2011-12 Box Score


Friday, November 11, 2011
Colgate (CLG) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 4, Dartmouth 0
New Records: Colgate 6-3-1, Dartmouth 3-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Bryan Hicks
Assistant Referees: Joe Testa, Richard Patry
Attendance: 2140
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 1 3 4    Colgate  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Dartmouth  0 0 0 0    Dartmouth  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  13 8 9 30    Colgate  3 / 6 0 
 Dartmouth  8 7 15 30    Dartmouth  5 / 10 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  2/+1   C 23 Chris Wagner  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 9 Austin Smith  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Christian Long  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Matt Firman  1-1-2  1/+1   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 21 Nick Prockow  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-1-1  0/+1   C 26 Mike McCann  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-1-1  1/+3   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-1-1  1/E   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  0/+2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Steve Estep  DNP
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 14 Doug Jones  0-0-0  6/-1   C 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Troy Mattila  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Jason Bourgea  0-0-0  2/-1   C 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-0-0  4/-1   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Dan Nycholat  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Eric Neiley (2-Slashing) CLG 0x1 4:50 
 DAR-2 Eric Neiley (2-Interference) CLG 0x2 19:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  GW  Mike McCann (2) (Daniel Gentzler, Mark Nasca) 3:38 
 CLG (+): 26,13,8,10,6,G29   DAR (-): 22,8,16,3,27,G30
 CLG-1 Kevin McNamara (2-Holding the Stick) DAR 0x1 8:31 
 CLG-2 Mark Nasca (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 12:45 
 DAR-3 Mike Keenan (2-Cross-Checking) 12:45 
 DAR-4 Connor Goggin (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) CLG 0x3 12:45 
 CLG-3 Matt Firman (2-Hooking) DAR 0x2 16:02 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Chris Wagner (3) (Austin Smith, Nathan Sinz) 5:04 
 CLG (+): 23,9,10,20,25,G29   DAR (-): 15,9,25,7,5,G30
 CLG  3 - 6x6  Nick Prockow (2) (Matt Firman, Austin Mayer) 5:43 
 CLG (+): 21,15,10,20,19,G29   DAR (-): 21,14,19,4,5,G30
 DAR-5 Jason Bourgea (2-Tripping) CLG 1x4 14:59 
 CLG  4 - 6x5 PP  Matt Firman (1) (Austin Mayer, Kevin McNamara) 16:35 
 CLG: 15,19,4,10,21,G29   DAR: 14,9,7,2,G30

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (W, 5-2-0)  8 7 15 30 60:00 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (L, 3-2-0)  13 7 6 26 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:09:57 AM  EST 
144112083 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17