2011-12 Box Score


Friday, December 30, 2011
Canisius (CNS) at Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 5, Canisius 2
New Records: Colgate 12-4-2, Canisius 4-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Alex Dell, John Murphy
Assistant Referees: Michael Emanatian, Scott Smith
Attendance: 1388
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 2 0 2    Canisius  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Colgate  2 2 1 5    Colgate  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  8 8 8 24    Canisius  8 / 16 0 
 Colgate  11 12 12 35    Colgate  6 / 12 1 



Canisius Lineup
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-2-2  3/-2   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  3/E   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Taylor Law  1-1-2  0/-1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  0/E   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 89 Brian McGinty  0-0-0  0/E   C 94 Matthew Grazen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 49 Tyler Wiseman  0-0-0  3/E
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-1-1  2/-2   G 30 Dan Morrison  DNP
LD 44 Chris Barrea  0-0-0  1/E   RD 29 Stephen Farrell  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  3/-1   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  0/+1   C 19 Austin Mayer  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  3/E   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-2-2  5/+1   RW 9 Austin Smith  1-2-3  8/+1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  2-0-2  3/E   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  3/E
LW 18 Jack McNamara  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  2/E
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-1-1  0/E   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  1-0-1  4/+1   G 30 Steve Estep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Logan Roe (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 0x1 4:39 
 CLG-1 Chris Wagner (2-Interference) CNS 0x1 6:14 
 CNS-2 Kyle Gibbons (2-Interference) CLG 1x2 7:48 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Robbie Bourdon (7) (Chris Wagner, Austin Smith) 8:59 
 CLG: 23,17,9,10,6,G29   CNS: 29,24,20,21,G31
 CNS-3 Carl Larsson (2-Holding) CLG 2x3 18:11 
 CLG  2 - 6x5 PP  Robbie Bourdon (8) (Austin Smith, Spiro Goulakos) 18:37 
 CLG: 17,9,6,23,20,G29   CNS: 10,44,14,29,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Spiro Goulakos (2-Elbowing) CNS 1x2 0:54 
 CLG-3 Jeremy Price (2-Slashing) CNS 2x3 1:25 
 CNS  1 - 6x4 PP  Taylor Law (6) (Ben Danford, Preston Shupe) 1:50 
 CNS: 16,14,3,15,9,G31   CLG: 10,4,24,G29
 CNS  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Gibbons (7) (Taylor Law, Preston Shupe) 2:11 
 CNS: 15,9,16,3,14,G31   CLG: 20,26,23,16,G29
 CNS-4 Stephen Farrell (2-Tripping) CLG 3x4 11:01 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Corbin McPherson (1) (Kevin McNamara, Austin Mayer) 12:48 
 CLG: 4,10,19,15,9,G29   CNS: 16,44,10,94,G31
 CLG-4 Billy Rivellini (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) CNS 2x4 17:20 
 CLG  4 - 5x6 SH  Austin Mayer (7) (unassisted) 17:44 
 CLG (+): 19,4,21,6,G29   CNS (-): 16,14,15,3,9,G31
 CNS-5 Cody Freeman (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:19 
 CLG-5 Thomas Larkin (2-Slashing) 18:19 
 CNS-6 Preston Shupe (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) CLG 3x5 19:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-7 Preston Shupe (2-Slashing) CLG 3x6 8:47 
 CLG-6 Eric Mihalik (2-Tripping) (Served by Billy Rivellini) 9:14 
 Timeout - Colgate 10:21 
 CNS-8 Scott Moser (2-Hooking) CLG 3x7 10:27 
 CLG  5 - 5x5  Austin Smith (19) (Jeremy Price, Chris Wagner) 10:48 
 CLG (+): 9,20,23,6,G29   CNS (-): 16,27,10,14,G31

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (L, 2-5-2)  9 10 11 30 60:00 5
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (W, 8-3-1)  8 6 8 22 60:00 2



First Star: Robbie Bourdon (Colgate)
Second Star: Corbin McPherson (Colgate)
Third Star: Doug Jessey (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, November 17 - Men:
 Wentworth3atNichols3 OT CC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott4atCurry2 CC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson5atColgate2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 St. Lawrence1atCornell6 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Yale4atPrinceton5 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown0atQuinnipiac5 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atNortheastern2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd (TV-NESN)
 Boston College3atNew Hampshire2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-ESPN3)
 Notre Dame4atRensselaer1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 University of New England3atSalve Regina8 CC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Skidmore1atBabson4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine4atCastleton3 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 New England College4atNorwich3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart1atUMass Boston2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian6atTrine3 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton2atAmherst2 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Connecticut College5atWesleyan3 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Fredonia2atCortland1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo5atMorrisville1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State3atOswego4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica2atLebanon Valley3 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira2atStevenson2 UC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  OT
 Brockport3atCanton6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn4atKing's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Post0atSaint Anselm4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atArmy West Point2 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International1atRobert Morris3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Omaha1atWestern Michigan4 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atMichigan State3 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Merrimack1atProvidence2 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atUMass Lowell5 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 5:28  3rd (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 Stonehill2atFranklin Pierce4 N1 7:30 pm ET Live - Final
 Assumption2atSouthern New Hampshire7 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts1atTrinity5 NS 7:30 pm ET Live - Final
 Bentley1atCanisius1 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Minnesota Duluth1atMiami0 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 18:07  3rd
 Nazareth3atChatham1 UC 7:40 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Michigan2atWisconsin4 B1 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 Harvard1atMinnesota4 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 15:38  3rd (TV-FSN+)
 Bethel2atConcordia (MN)2 MI 7:00 pm CT Live - 9:54  3rd
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Marian2atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 12:54  3rd
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Northland2atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 13:46  3rd
 Bowling Green1atMinnesota State5 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 Lake Superior State2atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 Colorado College0atSt. Cloud State3 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 10:34  2nd
 RIT1atAir Force1 AH 7:05 pm MT Live - Start  2nd
 North Dakota0atDenver2 NH 7:05 pm MT Live - 2:24  1st (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Pac12)
 Michigan Tech0atAlaska Anchorage0 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - 7:07 pm AT
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, November 17 - Women:
 Buffalo State3atCortland1 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann3atUtica1 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atCastleton3 NE 4:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Southern Maine0atNorwich10 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atUMass Boston1 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State1atCanton5 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse4atRIT1 CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell5atBrown1 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac3atClarkson2 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton4atSt. Lawrence4 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atYale1 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn0atBoston College3 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross3atHarvard8 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville1atPotsdam2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence4atMerrimack1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University7atVermont1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atSalve Regina2 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Nichols1atEndicott5 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atAdrian1 OT NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby2atBowdoin3 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Trinity0atMiddlebury2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton6atWilliams2 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Stevenson1atElmira7 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan1atManhattanville3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce4atSacred Heart5 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Saint Mary's1atAugsburg1 MI 7:00 pm CT Live - 11:16  3rd
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Northland2atAurora0 NA 7:00 pm CT Live - 6:35  3rd
 Finlandia0atLake Forest14 NA 7:00 pm CT Live - 10:29  3rd
 Trine0atMarian2 NA 7:00 pm CT Live - 2:30  3rd
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Ohio State3atBemidji State3 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 12:42  3rd
 Minnesota State0atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 13:00  3rd
 St. OlafatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. Catherine1atSt. Thomas2 MI 7:30 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 
 Saturday, November 18 - Men:
 NicholsatWentworth CC 2:00 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) AuroravsLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 OmahaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 UticaatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 StonehillatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 HarvardatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 RITatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Johnny's IceHouse West (Chicago, IL)
(2) Cross Insurance Arena (Portland, ME)
 Saturday, November 18 - Women:
 Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatCastleton NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatNorwich NE 1:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 1:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NE 2:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satLebanon Valley UC,MA 2:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NC 6:30 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 EndicottatNichols CC 7:40 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic

Friday, November 17, 2017  9:44:44 PM  EST 
151357396 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17