2011-12 Box Score


Friday, February 3, 2012
Colgate (CLG) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 3, Colgate 1
New Records: Union 16-6-6, Colgate 14-10-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Kotyra, Andy O'Brien
Assistant Referees: Bill Bredin, Andy Petrus
Attendance: 2018
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:09 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 0 0 1    Colgate  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Union  1 0 2 3    Union  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  13 7 8 28    Colgate  3 / 6 0 
 Union  9 4 9 22    Union  2 / 4 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  3/-2   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 9 Austin Smith  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-1-1  1/E
LW 7 Billy Rivellini  0-1-1  1/+1   C 26 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 8 Mark Nasca  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Steve Estep  DNP
 
Union Lineup
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  2-0-2  2/+1
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Kyle Bodie  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 18 Max Novak  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-1-1  3/+1   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  1-1-2  4/+2   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Mark Bennett  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  0/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Taylor Reid  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-1-1  1/E   RD 20 Greg Coburn  0-1-1  2/E   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Mark Nasca (1) (Billy Rivellini, Nick Prockow) 3:11 
 CLG (+): 8,7,26,4,24,G29   UNI (-): 20,14,18,12,17,G30
 UNI-1 Wayne Simpson (2-Roughing) CLG 0x1 3:43 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Jeremy Welsh (19) (Daniel Carr, Greg Coburn) 11:52 
 UNI (+): 27,9,20,7,14,G30   CLG (-): 25,9,24,4,23,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Corbin McPherson (2-Boarding) UNI 0x1 3:12 
 UNI-2 Greg Coburn (2-Holding) CLG 0x2 13:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Joe Wilson (2-Slashing) UNI 1x2 1:29 
 UNI  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Wayne Simpson (14) (Shayne Gostisbehere, Kyle Bodie) 3:05 
 UNI: 21,14,19,12,20,G30   CLG: 9,20,4,16,G29
 CLG-3 Spiro Goulakos (2-High-Sticking) UNI 1x3 10:37 
 Timeout - Union 18:18 
 Timeout - Colgate 19:28.6 
 UNI  3 - 6x6  EN  Wayne Simpson (15) (Jeremy Welsh, Kelly Zajac) 19:41 
 UNI (+): 21,27,19,22,28,G30   CLG (-): 9,25,23,20,6,19

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (L, 10-8-2)  8 4 6 18 59:21 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 1
 Eric Mihalik  0 0 1 1 0:19 0
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens (W, 2-2-3)  12 7 4 23 50:35 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Colin Stevens  0 0 4 4 9:23 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:10:48 AM  EST 
144112111 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17