2011-12 Box Score


Saturday, November 12, 2011
Cornell (COR) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 3, Dartmouth 2
New Records: Cornell 3-2-0, Dartmouth 3-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert St. Lawrence, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Joe Ross, Glenn Cooke
Attendance: 3164
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:02 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  1 1 1 3    Cornell  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Dartmouth  1 1 0 2    Dartmouth  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  8 4 4 16    Cornell  3 / 6 0 
 Dartmouth  5 11 9 25    Dartmouth  6 / 15 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-1-1  0/E   C 12 Sean Collins  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 John McCarron  0-0-0  3/E
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Greg Miller  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Cole Bardreau  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  2-0-2  3/E   RD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Vincenzo Marozzi  DNP
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-1-1  0/+1  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Doug Jones  0-1-1  2/E   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  1-0-1  1/E   RW 13 Mark Goggin  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-1-1  1/+1   C 17 Jesse Beamish  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 15 Jason Bourgea  0-0-0  0/-1   C 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-0-0  4/-1   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Dan Nycholat  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-1-1  0/E   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Eric Robinson (2-Boarding) COR 0x1 4:33 
 COR-1 Jacob MacDonald (2-Tripping) DAR 1x1 13:51 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Sikura (3) (Andy Simpson, Doug Jones) 15:05 
 DAR: 16,24,7,11,9,G30   COR: 22,6,8,4,G33
 COR  1 - 6x6  Brian Ferlin (3) (Keir Ross) 18:28 
 COR (+): 17,28,4,7,16,G33   DAR (-): 4,11,3,9,27,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR-2 John McCarron (2-Boarding) DAR 1x2 8:42 
 DAR-2 Brandon McNally (2-Roughing) COR 0x2 11:29 
 DAR-3 Connor Goggin (2-Slashing) COR 1x3 13:33 
 COR  2 - 6x5 PP  Nick D'Agostino (3) (Joel Lowry, Greg Miller) 14:07 
 COR: 6,28,8,5,16,G33   DAR: 21,17,5,4,G30
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Eric Robinson (2) (Nick Walsh, Jesse Beamish) 17:32 
 DAR (+): 19,21,17,7,27,G30   COR (-): 17,16,28,5,6,G33
 DAR-4 Alex Goodship (2-Hitting from Behind) COR 1x4 17:46 
 DAR-5 Doug Jones (2-Boarding) COR 1x5 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-3 John McCarron (2-Hitting from Behind) DAR 1x3 4:47 
 COR  3 - 6x6  GW  Nick D'Agostino (4) (Dustin Mowrey) 9:23 
 COR (+): 6,16,17,5,20,G33   DAR (-): 25,29,15,5,4,G30
 Timeout - Dartmouth 19:34.4 
 DAR-6 Dan Nycholat (5-Cross-Checking) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (W, 3-2-0)  4 10 9 23 60:00 2
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (L, 3-3-0)  7 3 3 13 58:51 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:09 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:09:08 PM  EST 
143937221 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17