2011-12 Box Score


Friday, December 2, 2011
RIT (RIT) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 3, RIT 2
New Records: Connecticut 5-7-2, RIT 5-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Jim Visconte
Assistant Referees: Steve Legg, Chris Leavitty
Attendance: 747
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 0 1 2    RIT  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Connecticut  1 0 2 3    Connecticut  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  10 8 13 31    RIT  8 / 16 0 
 Connecticut  10 14 7 31    Connecticut  9 / 18 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 18 Cameron Burt  1-0-1  3/E   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  2/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 15 Ben Lynch  1-0-1  1/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-1-1  4/E   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  0/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  0/-2   C 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  3/-2
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  2/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-3-3  3/+1   C 7 Jordan Sims  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-2-2  5/+2
LW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-1-1  2/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-0-1  2/E
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  3/E   RW 6 Joe Budnick  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  3/+1   G 35 Bobby Segin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Miles Winter (2-Kneeing) RIT 0x1 5:52 
 CON-2 Jacob Poe (2-Slashing) RIT 1x2 10:33 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Ben Lynch (1) (Brad McGowan) 11:46 
 RIT: 15,7,22,10,25,G1   CON: 2,21,23,28,G29
 CON  1 - 6x6  Jordan Sims (4) (Cole Schneider, Billy Latta) 13:33 
 CON (+): 7,24,3,26,16,G29   RIT (-): 26,28,3,16,2,G1
 RIT-1 Adam Mitchell (2-Interference) CON 0x1 15:06 
 RIT-2 Chris Haltigin (2-Tripping) (Served by Daniel Spivak) CON 0x2 15:35 
 RIT-3 Daniel Spivak (2-FACEMASKING) 17:38 
 CON-3 Cole Schneider (2-FACEMASKING) 17:38 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON-4 Corey Jendras (2-Tripping) RIT 1x3 4:02 
 RIT-4 Greg Noyes (2-Interference) CON 0x3 8:29 
 CON-5 Kevin Tuohy (2-Tripping) RIT 1x4 10:44 
 RIT-5 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Slashing) CON 0x4 13:24 
 CON-6 Jacob Poe (2-Hooking) RIT 1x5 16:11 
 RIT-6 Adam Hartley (2-High-Sticking) CON 1x5 19:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON  2 - 6x5 PP  Brant Harris (10) (Sean Ambrosie, Cole Schneider) 0:42 
 CON: 23,24,16,21,2,G29   RIT: 11,22,27,9,G1
 CON-7 Tom Janosz (2-Elbowing) RIT 1x6 4:00 
 CON-8 Sean Ambrosie (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 1x7 7:53 
 RIT-7 Adam Mitchell (2-Boarding) CON 1x6 8:25 
 CON  3 - 5x5  GW  Tom Janosz (1) (Billy Latta, Cole Schneider) 8:31 
 CON (+): 16,3,24,28,G29   RIT (-): 4,18,16,3,G1
 RIT-8 Shane Madolora (2-Roughing) (Served by Nolan Descoteaux) 9:22 
 CON-9 Cole Schneider (2-Slashing) 9:22 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Cameron Burt (4) (Michael Colavecchia, Adam Mitchell) 13:54 
 RIT (+): 18,4,20,19,26,G1   CON (-): 6,3,17,26,24,G29

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (L, 4-2-1)  9 14 5 28 58:52 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:08 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (W, 5-7-2)  9 8 12 29 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - Final (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:55:11 PM  EST 
144162374 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17