2011-12 Box Score


Sunday, February 12, 2012
Connecticut (CON) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
Webster Bank Arena (Rescheduled from 2/11)

Final Score: Sacred Heart 2, Connecticut 1 - OT
New Records: Sacred Heart 3-24-3, Connecticut 12-15-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ernst, Jonathan Ammann
Assistant Referees: Fallon, Giorgio
Attendance: 431
Start Time: 6:45 pm  End Time: 8:48 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 0 1 0 1    Connecticut  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Sacred Heart  0 0 1 1 2    Sacred Heart  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  6 13 11 2 32    Connecticut  4 / 8 0 
 Sacred Heart  7 12 14 4 37    Sacred Heart  4 / 8 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 9 Rui Encarnacao  0-0-0  3/-1   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  5/E
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-1-1  5/E   C 21 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  4/-2   C 17 Ryan Tyson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 27 Cody Sharib  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Brad Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Trevor Gerling  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Jacob Poe  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Tom Comunale  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Kevin Tuohy  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Matt Gingera  1-0-1  2/+2   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 25 Drew George  1-0-1  5/+2
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  4/E   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Chad Barthelmess  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Jordan Ciccarello  0-0-0  3/E   RD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  4/+1   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  2/E   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Billy Latta (2-Tripping) SAC 0x1 10:35 
 SAC-1 Eric Delong (2-Tripping) CON 0x1 15:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-2 Mitchell Stretch (2-Hooking) CON 0x2 16:04 
 CON-2 Alex Gerke (2-Interference) SAC 0x2 18:12 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-3 Reid MacLeod (2-Hooking) CON 1x3 1:01 
 CON  1 - 6x5 PP  Cody Sharib (6) (Marcello Ranallo) 2:02 
 CON: 27,20,9,17,11,G29   SAC: 19,7,14,17,G1
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Drew George (11) (unassisted) 3:32 
 SAC (+): 25,19,26,17,7,G1   CON (-): 11,17,3,26,27,G29
 CON-3 Jacob Poe (2-Boarding) SAC 0x3 4:26 
 SAC-4 Alex Stuart (2-Hooking) CON 1x4 9:25 
 CON-4 Brant Harris (2-Tripping) SAC 0x4 10:43 

 Overtime (4:25) 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  GW  Matt Gingera (11) (unassisted) 4:25 
 SAC (+): 26,25,15,28,6,G1   CON (-): 2,5,9,7,11,G29

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (L, 12-15-2)  7 12 13 3 35 64:25 2
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto  1 0 0 0 1 10:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Steven Legatto (W, 3-18-1)  5 13 10 2 30 53:50 1



First Star: Matt Gingera (Sacred Heart)
Second Star: Steven Legatto (Sacred Heart)
Third Star: Garrett Bartus (Connecticut)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:07:32 PM  EST 
144015052 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17