2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 5, 2011
Connecticut (CON) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 2, Connecticut 0
New Records: Mercyhurst 4-4-0, Connecticut 3-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Ernst, John Barnard
Assistant Referees: Zack Roberts, Josh Deliman
Attendance: 838
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 0 0 0    Connecticut  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Mercyhurst  0 0 2 2    Mercyhurst  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  15 14 12 41    Connecticut  4 / 8 0 
 Mercyhurst  11 8 18 37    Mercyhurst  2 / 4 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  6/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Daniel Naurato  0-0-0  4/E   RW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  3/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 22 Chris Bodo  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  0-0-0  5/E   C 14 Derek Elliott  1-0-1  7/+1   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  1/E   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-1-1  2/E   RW 19 Matthew Zay  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  4/E   RW 28 Kyle Johnson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Max Strang  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Kevin Noble  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  2/E   G 39 Jake Williams  DNP
LD 6 Patrick Goebel  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-1-1  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Chris Waterstradt (2-Hooking) MRC 0x1 2:09 
 MRC-1 Charlie Carkin (2-Hooking) CON 0x1 5:40 
 CON-2 Marcello Ranallo (2-Hooking) MRC 0x2 9:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-3 Daniel Naurato (2-High-Sticking) 1:43 
 MRC-2 Matthew Zay (2-Goaltender Interference) 1:43 
 CON-4 Alex Gerke (2-Tripping) MRC 1x3 7:31 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Matthew Zay (2) (Daniel O'Donoghue, Ryan Misiak) 8:03 
 MRC: 19,18,26,27,6,G29   CON: 23,26,21,3,G29
 Timeout - Connecticut 19:20 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  EN  Derek Elliott (3) (Patrick Goebel, Charlie Carkin) 19:59 
 MRC (+): 14,23,19,6,20,G29   CON (-): 2,11,16,24,21,23

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (L, 3-4-1)  11 8 16 35 58:41 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:19 1
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Max Strang (W, 4-4-0)  15 14 12 41 60:00 0



First Star: Max Strang (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Matthew Zay (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Garrett Bartus (Connecticut)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:12:48 PM  EST 
143937432 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17