2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 25, 2012
Clarkson (CLK) at Harvard (HAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Harvard 3, Clarkson 2
New Records: Harvard 10-8-11, Clarkson 15-15-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert St. Lawrence, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: CJ Hanafin, Martin Hughes
Attendance: 2417
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  1 1 0 2    Clarkson  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Harvard  0 1 2 3    Harvard  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  10 9 10 29    Clarkson  6 / 12 0 
 Harvard  9 9 16 34    Harvard  5 / 10 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  3/E   C 74 Ben Sexton  0-1-1  1/E   RW 8 Patrick Marsh  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  1/-1   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Louke Oakley  1-1-2  3/E   RW 12 Nick Tremblay  0-1-1  5/E
LW 81 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  1/E   C 59 Chase Fuchs  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 91 Mike Garlasco  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-1-1  2/E   RD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 10 Kevin Tansey  1-0-1  2/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Cody Rosen  DNP
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 Alex Killorn  0-1-1  2/E   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  1-0-1  4/E
LW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  3/E   RW 63 Colin Blackwell  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-2-2  1/+2   C 22 David Valek  2-0-2  4/+2   RW 27 Petr Placek  0-0-0  3/+2
LW 14 Peter Starrett  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-0-0  6/+2   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-1-1  0
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-0-0  4/E   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Steve Michalek  DNP
LD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Colin Blackwell (2-Tripping) CLK 0x1 1:00 
 CLK-1 Chase Fuchs (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 0x1 4:18 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Kevin Tansey (2) (Nick Tremblay, Louke Oakley) 19:12 
 CLK (+): 10,12,23,16,19,G33   HAR (-): 11,42,12,14,44,G30
 HAR-2 Patrick McNally (2-Interference) CLK 0x2 19:44 
 CLK-2 Ben Sexton (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 HAR-3 Danny Biega (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-4 Petr Placek (2-Tripping) CLK 0x3 3:20 
 HAR-5 Ryan Grimshaw (2-Hitting from Behind) CLK 1x4 5:05 
 CLK  2 - 6x5 PP  Louke Oakley (16) (Ben Sexton, Sam Labrecque) 5:20 
 CLK-3 James Howden (2-Interference) HAR 0x2 8:33 
 CLK-4 Corey Tamblyn (2-Tripping) HAR 1x3 12:28 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  EA  Alex Fallstrom (12) (Alex Killorn, Marshall Everson) 12:46 
 HAR: 16,19,21,8,9,26   CLK: 74,10,5,19,G33
 CLK-5 Ben Sexton (2-Slashing) HAR 1x4 12:46 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  David Valek (5) (Tommy O'Regan, Raphaël Girard) 2:07 
 HAR (+): 22,13,27,9,5,G30   CLK (-): 5,7,37,10,21,G33
 HAR  3 - 6x6  GW  David Valek (6) (Tommy O'Regan) 7:42 
 HAR (+): 22,13,27,44,9,G30   CLK (-): 23,59,12,19,16,G33
 CLK-6 Patrick Marsh (2-Holding) HAR 1x5 8:29 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich  9 1 0 10 23:13 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Paul Karpowich (L, 15-13-6)  0 7 14 21 34:36 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:04 0
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard  9 8 0 17 32:35 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Raphaël Girard (W, 3-1-3)  0 0 10 10 27:14 0



First Star: David Valek (Harvard)
Second Star: Tommy O'Regan (Harvard)
Third Star: Kevin Tansey (Clarkson)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  3:05:06 AM  EST 
143947571 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17