2011-12 Box Score


Thursday, December 29, 2011
Clarkson (CLK) vs Maine (MNE)
Non-Conference Game
Florida College Classic (Estero, FL)

Final Score: Maine 6, Clarkson 1
New Records: Maine 7-7-2, Clarkson 9-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Kevin Shea
Assistant Referees: Bob Bernard, Chris Millea
Attendance: 4533
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:16 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 0 1 1    Clarkson  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Maine  3 2 1 6    Maine  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  6 11 2 19    Clarkson  20 / 56 0 
 Maine  14 12 10 36    Maine  20 / 56 1 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 14 Jake Morley  0-0-0  1/-2   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Julien Cayer  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Louke Oakley  1-0-1  3/E   RW 12 Nick Tremblay  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  2/-2   C 71 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 74 Ben Sexton  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 81 Joe Zarbo  0-1-1  0/+1   C 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-1-1  2/-2   G 1 Richie LaVeau  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Cody Rosen  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Maine Lineup
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  1-2-3  6/+1   C 10 Brian Flynn  1-2-3  4/+1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  1-1-2  3/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  1-1-2  2/+1   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 57 Matt Mangene  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  1-0-1  3/+2   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  1/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  1/E
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  1-1-2  3/+2   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/+2   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-1-1  3/+1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Ryan Hegarty (2-Interference) CLK 0x1 5:56 
 CLK-1 Nick Tremblay (2-Hooking) MNE 1x1 6:49 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  Brian Flynn (7) (Spencer Abbott, Will O'Neill) 8:25 
 MNE: 10,13,27,57,39,G30   CLK: 71,37,10,23,G29
 MNE  2 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Hegarty (2) (Joey Diamond, Brian Flynn) 10:51 
 MNE (+): 44,39,10,13,3,G30   CLK (-): 37,14,7,5,2,G29
 CLK-2 Nik Pokulok (2-Roughing) MNE 1x2 12:18 
 CLK-3 Alex Boak (2-Roughing) 14:56 
 MNE-2 Adam Shemansky (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 14:56 
 MNE-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Andrew Cerretani) CLK 0x2 17:53 
 CLK-4 Ben Sexton (2-Slashing) 18:15 
 CLK-5 Ben Sexton (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:15 
 CLK-6 Ben Sexton (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MNE 1x3 18:15 
 MNE-4 Matt Mangene (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:15 
 MNE-5 Matt Mangene (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:15 
 MNE  3 - 5x5  Spencer Abbott (11) (Brian Flynn, Ryan Hegarty) 18:47 
 MNE (+): 13,10,3,44,G30   CLK (-): 5,2,9,7,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-6 Kyle Beattie (2-Hitting from Behind) CLK 0x3 1:20 
 CLK-7 Will Frederick (2-Hooking) MNE 1x4 5:00 
 MNE  4 - 6x6  Adam Shemansky (5) (Kyle Beattie, Brice O'Connor) 7:30 
 MNE (+): 26,21,16,71,24,G30   CLK (-): 74,10,23,19,9,G29
 MNE-7 Ryan Hegarty (2-Elbowing) CLK 0x4 8:13 
 MNE  5 - 5x6 SH  Mark Anthoine (5) (Matt Mangene, Mike Cornell) 10:09 
 MNE (+): 24,57,2,71,G30   CLK (-): 26,14,7,5,21,G1
 Timeout - Clarkson 10:09 
 CLK-8 Will Frederick (2-Holding) 12:42 
 CLK-9 Kevin Tansey (2-Roughing) MNE 1x5 12:42 
 MNE-8 Matt Mangene (2-Roughing) 12:42 
 CLK-10 Julien Cayer (2-Elbowing) MNE 1x6 15:48 
 MNE-9 Brian Flynn (2-Hooking) CLK 0x5 17:14 
 MNE-10 Brian Flynn (2-Hitting from Behind) CLK 0x6 17:14 
 CLK-11 Jake Morley (2-Roughing) 19:19 
 CLK-12 Jake Morley (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:19 
 CLK-13 Jake Morley (2-Holding the Stick) 19:19 
 CLK-14 Jake Morley (10-Misconduct) 19:19 
 CLK-15 Will Frederick (2-Roughing) 19:19 
 CLK-16 Will Frederick (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:19 
 CLK-17 Will Frederick (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:19 
 CLK-18 Will Frederick (10-Misconduct) 19:19 
 MNE-11 Mark Nemec (2-Roughing) 19:19 
 MNE-12 Mark Nemec (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:19 
 MNE-13 Mark Nemec (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:19 
 MNE-14 Mark Nemec (10-Misconduct) 19:19 
 MNE-15 Ryan Hegarty (2-Roughing) 19:19 
 MNE-16 Ryan Hegarty (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:19 
 MNE-17 Ryan Hegarty (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:19 
 MNE-18 Ryan Hegarty (10-Misconduct) 19:19 
 MNE-19 Mike Cornell (2-Slashing) CLK 0x7 19:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-19 Julien Cayer (2-Elbowing) MNE 2x7 1:46 
 MNE  6 - 6x5 PP  Joey Diamond (10) (Adam Shemansky, Spencer Abbott) 3:18 
 MNE: 39,26,27,57,13,G30   CLK: 10,7,23,74,G1
 Timeout - Maine 8:44 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Louke Oakley (8) (Alex Boak, Joe Zarbo) 9:36 
 CLK (+): 5,81,21,2,19,G1   MNE (-): 27,2,39,13,10,G30
 CLK-20 Ben Sexton (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:18 
 MNE-20 Brice O'Connor (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:18 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Rosen (L, 0-1-0)  11 4 0 15 27:30 4
 Richie LaVeau  0 6 9 15 32:30 2
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan (W, 6-4-2)  6 11 1 18 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) StonehillvsFitchburg State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthvsRIT NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(8) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(8) Windjammer Classic
(9) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
 
 Sunday, November 26 - Men:
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsNichols NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsFramingham State NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsCortland NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(2) ColbyvsSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsCanton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsHamilton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonvsFredonia NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonatSkidmore NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 1:05 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsSuffolk NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsUMass Dartmouth NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkvsWestern New England NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(5) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalem State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatSouthern Maine NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 4:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 5:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsFitchburg State NC TBA 
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsStonehill NC TBA 
(7) Fitchburg State/StonehillvsBryn Athyn NC TBA 
(8) Fitchburg State/StonehillatBecker NC TBA 
(1) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(2) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Bowdoin
(3) Skidmore Invitational Third Place/Championship
(4) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship at Sourthen New Hampshire
(5) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship
(6) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(7) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship at Becker
(8) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship
 Sunday, November 26 - Women:
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsEndicott NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsStevenson NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Endicott/StevensonvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Endicott/StevensonatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatJohnson & Wales NC 1:40 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsElmira NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Elmira/MiddleburyvsAdrian NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(4) Elmira/MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship at UMass Boston
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship
(3) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship at Plattsburgh
(4) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Men:
 QuinnipiacatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatUMass Lowell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatPost NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Women:
 NortheasternatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 BrownatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, November 29 - Men:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stout WI 7:30 pm CT 

Wednesday, November 22, 2017  9:55:16 AM  EST 
152214155 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17