2011-12 Box Score


Thursday, December 29, 2011
Clarkson (CLK) vs Maine (MNE)
Non-Conference Game
Florida College Classic (Estero, FL)

Final Score: Maine 6, Clarkson 1
New Records: Maine 7-7-2, Clarkson 9-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Kevin Shea
Assistant Referees: Bob Bernard, Chris Millea
Attendance: 4533
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:16 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 0 1 1    Clarkson  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Maine  3 2 1 6    Maine  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  6 11 2 19    Clarkson  20 / 56 0 
 Maine  14 12 10 36    Maine  20 / 56 1 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 14 Jake Morley  0-0-0  1/-2   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Julien Cayer  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Louke Oakley  1-0-1  3/E   RW 12 Nick Tremblay  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  2/-2   C 71 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 74 Ben Sexton  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 81 Joe Zarbo  0-1-1  0/+1   C 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-1-1  2/-2   G 1 Richie LaVeau  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Cody Rosen  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Maine Lineup
LW 13 Spencer Abbott  1-2-3  6/+1   C 10 Brian Flynn  1-2-3  4/+1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  1-1-2  3/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  1-1-2  2/+1   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 57 Matt Mangene  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  1-0-1  3/+2   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Theo Andersson  0-0-0  1/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  1/E
LD 27 Will O'Neill  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Ryan Hegarty  1-1-2  3/+2   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  0/+2   G 31 Josh Seeley  DNP
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-1-1  3/+1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Ryan Hegarty (2-Interference) CLK 0x1 5:56 
 CLK-1 Nick Tremblay (2-Hooking) MNE 1x1 6:49 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  Brian Flynn (7) (Spencer Abbott, Will O'Neill) 8:25 
 MNE: 10,13,27,57,39,G30   CLK: 71,37,10,23,G29
 MNE  2 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Hegarty (2) (Joey Diamond, Brian Flynn) 10:51 
 MNE (+): 44,39,10,13,3,G30   CLK (-): 37,14,7,5,2,G29
 CLK-2 Nik Pokulok (2-Roughing) MNE 1x2 12:18 
 CLK-3 Alex Boak (2-Roughing) 14:56 
 MNE-2 Adam Shemansky (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 14:56 
 MNE-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Andrew Cerretani) CLK 0x2 17:53 
 CLK-4 Ben Sexton (2-Slashing) 18:15 
 CLK-5 Ben Sexton (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:15 
 CLK-6 Ben Sexton (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MNE 1x3 18:15 
 MNE-4 Matt Mangene (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:15 
 MNE-5 Matt Mangene (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:15 
 MNE  3 - 5x5  Spencer Abbott (11) (Brian Flynn, Ryan Hegarty) 18:47 
 MNE (+): 13,10,3,44,G30   CLK (-): 5,2,9,7,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-6 Kyle Beattie (2-Hitting from Behind) CLK 0x3 1:20 
 CLK-7 Will Frederick (2-Hooking) MNE 1x4 5:00 
 MNE  4 - 6x6  Adam Shemansky (5) (Kyle Beattie, Brice O'Connor) 7:30 
 MNE (+): 26,21,16,71,24,G30   CLK (-): 74,10,23,19,9,G29
 MNE-7 Ryan Hegarty (2-Elbowing) CLK 0x4 8:13 
 MNE  5 - 5x6 SH  Mark Anthoine (5) (Matt Mangene, Mike Cornell) 10:09 
 MNE (+): 24,57,2,71,G30   CLK (-): 26,14,7,5,21,G1
 Timeout - Clarkson 10:09 
 CLK-8 Will Frederick (2-Holding) 12:42 
 CLK-9 Kevin Tansey (2-Roughing) MNE 1x5 12:42 
 MNE-8 Matt Mangene (2-Roughing) 12:42 
 CLK-10 Julien Cayer (2-Elbowing) MNE 1x6 15:48 
 MNE-9 Brian Flynn (2-Hooking) CLK 0x5 17:14 
 MNE-10 Brian Flynn (2-Hitting from Behind) CLK 0x6 17:14 
 CLK-11 Jake Morley (2-Roughing) 19:19 
 CLK-12 Jake Morley (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:19 
 CLK-13 Jake Morley (2-Holding the Stick) 19:19 
 CLK-14 Jake Morley (10-Misconduct) 19:19 
 CLK-15 Will Frederick (2-Roughing) 19:19 
 CLK-16 Will Frederick (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:19 
 CLK-17 Will Frederick (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:19 
 CLK-18 Will Frederick (10-Misconduct) 19:19 
 MNE-11 Mark Nemec (2-Roughing) 19:19 
 MNE-12 Mark Nemec (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:19 
 MNE-13 Mark Nemec (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:19 
 MNE-14 Mark Nemec (10-Misconduct) 19:19 
 MNE-15 Ryan Hegarty (2-Roughing) 19:19 
 MNE-16 Ryan Hegarty (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:19 
 MNE-17 Ryan Hegarty (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:19 
 MNE-18 Ryan Hegarty (10-Misconduct) 19:19 
 MNE-19 Mike Cornell (2-Slashing) CLK 0x7 19:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-19 Julien Cayer (2-Elbowing) MNE 2x7 1:46 
 MNE  6 - 6x5 PP  Joey Diamond (10) (Adam Shemansky, Spencer Abbott) 3:18 
 MNE: 39,26,27,57,13,G30   CLK: 10,7,23,74,G1
 Timeout - Maine 8:44 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Louke Oakley (8) (Alex Boak, Joe Zarbo) 9:36 
 CLK (+): 5,81,21,2,19,G1   MNE (-): 27,2,39,13,10,G30
 CLK-20 Ben Sexton (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:18 
 MNE-20 Brice O'Connor (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:18 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Rosen (L, 0-1-0)  11 4 0 15 27:30 4
 Richie LaVeau  0 6 9 15 32:30 2
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan (W, 6-4-2)  6 11 1 18 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American International0atHoly Cross2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Massachusetts3atUConn2 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Concordia (MN)1atGustavus Adolphus2 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) Bethel4atConcordia (MN)3 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Friday, February 23, 2018  1:59:54 AM  EST 
165032643 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17