2011-12 Box Score


Thursday, October 27, 2011
Holy Cross (HCR) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 4, Holy Cross 2
New Records: Connecticut 3-2-1, Holy Cross 2-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Tony Guglietti, Chris Rousseau
Attendance: 728
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:01 pm  Total Time: 1:56



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  1 1 0 2    Holy Cross  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Connecticut  1 1 2 4    Connecticut  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  4 11 13 28    Holy Cross  5 / 10 0 
 Connecticut  3 9 10 22    Connecticut  3 / 6 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 11 Jake Youso  0-1-1  3/E   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  1-0-1  3/E
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  1-0-1  1/+1   C 19 Andrew Cox  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-0-0  4/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  2/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  3/-3   C 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  2/-2
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 28 Evan Zych  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Matthew Davis  0-1-1  0/-1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  1/-3   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  1-0-1  3/E   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-1-2  4/E
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  1-1-2  2/E
LW 11 Miles Winter  0-1-1  1/+1   C 10 Daniel Naurato  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 27 Cody Sharib  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 6 Joe Budnick  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  2/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Tom Janosz (2-Interference) HCR 0x1 0:47 
 HCR-1 Matthew Davis (2-Tripping) CON 0x1 13:27 
 HCR-2 Jay Silvia (2-Cross-Checking) CON 1x2 15:00 
 CON  1 - 6x5 PP  Brant Harris (6) (Billy Latta, Alex Gerke) 15:42 
 CON: 23,16,21,2,24,G29   HCR: 7,2,28,26,G35
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Adam Schmidt (4) (Jake Youso, Matthew Davis) 16:54 
 HCR (+): 14,11,27,24,7,G35   CON (-): 16,26,20,7,3,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-3 Jeffrey Reppucci (2-Tripping) CON 1x3 1:30 
 CON  2 - 6x6  Cody Sharib (2) (Daniel Naurato, Miles Winter) 5:01 
 CON (+): 27,11,3,10,26,G29   HCR (-): 44,2,15,28,8,G35
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Brandon Nunn (1) (Rob Linsmayer, Andrew Cox) 5:53 
 HCR (+): 29,26,19,6,24,G35   CON (-): 21,5,2,23,24,G29
 CON-2 Daniel Naurato (2-Hooking) HCR 0x2 7:27 
 HCR-4 Jeffrey Reppucci (2-Hooking) CON 1x4 13:28 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON  3 - 6x6  GW  Billy Latta (2) (unassisted) 8:12 
 CON (+): 16,26,3,20,7,G29   HCR (-): 15,44,2,27,7,G35
 HCR-5 Matthew Davis (2-Holding) 10:47 
 CON-3 Joe Budnick (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 10:47 
 CON  4 - 6x6  EN  Cole Schneider (3) (Tom Janosz, Brant Harris) 19:16 
 CON (+): 24,28,3,21,23,G29   HCR (-): 7,15,27,11,14,2

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn (L, 2-2-0)  2 8 8 18 58:39 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 1
 Matt Ginn  0 0 0 0 0:25 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (W, 3-2-1)  3 10 13 26 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:28:29 AM  EST 
144130842 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17