2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 8, 2011
Colgate (CLG) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
Non-Conference Game
Mutual of Omaha Stampede Championship (Omaha, NE)

Final Score: Colgate 4, Nebraska Omaha 3
New Records: Colgate 2-0-0, Nebraska Omaha 1-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, Todd Anderson
Assistant Referees: Jeff Schultz, Nathan Stanton
Attendance: 3831
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  2 2 0 4    Colgate  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Nebraska Omaha  2 1 0 3    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  11 7 5 23    Colgate  7 / 14 1 
 Nebraska Omaha  18 10 8 36    Nebraska Omaha  4 / 8 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 17 Robbie Bourdon  0-0-0  1/+1   C 14 John Lidgett  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 16 Kurtis Bartliff  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 25 Joe Wilson  1-0-1  2/E   C 23 Chris Wagner  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 9 Austin Smith  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 15 Matt Firman  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Austin Mayer  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 21 Nick Prockow  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 8 Mark Nasca  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Corbin McPherson  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 10 Kevin McNamara  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Alex Evin  DNP
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Jeremy Price  0-1-1  0/+2   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Thomas Larkin  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 17 Terry Broadhurst  2-0-2  4/+1   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 21 Matt White  0-1-1  4/-1
LW 19 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Jayson Megna  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 15 Josh Archibald  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 14 Dominic Zombo  0-0-0  3/-1   C 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Zach Mausolf  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  4/+2   G 29 Dayn Belfour  DNP
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-1-1  2/-3   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 5 Kyle Ensign  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Fredrik Bergman  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 John Lidgett (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 0x1 0:36 
 CLG  1 - 5x6 SH  Austin Smith (1) (Chris Wagner) 1:46 
 CLG (+): 9,23,20,4,G29   UNO (-): 21,23,24,11,15,G30
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Terry Broadhurst (1) (Matt White, Brock Montpetit) 4:34 
 UNO (+): 17,21,12,3,7,G30   CLG (-): 26,8,27,6,13,G29
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Josh Archibald (2) (unassisted) 5:05 
 UNO (+): 15,19,11,7,3,G30   CLG (-): 3,25,20,23,9,G29
 CLG-2 Kevin McNamara (2-Interference) UNO 0x2 6:24 
 UNO-1 Alex Simonson (2-Hooking) CLG 0x1 9:20 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Nick Prockow (1) (Matt Firman, Austin Mayer) 19:31 
 CLG (+): 21,6,15,10,19,G29   UNO (-): 11,15,19,24,28,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-3 John Lidgett (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 1x3 0:52 
 UNO  3 - 6x5 PP  Terry Broadhurst (2) (Bryce Aneloski, Brock Montpetit) 2:21 
 UNO: 17,24,12,19,21,G30   CLG: 19,15,27,6,G29
 CLG  3 - 6x6  Kurtis Bartliff (2) (John Lidgett) 7:53 
 CLG (+): 16,14,3,20,17,G29   UNO (-): 21,24,8,11,19,G30
 CLG-4 Jeremy Price (2-Roughing) 11:59 
 CLG-5 Spiro Goulakos (2-Roughing) 11:59 
 UNO-2 Terry Broadhurst (2-Roughing) 11:59 
 UNO-3 Matt White (2-Roughing) 11:59 
 CLG-6 Chris Wagner (2-Holding) UNO 1x4 12:37 
 CLG  4 - 6x6  GW  Joe Wilson (2) (Austin Smith, Jeremy Price) 18:00 
 CLG (+): 25,9,23,20,4,G29   UNO (-): 7,28,14,23,13,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-7 Thomas Larkin (2-Tripping) UNO 1x5 9:50 
 UNO-4 Brock Montpetit (2-Checking from Behind) CLG 0x2 17:36 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Mihalik (W, 1-0-0)  16 9 8 33 60:00 3
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner  3 0 0 3 6:05 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0
 John Faulkner  6 2 0 8 26:01 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 John Faulkner (L, 1-1-0)  0 3 5 8 27:04 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 John Faulkner  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  12:31:23 AM  EST 
164576901 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17