2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, February 4, 2012
Robert Morris (RMU) at Canisius (CNS)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 2, Robert Morris 1
New Records: Canisius 9-15-4, Robert Morris 13-12-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Assistant Referees: Anthony Gutilla, Tory Carissimo
Attendance: 503
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 0 1 1    Robert Morris  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Canisius  1 1 0 2    Canisius  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  9 9 12 30    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 
 Canisius  11 8 6 25    Canisius  7 / 14 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Cody Cartier  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  3/-1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  2/E
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 20 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  3/-1   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Tyson Wilson  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 9 Taylor Law  0-0-0  3/+1   C 8 Mitch McCrank  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 15 Kyle Gibbons  0-1-1  6/+1
LW 40 Doug Beck  0-0-0  0/-1   C 91 Carl Larsson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 20 Cody Freeman  0-0-0  1/E   C 61 Braeden Rigney  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  3/E
LW 94 Matthew Grazen  0-1-1  1/+1   C 26 Patrick Sullivan  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 12 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 3 Doug Jessey  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Dan Morrison  DNP
LD 21 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Ben Parker  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Logan Roe  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 29 Stephen Farrell  1-0-1  1/+1   G 33 Keegan Asmundson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Ben Danford (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 0x1 0:29 
 CNS-2 Patrick Sullivan (2-Boarding) RMU 0x2 3:09 
 RMU-1 Brandon Blandina (2-Cross-Checking) CNS 0x1 5:55 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Mitch McCrank (2) (Kyle Gibbons) 16:19 
 CNS (+): 8,15,16,3,9,G31   RMU (-): 28,23,11,3,8,G30
 CNS-3 Kyle Gibbons (2-Holding) RMU 0x3 18:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Ron Cramer (2-Cross-Checking) CNS 0x2 1:27 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  GW  Stephen Farrell (1) (Patrick Sullivan, Matthew Grazen) 4:33 
 CNS (+): 29,26,94,12,27,G31   RMU (-): 25,14,10,2,12,G30
 RMU-3 Cody Wydo (2-Tripping) CNS 0x3 5:16 
 CNS-4 Tony Capobianco (2-Tripping) (Served by Patrick Sullivan) RMU 0x4 7:29 
 CNS-5 Ben Danford (2-Tripping) RMU 0x5 8:23 
 RMU-4 Evan Renwick (2-Tripping) CNS 0x4 16:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-6 Carl Larsson (2-Hooking) RMU 0x6 10:34 
 CNS-7 Mitch McCrank (2-Boarding) RMU 0x7 15:26 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 17:08 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  EA  Adam Brace (8) (Josh Jones, Tyson Wilson) 18:57 
 RMU (+): 28,8,4,27,9,26   CNS (-): 24,16,61,3,40,G31

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (L, 6-4-1)  10 7 5 22 56:59 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 1 1 0:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 0 0 0:12 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 0 0 0:23 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:40 0
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco  5 0 0 5 5:48 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Tony Capobianco (W, 5-7-2)  4 7 0 11 30:01 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Tony Capobianco  0 2 11 13 24:00 1



First Star: Tony Capobianco (Canisius)
Second Star: Stephen Farrell (Canisius)
Third Star: Kyle Gibbons (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, January 16 - Men:
 NazarethatBrockport NC 5:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
(1) RITatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatPost NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) Saint John'satHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/29
(2) Rescheduled from 11/10
 Tuesday, January 16 - Women:
 Syracuse0atColgate0 NC 12:00 pm ET Live - 12:00 pm ET
 HamiltonatMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) CortlandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-River Falls NC 5:05 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESNPlus)
 HarvardatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowdoin0atUniversity of New England0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 ManhattanvilleatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/13
 
 Wednesday, January 17 - Women:
 EndicottatNorwich NC 6:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 8:00 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, January 18 - Men:
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western New EnglandatJohnson & Wales CC 6:55 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Thursday, January 18 - Women:
 OswegoatPlymouth State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 19 - Men:
 King'satCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatWestern Michigan NH 6:35 pm ET (TV-CBSSN)
 EndicottatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 RensselaeratBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:00 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSaint Anselm N1 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 AquinasatBryn Athyn EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 BentleyatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatSaint Michael's N1 7:05 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 AdrianatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:05 pm CT 
 NeumannatChatham UC 8:20 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatMarian NA 8:00 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatMinnesota Duluth NH 8:07 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Friday, January 19 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatChatham UC 5:30 pm ET 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET (TV-NESNPlus)
 St. NorbertatMarian NA 5:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UConnatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatAdrian NA 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatFranklin Pierce NC 7:30 pm ET 
 CastletonatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatPost NC 8:15 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 20 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 1:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 3:30 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSaint Anselm N1 4:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 4:00 pm ET 
 AquinasatBryn Athyn EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 AdrianatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 NicholsatEndicott CC 5:15 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSt. Scholastica NA 5:00 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State NC 5:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 UnionatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCBoston)
 SuffolkatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:00 pm ET 
 TrineatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 6:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 NiagaraatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 UMass LowellatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRoyal Military EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 CornellatColgate EC 7:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
(2) MinnesotavsMichigan State B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 8:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSalve Regina CC 8:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018
(2) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, January 20 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 1:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMercyhurst CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Minnesota DuluthvsSt. Cloud State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Lake ForestatAdrian NA 2:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPotsdam NW 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatEndicott NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatNew England College NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Salem StateatCanton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatHarvard EC 3:30 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 3:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 3:00 pm CT 
 UticaatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 CastletonatJohnson & Wales NC 5:35 pm ET 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatMarian NA 5:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 UMass BostonatSalve Regina NE TBA 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018 (Outdoor game at Eastman Park; St. Cloud, MN)
 
 Sunday, January 21 - Men:
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 3:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CantonatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, January 21 - Women:
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 1:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 2:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatUtica UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12

Tuesday, January 16, 2018  10:54:03 AM  EST 
159353707 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17