2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, October 15, 2011
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Clarkson (CLK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 5, Sacred Heart 2
New Records: Clarkson 2-1-1, Sacred Heart 0-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, Kevin Graber
Assistant Referees: Kyle Allen, William Lyons
Attendance: 2656
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  2 0 0 2    Sacred Heart  0 / 8 (.000) 
 Clarkson  3 1 1 5    Clarkson  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  12 10 6 28    Sacred Heart  10 / 31 1 
 Clarkson  13 11 5 29    Clarkson  11 / 25 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  1/-2   C 9 Ben Lake  0-1-1  1/E   RW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  5/-1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 26 Matt Gingera  1-0-1  4/E
LW 25 Drew George  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Ryan Stanimir  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Jordan Ciccarello  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Neil Fachini  1-0-1  2/E   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 14 Jake Morley  0-1-1  0/+1   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 81 Joe Zarbo  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 Louke Oakley  2-0-2  2/E   RW 12 Nick Tremblay  0-1-1  2/E
LW 21 Matt Zarbo  0-1-1  2/-1   C 74 Ben Sexton  1-1-2  2/-2   RW 9 Allan McPherson  0-2-2  5/-2
LW 17 Julien Cayer  1-0-1  1/E   C 71 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  0/E   RW 92 Mitch Zion  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Sam Labrecque  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 26 Andrew Himelson  0-1-1  4/+1   G 29 Cody Rosen  DNP
LD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Anthony Yelovich (2-Boarding) CLK 1x1 2:11 
 CLK  1 - 6x5 PP  Ben Sexton (1) (Allan McPherson, Sam Labrecque) 2:26 
 CLK: 74,9,4,19,12,G33   SAC: 26,17,15,6,G1
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Corey Tamblyn (1) (Will Frederick, Jake Morley) 2:57 
 CLK (+): 7,37,14,2,26,G33   SAC (-): 2,14,9,21,26,G1
 CLK-1 Julien Cayer (2-Interference) SAC 0x1 5:55 
 SAC-2 Ryan Stanimir (2-Roughing) 8:32 
 CLK-2 Alex Boak (2-Roughing) 8:32 
 CLK-3 Alex Boak (2-Roughing) SAC 0x2 8:32 
 CLK  3 - 6x6  GW  Louke Oakley (4) (Joe Zarbo, Nick Tremblay) 10:53 
 CLK (+): 19,81,12,2,26,G33   SAC (-): 14,13,6,25,18,G31
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Neil Fachini (1) (Brian Sheehan, Ben Lake) 11:21 
 SAC (+): 21,22,9,18,2,G31   CLK (-): 21,9,74,26,2,G33
 CLK-4 Julien Cayer (2-Boarding) SAC 0x3 11:44 
 SAC-3 Torin Snydeman (2-Roughing) 13:07 
 CLK-5 Nik Pokulok (2-Roughing) 13:07 
 SAC-4 Ryan Stanimir (2-Tripping) CLK 1x2 13:59 
 SAC  2 - 5x6 SH  Matt Gingera (1) (Eric Delong) 14:59 
 SAC (+): 26,15,27,4,G31   CLK (-): 12,74,9,4,19,G33
 SAC-5 Anthony Yelovich (2-Roughing) CLK 1x3 18:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-6 Chad Barthelmess (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Ryan Stanimir) CLK 2x5 5:18 
 SAC-7 Chad Barthelmess (10-Game Misconduct) 5:18 
 SAC-8 Bryan Felice (2-Holding the Stick) CLK 2x6 5:55 
 CLK  4 - 6x5 PP  Julien Cayer (3) (Andrew Himelson, Matt Zarbo) 7:56 
 CLK: 17,26,21,5,81,G33   SAC: 2,6,17,9,G31
 CLK-6 Ben Sexton (2-Goaltender Interference) SAC 0x4 8:33 
 CLK-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) SAC 0x5 16:59 
 CLK-8 Alex Boak (2-Interference) SAC 0x6 18:39 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-9 Andrew Himelson (2-Interference) SAC 0x7 11:39 
 SAC-9 Torin Snydeman (2-Tripping) CLK 3x7 13:22 
 CLK  5 - 6x5 PP  Louke Oakley (5) (Allan McPherson, Ben Sexton) 14:23 
 CLK: 19,9,74,12,4,G33   SAC: 17,15,26,4,G31
 SAC-10 Tye Lewis (2-Roughing) 16:41 
 CLK-10 Corey Tamblyn (2-Tripping) 16:41 
 CLK-11 Kevin Tansey (5-FACEMASKING) (Served by Mitch Zion) SAC 0x8 16:41 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto  1 0 0 1 2:57 2
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (L, 0-3-0)  9 10 4 23 57:03 3
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich (W, 2-1-1)  10 10 6 26 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  5:24:31 AM  EST 
145604270 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17