2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, January 7, 2012
Niagara (NIA) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 2, Niagara 0
New Records: Connecticut 8-10-2, Niagara 5-8-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Keith Cogan, Anthony Giorgio
Attendance: 507
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  0 0 0 0    Niagara  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Connecticut  0 1 1 2    Connecticut  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  13 9 16 38    Niagara  9 / 29 0 
 Connecticut  2 13 9 24    Connecticut  6 / 12 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-0-0  3/E   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  5/E   RW 17 Clark MacLean  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  0/E   RW 4 Tyler Matthews  0-0-0  3/E
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Cody Campbell  DNP
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Colby Drost  DNP
LD 9 Nick Gawron  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Chris Noonan  0-0-0  0
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-1-1  3/+1   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 16 Billy Latta  1-0-1  1/E
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  4/E   C 6 Joe Budnick  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  2/E   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Robert Martini (2-High-Sticking) CON 0x1 5:55 
 CON-1 Brant Harris (2-High-Sticking) NIA 0x1 8:27 
 NIA-2 Nick Gawron (2-Holding) CON 0x2 11:21 
 CON-2 Billy Latta (2-Tripping) NIA 0x2 12:15 
 CON-3 Marcello Ranallo (2-Roughing) NIA 0x3 17:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-3 Dan Weiss (2-Tripping) CON 0x3 1:10 
 NIA-4 Scott Arnold (2-Hitting from Behind) CON 0x4 8:55 
 NIA-5 Nick Gawron (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) CON 1x6 13:55 
 NIA-6 Nick Gawron (10-Game Misconduct) 13:55 
 CON  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Billy Latta (5) (Cole Schneider, Jordan Sims) 18:45 
 CON: 16,24,7,3,26,G29   NIA: 12,21,2,8,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-4 Jacob Poe (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x4 0:51 
 NIA-7 Marc Zanette (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 1:06 
 CON-5 Tom Janosz (2-Roughing) 1:06 
 NIA-8 C.J. Chartrain (2-Hitting from Behind) CON 1x7 4:13 
 NIA-9 Ryan Murphy (2-Slashing) 12:00 
 CON-6 Brad Cooper (2-Slashing) 12:00 
 CON  2 - 6x6  EN  Brant Harris (13) (Jordan Sims) 19:52 
 CON (+): 23,2,24,5,7,G29   NIA (-): 7,3,21,12,8,29

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Noonan (L, 2-3-3)  2 12 8 22 58:20 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 0
 Chris Noonan  0 0 0 0 0:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:49 1
 Chris Noonan  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (W, 8-10-2)  13 9 16 38 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:17:18 PM  EST 
144136720 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17