseph Pendenza (3) (Matt Ferreira) 5:43 
 UML (+): 14,17,27,10,15,G31   BU (-): 26,12,5,21,10,G31
 BU-1 Justin Courtnall (2-Elbowing) UML 1x1 5:59 
 UML  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Derek Arnold (3) (Chad Ruhwedel, Matt Ferreira) 6:38 
 UML: 29,3,17,12,10,G31   BU: 3,17,4,21,G31
 UML-2 Scott Wilson (2-Interference) BU 0x2 11:22 
 BU-2 Yasin Cissé (2-Hooking) UML 1x2 17:48 
 BU-3 Adam Clendening (2-Slashing) UML 1x3 19:09 
 BU-4 Adam Clendening (10-Misconduct) 19:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML  3 - 6x6  Scott Wilson (2) (Michael Budd, Terrence Wallin) 1:32 
 UML (+): 23,18,11,2,9,G31   BU (-): 18,27,13,2,23,G31
 UML  4 - 6x6  Daniel Furlong (1) (Scott Wilson, Josh Holmstrom) 1:43 
 UML (+): 12,16,6,27,23,G31   BU (-): 21,27,10,6,18,G31
 BU-5 Sahir Gill (2-Slashing) UML 1x4 12:24 
 UML  5 - 6x6  Terrence Wallin (2) (Matt Ferreira, Joseph Pendenza) 15:47 
 UML (+): 9,17,14,27,6,G31   BU (-): 23,21,26,19,4,G31
 UML-3 Stephen Buco (2-Boarding) BU 0x3 17:33 
 BU-6 Alexx Privitera (2-Hooking) UML 2x5 19:17 
 UML  6 - 6x5 PP  David Vallorani (1) (Riley Wetmore, Josh Holmstrom) 19:52 
 UML: 10,3,27,16,12,G31   BU: 12,4,28,21,G31
 BU-7 Patrick MacGregor (2-Interference) UML 2x6 19:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BU-8 Alex Chiasson (2-Roughing) 0:32 
 UML-4 Matt Ferreira (2-Tripping) 0:32 
 UML-5 Riley Wetmore (2-Roughing) BU 0x4 0:32 
 BU-9 Sean Escobedo (2-Hooking) 1:47 
 UML-6 Shayne Thompson (2-Hooking) 1:47 
 UML  7 - 6x6  Derek Arnold (4) (Stephen Buco, Scott Wilson) 3:56 
 UML (+): 29,2,11,23,28,G31   BU (-): 27,5,18,2,23,G35
 BU-10 Sean Escobedo (2-Roughing) 5:43 
 BU-11 Alex Chiasson (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) UML 2x7 5:43 
 UML-7 Colin Wright (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 5:43 
 BU-12 Adam Clendening (2-Slashing) 6:55 
 UML-8 Scott Wilson (2-Slashing) 6:55 
 UML-9 Riley Wetmore (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) BU 0x5 9:52 
 BU-13 Wade Megan (2-Hooking) 10:27 
 UML-10 Chad Ruhwedel (2-EMBELLISHMENT) (Served by Michael Budd) 10:27 
 BU-14 Corey Trivino (2-Tripping) UML 2x8 11:04 
 BU-15 Garrett Noonan (2-Cross-Checking) UML 2x9 12:06 
 BU-16 Garrett Noonan (10-Misconduct) 12:06 
 UML-11 Stephen Buco (2-Hooking) BU 0x6 15:07 
 BU-17 Justin Courtnall (2-Slashing) UML 2x10 17:59 

 End of Game 



 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kieran Millan (L, 2-3-1)  13 11 0 24 40:00 6
 Grant Rollheiser  0 0 13 13 20:00 1
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Doug Carr (W, 2-1-0)  2 8 5 15 60:00 1



First Star: Matt Ferreira (UMass Lowell)
Second Star: Derek Arnold (UMass Lowell)
Third Star: Scott Wilson (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Saturday, April 29, 2017  8:11:04 PM  EST 
133004509 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16