2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 15, 2011
Miami (MIA) at Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 3, Miami 2 - OT
New Records: Colgate 3-1-0, Miami 2-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Carusone, Tim Kotrya
Assistant Referees: Andy Petrus, Justin Prusak
Attendance: 1212
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Miami  1 0 1 0 2    Miami  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Colgate  0 1 1 1 3    Colgate  2 / 9 (.222) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  8 7 6 1 22    Miami  9 / 18 0 
 Colgate  12 12 14 2 40    Colgate  6 / 12 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 18 Reilly Smith  1-0-1  2/+1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 23 Alden Hirschfeld  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 12 Patrick Tiesling  1-0-1  3/E   C 19 Max Cook  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  2/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Tyler Biggs  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 13 Trent Vogelhuber  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Will Weber  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Chris Wideman  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Cody Reichard  DNP
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Connor Knapp  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-1-1  1/+1   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 9 Austin Smith  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  1-0-1  7/E   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  4/E
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  3/-2   C 19 Austin Mayer  1-0-1  6/-2   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-1-1  0/-2
LW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mike McCann  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  2/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  1/-2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Patrick Tiesling (1) (Max Cook) 8:10 
 MIA (+): 12,19,15,4,5,G31   CLG (-): 21,15,4,10,19,G29
 CLG-1 Thomas Larkin (2-Tripping) MIA 0x1 11:44 
 MIA-1 Joe Hartman (2-Tripping) CLG 0x1 19:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Robbie Bourdon (2-Slashing) MIA 0x2 3:13 
 CLG-3 Spiro Goulakos (2-Tripping) MIA 0x3 4:21 
 MIA-2 Tyler Biggs (2-Interference) CLG 0x2 8:50 
 MIA-3 Alden Hirschfeld (2-Slashing) CLG 0x3 9:47 
 MIA-4 Trent Vogelhuber (2-Holding) CLG 1x4 11:30 
 MIA-5 Steven Spinell (2-Interference) CLG 1x5 12:09 
 CLG  1 - 6x4 PP  Robbie Bourdon (2) (Chris Wagner, Thomas Larkin) 13:07 
 CLG: 17,23,27,9,6,G29   MIA: 12,24,26,G31
 MIA-6 Bryon Paulazzo (2-Roughing) CLG 1x6 16:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-7 Chris Wideman (2-Holding) CLG 1x7 1:57 
 CLG-4 John Lidgett (2-Tripping) 2:56 
 MIA-8 Matt Tomassoni (2-Slashing) CLG 1x8 3:45 
 CLG-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Joe Wilson) MIA 0x4 6:30 
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Reilly Smith (4) (Alden Hirschfeld) 10:43 
 MIA (+): 18,23,5,7,44,G31   CLG (-): 10,4,19,21,15,G29
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Austin Smith (3) (Chris Wagner, Joe Wilson) 12:03 
 CLG (+): 9,23,4,25,27,G29   MIA (-): 5,12,13,27,44,G31
 CLG-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Daniel Gentzler) MIA 0x5 18:24 

 Overtime (2:56) 
 MIA-9 Blake Coleman (2-Roughing) CLG 2x9 0:57 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Austin Mayer (1) (Corbin McPherson, Nick Prockow) 2:56 
 CLG: 27,19,15,10,21,G29   MIA: 6,16,23,26,G31

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Connor Knapp  12 11 12 0 35 58:06 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Connor Knapp (L, 1-1-0)  0 0 1 1 2 4:32 1
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (W, 2-1-0)  7 7 5 1 20 62:56 2



First Star: Austin Mayer (Colgate)
Second Star: Chris Wagner (Colgate)
Third Star: Connor Knapp (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:20:34 PM  EST 
144168433 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17