2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 20, 2012
Harvard (HAR) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 2, Harvard 2 - OT
New Records: Colgate 12-8-3, Harvard 4-6-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Peter Feola
Assistant Referees: Mihael Emanatian, Nick Demarte, Jr.
Attendance: 1426
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  1 1 0 0 2    Harvard  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Colgate  1 0 1 0 2    Colgate  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  12 6 1 0 19    Harvard  4 / 8 0 
 Colgate  8 12 16 0 36    Colgate  3 / 6 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  1-1-2  2/E   C 19 Alex Killorn  0-2-2  3/E   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-0-0  0/E
LW 63 Colin Blackwell  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 David Valek  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Petr Placek  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Peter Starrett  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Raphaël Girard  DNP
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Steve Michalek  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-1-1  3/+2   C 23 Chris Wagner  1-1-2  7/+2   RW 9 Austin Smith  1-0-1  6/+2
LW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  3/E
LW 18 Jack McNamara  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  2/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-1-1  2/+1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Steve Estep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Chris Wagner (9) (Joe Wilson, Jeremy Price) 6:06 
 CLG (+): 23,25,20,5,9,G29   HAR (-): 7,11,22,26,44,G34
 HAR-1 Luke Greiner (2-Tripping) CLG 0x1 13:55 
 CLG-1 Thomas Larkin (2-Slashing) HAR 1x1 19:18 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Marshall Everson (6) (Alex Killorn, Patrick McNally) 19:41 
 HAR: 21,8,9,16,19,G34   CLG: 4,6,9,23,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Matt Firman (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 1x2 4:26 
 HAR-2 Colin Blackwell (2-Roughing) (Served by Marshall Everson) 8:25 
 CLG-3 Nick Prockow (2-Roughing) 8:25 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Peter Starrett (1) (Marshall Everson, Alex Killorn) 12:33 
 HAR (+): 14,21,8,9,19,G34   CLG (-): 6,14,15,19,20,G29
 HAR-3 Rence Coassin (2-Tripping) CLG 0x2 17:57 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-4 Patrick McNally (2-Holding) CLG 0x3 8:49 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  GT  Austin Smith (23) (Chris Wagner, Corbin McPherson) 12:28 
 CLG (+): 9,23,4,6,25,G29   HAR (-): 5,9,19,21,27,G34

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steve Michalek (T, 4-5-6)  7 12 15 0 34 65:00 2
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (T, 8-7-2)  11 5 1 0 17 65:00 2



First Star: Steve Michalek (Harvard)
Second Star: Chris Wagner (Colgate)
Third Star: Marshall Everson (Harvard)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:02:55 AM  EST 
143953276 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17