2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 13, 2012
Colgate (CLG) at Princeton (PRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Princeton 6, Colgate 2
New Records: Princeton 6-10-4, Colgate 12-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Steinel, Jr., Bryan Hicks
Assistant Referees: Matthew McNulty, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 2052
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 0 1 2    Colgate  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Princeton  1 4 1 6    Princeton  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  4 13 11 28    Colgate  4 / 8 0 
 Princeton  9 16 4 29    Princeton  5 / 10 1 



Colgate Lineup
LW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  3/-1   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-2-2  5/-2   RW 9 Austin Smith  2-0-2  6/-2
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  3/-1   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  0/E
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Steve Estep  DNP
 
Princeton Lineup
LW 25 Marc Hagel  0-1-1  1/E   C 18 Andrew Calof  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 9 Jack Berger  2-0-2  4/+1
LW 22 Will MacDonald  0-2-2  0/+1   C 19 Brodie Zuk  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 11 Aaron Kesselman  2-1-3  5/+1
LW 13 Will Ford  0-0-0  2/+1   C 17 Matt Farris  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 8 Eric Carlson  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 39 Rob Kleebaum  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Eric Meland  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Tucker Brockett  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Derrick Pallis  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Alec Rush  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Mike Condon  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Michael Sdao  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Ryan Benitez  DNP
LD 27 Kevin Ross  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 28 Aaron Ave  0-1-1  0/+2   G 31 Sean Bonar  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Aaron Kesselman (3) (Kevin Ross, Aaron Ave) 9:26 
 PRN (+): 27,28,11,19,22,G1   CLG (-): 26,8,7,6,10,G29
 CLG-1 Corbin McPherson (2-Boarding) PRN 0x1 11:05 
 PRN-1 Michael Sdao (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) CLG 0x1 12:55 
 PRN-2 Eric Meland (2-Hooking) CLG 1x2 18:46 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Austin Smith (21) (Chris Wagner) 19:40 
 CLG: 9,23,6,20,17,G29   PRN: 28,18,27,9,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Nick Prockow (2-Tripping) PRN 0x2 0:49 
 PRN  2 - 6x6  Matt Farris (1) (Jeremy Goodwin) 6:37 
 PRN (+): 24,13,8,6,17,G1   CLG (-): 20,23,25,9,10,G29
 PRN  3 - 6x6  GW  Aaron Kesselman (4) (Brodie Zuk, Will MacDonald) 6:53 
 PRN (+): 11,19,27,22,28,G1   CLG (-): 23,9,27,25,20,G29
 CLG-3 Nathan Sinz (2-Boarding) PRN 1x3 9:52 
 PRN  4 - 6x5 PP  Brodie Zuk (2) (Aaron Kesselman, Will MacDonald) 11:30 
 PRN: 19,11,22,27,2,G1   CLG: 6,4,23,9,G29
 PRN-3 Will MacDonald (2-Hooking) CLG 1x3 17:09 
 CLG-4 Spiro Goulakos (2-Roughing) PRN 2x4 19:22 
 PRN  5 - 6x5 PP  Jack Berger (8) (Marc Hagel, Andrew Calof) 19:43 
 PRN: 9,25,18,5,27,G1   CLG: 21,19,24,4,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Austin Smith (22) (Chris Wagner, Jeremy Price) 6:13 
 CLG (+): 9,23,20,25,27,G29   PRN (-): 11,22,2,5,19,G1
 PRN-4 Tucker Brockett (2-Hooking) CLG 1x4 14:00 
 PRN  6 - 5x6 SH  Jack Berger (9) (Andrew Calof, Michael Sdao) 14:28 
 PRN (+): 9,18,24,5,G1   CLG (-): 23,9,17,6,20,G29
 PRN-5 Derrick Pallis (2-Holding) CLG 1x5 17:35 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 8-6-1)  8 12 3 23 60:00 6
 
 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Condon (W, 2-4-1)  3 13 10 26 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College1atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Dartmouth0atNew Hampshire4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 UConn1atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 7:14  1st
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  2:24:24 PM  EST 
145726661 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17