2011-12 Box Score


Friday, October 28, 2011
Colgate (CLG) at Niagara (NIA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 7, Niagara 6 - OT
New Records: Colgate 4-1-1, Niagara 0-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Joe Baudo, Scott Bell
Attendance: 1219
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  2 3 1 1 7    Colgate  4 / 7 (.571) 
 Niagara  2 1 3 0 6    Niagara  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  14 8 10 1 33    Colgate  8 / 19 0 
 Niagara  11 9 16 0 36    Niagara  9 / 21 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  6/E   C 19 Austin Mayer  2-0-2  4/E   RW 15 Matt Firman  0-1-1  0/E
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-1-1  1/E   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-3-3  4/E   RW 9 Austin Smith  2-1-3  6/E
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  1-1-2  1/-1   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Christian Long  1-0-1  2/E   C 26 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  1-0-1  4/-1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 5 Mike Leidl  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-1-1  2/+1   C 27 Isaac Kohls  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 10 Scott Arnold  1-2-3  4/+1   C 7 Patrick Divjak  1-2-3  4/+1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  2-1-3  6/+1
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Sam Alfieri  1-1-2  2/E   RW 17 Clark MacLean  0-0-0  0/E
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Cody Campbell  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  5/E   RD 4 Tyler Matthews  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Colby Drost  DNP
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-1-1  1/+1   G 33 Chris Noonan  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Chris Wagner (2-Interference) NIA 0x1 1:18 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Patrick Divjak (1) (Kevin Ryan) 4:34 
 NIA (+): 7,2,5,10,29,G30   CLG (-): 26,11,8,6,10,G29
 NIA-1 Michael Benedict (2-Roughing) CLG 1x1 6:39 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Thomas Larkin (1) (Chris Wagner, Austin Smith) 6:41 
 CLG: 27,23,9,6,17,G29   NIA: 11,2,16,5,G30
 NIA-2 Matt Williams (2-Elbowing) CLG 2x2 9:41 
 CLG  2 - 6x5 PP  Austin Mayer (2) (Kevin McNamara, Corbin McPherson) 11:40 
 CLG: 19,21,14,4,10,G29   NIA: 16,22,28,4,G30
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Ryan Rashid (2) (Jason Beattie) 15:52 
 NIA (+): 29,7,12,10,3,G30   CLG (-): 14,17,7,4,5,G29
 NIA-3 Kevin Ryan (2-Tripping) CLG 2x3 16:59 
 CLG-2 Thomas Larkin (2-Roughing) NIA 0x2 17:10 
 NIA-4 Ryan Rashid (2-FACEMASKING) CLG 2x4 19:27 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-5 C.J. Chartrain (2-Hooking) CLG 3x5 1:34 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  Austin Smith (6) (Chris Wagner, Robbie Bourdon) 2:00 
 CLG: 9,23,17,27,6,G29   NIA: 11,22,4,28,G30
 CLG-3 Thomas Larkin (2-Slashing) NIA 0x3 3:12 
 NIA-6 Scott Arnold (2-Charging) CLG 3x6 4:21 
 CLG-4 Christian Long (2-Interference) NIA 1x4 7:05 
 NIA  3 - 6x5 PP  Sam Alfieri (1) (Ryan Rashid, Scott Arnold) 8:25 
 NIA: 18,29,28,10,7,G30   CLG: 21,4,19,5,G29
 CLG  4 - 6x6  Robbie Bourdon (3) (unassisted) 8:48 
 CLG (+): 17,6,10,7,14,G29   NIA (-): 16,11,22,12,3,G30
 CLG-5 Billy Rivellini (5-FACEMASKING) 17:01 
 NIA-7 Jason Beattie (5-FACEMASKING) 17:01 
 NIA-8 Jason Beattie (2-Charging) (Served by Clark MacLean) CLG 4x7 17:01 
 CLG  5 - 6x5 PP  Austin Mayer (3) (Matt Firman) 18:59 
 CLG: 19,15,21,4,5,G29   NIA: 11,4,5,10,G33
 CLG-6 Corbin McPherson (2-Hooking) NIA 2x5 19:16 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  4 - 6x5 PP  Scott Arnold (3) (Patrick Divjak, Sam Alfieri) 0:41 
 CLG  6 - 6x6  Christian Long (1) (unassisted) 8:45 
 CLG (+): 11,8,26,24,27,G29   NIA (-): 29,5,2,7,10,G33
 Timeout - Colgate 11:41 
 CLG-7 John Lidgett (2-FACEMASKING) 12:07 
 NIA-9 Giancarlo Iuorio (2-Slashing) 12:07 
 CLG-8 Nathan Sinz (2-Hooking) NIA 2x6 13:07 
 NIA  5 - 6x6  Ryan Rashid (3) (Patrick Divjak, Scott Arnold) 15:48 
 NIA (+): 29,7,12,10,2,G33   CLG (-): 26,7,24,17,27,G29
 NIA  6 - 6x6  Isaac Kohls (2) (Giancarlo Iuorio) 16:04 
 NIA (+): 27,28,4,8,21,G33   CLG (-): 23,9,27,25,4,G29

 Overtime (1:21) 
 CLG  7 - 6x6  GW  Austin Smith (7) (Joe Wilson, Chris Wagner) 1:21 
 CLG (+): 9,25,23,10,6,G29   NIA (-): 29,4,7,10,28,G33

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik  9 0 0 0 9 19:58 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Eric Mihalik (W, 3-1-0)  0 8 13 0 21 41:21 4
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Cody Campbell  12 2 0 0 14 28:48 4
 Chris Noonan (L, 0-1-0)  0 3 9 0 12 32:33 3



First Star: Ryan Rashid (Niagara)
Second Star: Austin Mayer (Colgate)
Third Star: Patrick Divjak (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Wednesday, May 24, 2017  5:06:11 AM  EST 
134335913 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16