2011-12 Box Score


Friday, January 20, 2012
Robert Morris (RMU) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Connecticut 3
New Records: Robert Morris 11-9-3, Connecticut 10-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Doyle, Chris Leavitt
Assistant Referees: David Costa, Brian Goodwin
Attendance: 584
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  1 3 0 4    Robert Morris  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Connecticut  0 1 2 3    Connecticut  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  6 12 3 21    Robert Morris  7 / 14 0 
 Connecticut  5 13 16 34    Connecticut  4 / 8 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  3/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-1-1  1/E
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-1-2  1/E   C 11 Cody Crichton  1-1-2  1/E   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-2-2  0/+1
LW 7 Colin South  1-0-1  5/+1   C 26 Cody Cartier  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  2/-1   C 29 Tom Brooks  1-0-1  2/E   RW 20 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/+3   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Jordan Sims  1-0-1  2/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  1-2-3  4/E
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  1-1-2  5/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Miles Winter  0-1-1  1/+1   C 9 Rui Encarnacao  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Cody Sharib  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 6 Joe Budnick  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Jacob Poe (2-Boarding) RMU 0x1 3:41 
 RMU-1 Ron Cramer (2-Elbowing) CON 0x1 6:13 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Cody Crichton (5) (Cody Wydo, Trevor Lewis) 12:53 
 RMU (+): 11,23,10,22,5,G30   CON (-): 16,28,4,24,7,G29
 CON-2 Joe Budnick (2-Goaltender Interference) RMU 0x2 15:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Tyler Hinds (2-Hitting from Behind) CON 0x2 3:25 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Tom Brooks (4) (Trevor Lewis) 5:40 
 RMU (+): 29,10,3,22,8,G30   CON (-): 2,13,17,6,5,G29
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Colin South (5) (Cody Cartier) 9:30 
 RMU (+): 7,26,22,9,5,G30   CON (-): 16,21,28,4,20,G29
 RMU-3 Zach Hervato (2-Hooking) CON 0x3 10:22 
 RMU-4 Nick Chiavetta (2-Roughing) CON 0x4 12:18 
 CON-3 Marcello Ranallo (2-Tripping) RMU 1x3 13:35 
 RMU  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Cody Wydo (12) (Furman South, Cody Crichton) 15:09 
 RMU: 25,23,5,11,14,G30   CON: 23,5,2,21,G29
 CON  1 - 6x6  Jordan Sims (6) (Miles Winter, Billy Latta) 17:00 
 CON (+): 7,11,16,28,4,G30   RMU (-): 3,20,29,14,5,G30
 RMU-5 James Lyle (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:48 
 CON-4 Brant Harris (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON  2 - 6x6  Sean Ambrosie (5) (Billy Latta) 9:52 
 CON (+): 21,16,4,28,27,G30   RMU (-): 11,23,10,4,8,G30
 RMU-6 Cody Cartier (2-Interference) CON 1x5 16:09 
 RMU-7 Brandon Blandina (2-Tripping) CON 1x6 16:11 
 CON  3 - 6x4 PP  Billy Latta (7) (Sean Ambrosie) 17:18 
 CON: 16,21,27,23,24,G30   RMU: 25,8,3,G30

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (W, 6-2-1)  5 12 14 31 60:00 3
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus  5 6 0 11 32:10 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Garrett Bartus (L, 10-11-2)  0 0 0 0 2:51 1
 Matt Grogan  0 3 3 6 23:37 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:14 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:54:52 PM  EST 
143930330 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17