2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 25, 2012
Union (UNI) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 5, Colgate 3
New Records: Union 20-7-7, Colgate 17-14-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Chris Ciamaga
Assistant Referees: Kenneth Gates, Michael Emanatian
Attendance: 1426
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:14 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  2 1 2 5    Union  1 / 8 (.125) 
 Colgate  1 1 1 3    Colgate  3 / 5 (.600) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  12 11 10 33    Union  5 / 10 1 
 Colgate  10 9 9 28    Colgate  8 / 27 0 



Union Lineup
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-0-0  5/E
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Max Novak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  1/+1   C 12 Kyle Bodie  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 29 Trevor Mingoia  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 9 Daniel Carr  3-1-4  6/+3   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  0-2-2  3/+3   RW 7 Josh Jooris  1-0-1  4/+2
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-1-1  2/+2   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Colin Stevens  DNP
LD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 20 Greg Coburn  0-1-1  0/+1  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-0-0  4/-1   C 19 Austin Mayer  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 21 Nick Prockow  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  3/-2   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 9 Austin Smith  1-1-2  5/-1
LW 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  1/-2   C 16 Kurtis Bartliff  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 17 Robbie Bourdon  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 11 Christian Long  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mike McCann  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 24 Nathan Sinz  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Alex Evin  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-2-2  0/-2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Mat Bodie (2-Tripping) CLG 0x1 3:55 
 UNI  1 - 5x6 SH  Daniel Carr (14) (Jeremy Welsh, Greg Coburn) 5:35 
 UNI (+): 9,27,6,20,G1   CLG (-): 14,17,16,27,4,G1
 UNI-2 Josh Jooris (2-Interference) CLG 1x2 6:16 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Robbie Bourdon (12) (Austin Smith, Jeremy Price) 7:11 
 CLG: 17,9,20,23,6,G1   UNI: 9,22,27,28,G1
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Shayne Gostisbehere (5) (Kyle Bodie) 11:03 
 UNI (+): 14,12,16,29,22,G1   CLG (-): 25,8,3,26,20,G1
 CLG-1 Austin Mayer (2-Hooking) UNI 0x1 12:48 
 CLG-2 Jeremy Price (2-DELAY OF GAME) UNI 0x2 17:32 
 CLG-3 Thomas Larkin (2-Elbowing) UNI 0x3 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-3 Kevin Sullivan (2-Hooking) CLG 2x3 5:42 
 CLG  2 - 6x5 PP  Austin Mayer (8) (Jeremy Price) 7:36 
 CLG: 19,20,25,23,6,G1   UNI: 11,22,27,9,G1
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Daniel Carr (15) (unassisted) 7:54 
 UNI (+): 9,27,2,7,28,G1   CLG (-): 21,24,15,4,19,G1
 CLG-4 Austin Mayer (2-Hooking) UNI 0x4 10:57 
 UNI-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Wayne Simpson) CLG 2x4 12:03 
 CLG-5 Robbie Bourdon (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Mark Nasca) UNI 1x6 16:39 
 CLG-6 Robbie Bourdon (10-Game Misconduct) 16:39 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  4 - 6x5 PP  HT GW  Daniel Carr (16) (Jeremy Welsh, Mat Bodie) 1:06 
 UNI: 9,27,22,7,29,G1   CLG: 20,23,6,9,G1
 CLG-7 Matt Firman (2-Charging) UNI 1x7 5:22 
 UNI-5 Wayne Simpson (2-Tripping) CLG 3x5 14:08 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  Austin Smith (34) (Spiro Goulakos, Chris Wagner) 15:38 
 CLG: 9,6,23,20,25,G1   UNI: 12,19,22,2,G1
 UNI  5 - 6x6  EN  Josh Jooris (5) (Daniel Carr, Shawn Stuart) 19:32 
 UNI (+): 7,28,2,27,9,G1   CLG (-): 23,25,20,14,9,6
 CLG-8 Spiro Goulakos (2-Hooking) UNI 1x8 19:32 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Troy Grosenick (W, 16-5-3)  9 8 8 25 60:00 3
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Evin  2 0 0 2 3:49 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Alex Evin (L, 5-4-1)  8 10 8 26 55:25 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 1
 Alex Evin  0 0 0 0 0:28 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:12:07 PM  EST 
144015512 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17