2011-12 Box Score


Thursday, December 29, 2011
Clarkson (CLK) vs Maine (MNE)
Non-Conference Game
Florida College Classic (Estero, FL)

Final Score: Maine 6, Clarkson 1
New Records: Maine 7-7-2, Clarkson 9-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Kevin Shea
Assistant Referees: Bob Bernard, Chris Millea
Attendance: 4533
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:16 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 0 1 1    Clarkson  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Maine  3 2 1 6    Maine  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  6 11 2 19    Clarkson  20 / 56 0 
 Maine  14 12 10 36    Maine  20 / 56 1 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 14 Jake Morley  0-0-0  1/-2   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Julien Cayer  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Louke Oakley  1-0-1  3/E   RW 12 Nick Tremblay  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  2/-2   C 71 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 74 Ben Sexton  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 81 Joe Zarbo  0-1-1  0/+1   C 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-1-1  2/-2   G 1 Richie LaVeau  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Cody Rosen  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Maine Lineup
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  1-2-3  6/+1   C 10 Brian Flynn  1-2-3  4/+1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  1-1-2  3/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  1-1-2  2/+1   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 57 Matt Mangene  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  1-0-1  3/+2   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  1/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  1/E
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  1-1-2  3/+2   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/+2   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-1-1  3/+1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Ryan Hegarty (2-Interference) CLK 0x1 5:56 
 CLK-1 Nick Tremblay (2-Hooking) MNE 1x1 6:49 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  Brian Flynn (7) (Spencer Abbott, Will O'Neill) 8:25 
 MNE: 10,13,27,57,39,G30   CLK: 71,37,10,23,G29
 MNE  2 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Hegarty (2) (Joey Diamond, Brian Flynn) 10:51 
 MNE (+): 44,39,10,13,3,G30   CLK (-): 37,14,7,5,2,G29
 CLK-2 Nik Pokulok (2-Roughing) MNE 1x2 12:18 
 CLK-3 Alex Boak (2-Roughing) 14:56 
 MNE-2 Adam Shemansky (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 14:56 
 MNE-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Andrew Cerretani) CLK 0x2 17:53 
 CLK-4 Ben Sexton (2-Slashing) 18:15 
 CLK-5 Ben Sexton (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:15 
 CLK-6 Ben Sexton (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MNE 1x3 18:15 
 MNE-4 Matt Mangene (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:15 
 MNE-5 Matt Mangene (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:15 
 MNE  3 - 5x5  Spencer Abbott (11) (Brian Flynn, Ryan Hegarty) 18:47 
 MNE (+): 13,10,3,44,G30   CLK (-): 5,2,9,7,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-6 Kyle Beattie (2-Hitting from Behind) CLK 0x3 1:20 
 CLK-7 Will Frederick (2-Hooking) MNE 1x4 5:00 
 MNE  4 - 6x6  Adam Shemansky (5) (Kyle Beattie, Brice O'Connor) 7:30 
 MNE (+): 26,21,16,71,24,G30   CLK (-): 74,10,23,19,9,G29
 MNE-7 Ryan Hegarty (2-Elbowing) CLK 0x4 8:13 
 MNE  5 - 5x6 SH  Mark Anthoine (5) (Matt Mangene, Mike Cornell) 10:09 
 MNE (+): 24,57,2,71,G30   CLK (-): 26,14,7,5,21,G1
 Timeout - Clarkson 10:09 
 CLK-8 Will Frederick (2-Holding) 12:42 
 CLK-9 Kevin Tansey (2-Roughing) MNE 1x5 12:42 
 MNE-8 Matt Mangene (2-Roughing) 12:42 
 CLK-10 Julien Cayer (2-Elbowing) MNE 1x6 15:48 
 MNE-9 Brian Flynn (2-Hooking) CLK 0x5 17:14 
 MNE-10 Brian Flynn (2-Hitting from Behind) CLK 0x6 17:14 
 CLK-11 Jake Morley (2-Roughing) 19:19 
 CLK-12 Jake Morley (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:19 
 CLK-13 Jake Morley (2-Holding the Stick) 19:19 
 CLK-14 Jake Morley (10-Misconduct) 19:19 
 CLK-15 Will Frederick (2-Roughing) 19:19 
 CLK-16 Will Frederick (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:19 
 CLK-17 Will Frederick (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:19 
 CLK-18 Will Frederick (10-Misconduct) 19:19 
 MNE-11 Mark Nemec (2-Roughing) 19:19 
 MNE-12 Mark Nemec (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:19 
 MNE-13 Mark Nemec (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:19 
 MNE-14 Mark Nemec (10-Misconduct) 19:19 
 MNE-15 Ryan Hegarty (2-Roughing) 19:19 
 MNE-16 Ryan Hegarty (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:19 
 MNE-17 Ryan Hegarty (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:19 
 MNE-18 Ryan Hegarty (10-Misconduct) 19:19 
 MNE-19 Mike Cornell (2-Slashing) CLK 0x7 19:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-19 Julien Cayer (2-Elbowing) MNE 2x7 1:46 
 MNE  6 - 6x5 PP  Joey Diamond (10) (Adam Shemansky, Spencer Abbott) 3:18 
 MNE: 39,26,27,57,13,G30   CLK: 10,7,23,74,G1
 Timeout - Maine 8:44 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Louke Oakley (8) (Alex Boak, Joe Zarbo) 9:36 
 CLK (+): 5,81,21,2,19,G1   MNE (-): 27,2,39,13,10,G30
 CLK-20 Ben Sexton (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:18 
 MNE-20 Brice O'Connor (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:18 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Rosen (L, 0-1-0)  11 4 0 15 27:30 4
 Richie LaVeau  0 6 9 15 32:30 2
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan (W, 6-4-2)  6 11 1 18 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Sunday, May 28, 2017  11:26:13 AM  EST 
134574975 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16